2004 USTA National Open BG18 Champs
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Treat Huey d. (4) Peter Aarts   6-4;6-4
  SF    (4) Peter Aarts d. (5) Billy Mulligan   6-2;6-3
  SF    (1) Treat Huey d. (3) Jordan DeLass   6-3;6-3
  QF    (5) Billy Mulligan d. (9) Kevin Fleck   6-1;6-1
  QF    (4) Peter Aarts d. (9) Adam Monich   6-7(3);6-2;6-1
  QF    (3) Jordan DeLass d. Elliott Bisnow   6-1;6-2
  QF    (1) Treat Huey d. (9) Paul Koenke   6-3;6-4
  16    (9) Kevin Fleck d. (2) Willaim Mertz   7-6(3);6-2
  16    (5) Billy Mulligan d. Ted Kelly   6-7(3);6-1;6-3
  16    (4) Peter Aarts d. (9) Yevgeny Perepelov   6-1;6-1
  16    (9) Adam Monich d. Andy Magnes   6-2;6-2
  16    Elliott Bisnow d. (5) Brian Hanus   6-3;6-0
  16    (3) Jordan DeLass d. (9) Alexander Forger   6-4;6-0
  16    (9) Paul Koenke d. Preston Lemon   6-3;2-6;6-3
  16    (1) Treat Huey d. (9) Marc Dwyer   7-6(6);3-6;6-4
  32    (2) Willaim Mertz d. Magdy El Mihdawy   6-2;6-2
  32    (9) Kevin Fleck d. Henry (Lief) Hollowell   6-0;6-1
  32    (5) Billy Mulligan d. Nate Nelms   6-2;6-1
  32    Ted Kelly d. (9) Jonthan Boym   6-2;1-6;6-1
  32    (4) Peter Aarts d. Eddie Neese   6-4;6-4
  32    (9) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Jason Hill   6-2;6-1
  32    Andy Magnes d. Alex Mast   6-2;6-3
  32    (9) Adam Monich d. David Kwon   6-3;6-2
  32    Elliott Bisnow d. (9) Nick Meros   5-7;6-4;6-3
  32    (5) Brian Hanus d. Kyle Doppelt   6-1;6-1
  32    (9) Alexander Forger d. Aaron Carr   6-1;6-3
  32    (3) Jordan DeLass d. Andrew Bailey   6-3;6-3
  32    (9) Paul Koenke d. Christian Husby   6-4;6-3
  32    Preston Lemon d. Lee Floyd   6-2;6-4
  32    (9) Marc Dwyer d. Alex Dobrin   2-6;6-1;7-6(7)
  32    (1) Treat Huey d. Richard Offutt   6-1;6-3
  64    (2) Willaim Mertz d. MatthewJ Liebman   6-4;6-2
  64    Magdy El Mihdawy d. Brad Benedict   7-6(5);4-6;6-2
  64    (9) Kevin Fleck d. Jonathan Brenner   6-4;6-1
  64    Henry (Lief) Hollowell d. Greg Stribos   6-3;6-2
  64    (5) Billy Mulligan d. Alexander Doan   6-4;6-4
  64    Nate Nelms d. Brett Binkley   2-6;6-0;6-4
  64    (9) Jonthan Boym d. Austin King   7-5;7-5
  64    Ted Kelly d. Trent Hagan   6-1;6-0
  64    (4) Peter Aarts d. Calvin Kemp   6-7(4);6-2;6-0
  64    Eddie Neese d. Nathan Kloes   6-4;6-4
  64    (9) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Austin Wilty   6-1;6-2
  64    Jason Hill d. Andrew Husby   6-3;6-4
  64    Alex Mast d. (5) Joshua Varela   Wd (ill)
  64    Andy Magnes d. Howard Migdal   6-0;6-3
  64    (9) Adam Monich d. Nicholas Hudson   6-1;6-0
  64    David Kwon d. Charlie Brosens   6-3;4-6;6-3
  64    Elliott Bisnow d. Joseph Veeder   6-1;6-0
  64    (9) Nick Meros d. Mario Myles   6-3;6-2
  64    Kyle Doppelt d. Ryan Kent   6-1;6-0
  64    (5) Brian Hanus d. Jordan Mays   7-6(3);6-2
  64    Aaron Carr d. Joe Vallee   7-5;5-7;6-2
  64    (9) Alexander Forger d. Basudev Ratnam   6-4;-6(5);6-0
  64    Andrew Bailey d. Terry Richardson   6-4;6-2
  64    (3) Jordan DeLass d. Andrew Lerner   6-3;6-4
  64    Christian Husby d. Brock Sakey   6-4;6-4
  64    (9) Paul Koenke d. Francisco Suro   6-4;2-6;6-0
  64    Preston Lemon d. Nathan Wheeler   7-6(1),;6-3
  64    Lee Floyd d. David Hannon   6-1;6-1
  64    Alex Dobrin d. Brian Walters   6-3;6-0
  64    (9) Marc Dwyer d. Chris Clark   6-3;6-2
  64    Richard Offutt d. Jonathan Chan   6-2;6-1
  64    (1) Treat Huey d. Brent Kahl   6-0;6-1

Consolation:
  F    (3) Jordan DeLass d. (5) Billy Mulligan   6-3;6-4
  SF    (5) Billy Mulligan d. Calvin Kemp   6-4;4-6;7-6(8)
  SF    (3) Jordan DeLass d. (9) Alexander Forger   6-1;6-1
  SQ    Calvin Kemp d. (9) Yevgeny Perepelov   2-6;6-1;1-0(8)
  SQ    (9) Alexander Forger d. (9) Kevin Fleck   6-1;6-0
  QF    (9) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Elliott Bisnow   6-4;6-2
  QF    Calvin Kemp d. (9) Paul Koenke   3-6;6-1;1-0(8)
  QF    (9) Kevin Fleck d. David Kwon   6-3;6-0
  QF    (9) Alexander Forger d. (9) Adam Monich   6-3;6-1
  QQ    (9) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Alex Dobrin   6-1;6-2
  QQ    Calvin Kemp d. (2) Willaim Mertz   7-6(4);6-7(5);1-0(9)
  QQ    David Kwon d. Preston Lemon   6-4;6-3
  QQ    (9) Alexander Forger d. (5) Brian Hanus   6-3;6-0
  R3    Alex Dobrin d. Andy Magnes   6-4;6-1
  R3    (9) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Brett Binkley   6-4;6-3
  R3    Calvin Kemp d. Ted Kelly   3-6;6-2;6-4
  R3    (2) Willaim Mertz d. Charlie Brosens   6-1;6-0
  R3    David Kwon d. (9) Marc Dwyer   7-5;6-3
  R3    Preston Lemon d. Basudev Ratnam   1-6;6-4;6-3
  R3    (9) Alexander Forger d. Francisco Suro   6-1;6-0
  R3    (5) Brian Hanus d. Chris Clark   4-6;6-3;6-1
  3Q    Alex Dobrin d. Richard Offutt   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Brett Binkley d. Austin King   6-2;6-1
  3Q    Calvin Kemp d. Aaron Carr   6-2;6-4
  3Q    Charlie Brosens d. Howard Migdal   6-1;6-3
  3Q    David Kwon d. Alex Mast   6-3;6-3
  3Q    Basudev Ratnam d. Terry Richardson   6-2;6-1
  3Q    Francisco Suro d. Nate Nelms   6-3;6-2
  3Q    Chris Clark d. Magdy El Mihdawy   6-3;7-6(7)
  R2    Richard Offutt d. Brad Benedict   6-0;6-0
  R2    Alex Dobrin d. Jonathan Brenner   1-6;6-4;6-3
  R2    Brett Binkley d. Lee Floyd   6-4;6-3
  R2    Austin King d. Christian Husby   6-2;6-2
  R2    Calvin Kemp d. Andrew Bailey   6-2;5-7;6-4
  R2    Aaron Carr d. Andrew Husby   6-4;7-6(4)
  R2    Howard Migdal d. Kyle Doppelt   2-6;7-6(2);6-3
  R2    Charlie Brosens d. (9) Nick Meros   7-6(4);7-5
  R2    David Kwon d. Mario Myles   6-4;6-2
  R2    Alex Mast d. Jordan Mays   6-1;6-3
  R2    Basudev Ratnam d. Jason Hill   6-3;6-1
  R2    Terry Richardson d. Eddie Neese   6-0;6-2
  R2    Francisco Suro d. (9) Jonthan Boym   Wo (inj)
  R2    Nate Nelms d. David Hannon   6-2;6-4
  R2    Chris Clark d. Henry (Lief) Hollowell   6-2;6-3
  R2    Magdy El Mihdawy d. Jonathan Chan   6-1;6-3
  R1    Brad Benedict d. MatthewJ Liebman   6-1;6-1
  R1    Jonathan Brenner d. Greg Stribos   6-0;6-2
  R1    Brett Binkley d. Alexander Doan   6-3;6-0
  R1    Austin King d. Trent Hagan   6-2;6-1
  R1    Calvin Kemp d. Nathan Kloes   7-6(7);6-3
  R1    Andrew Husby d. Austin Wilty   7-5;6-1
  R1    Howard Migdal d. (5) Joshua Varela   Wd (ill)
  R1    Charlie Brosens d. Nicholas Hudson   6-3;7-5
  R1    Mario Myles d. Joseph Veeder   7-5;6-4
  R1    Jordan Mays d. Ryan Kent   6-0;6-2
  R1    Basudev Ratnam d. Joe Vallee   6-3;6-3
  R1    Terry Richardson d. Andrew Lerner   6-2;6-2
  R1    Francisco Suro d. Brock Sakey   6-1;6-2
  R1    David Hannon d. Nathan Wheeler   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chris Clark d. Brian Walters   6-3;6-2
  R1    Jonathan Chan d. Brent Kahl   6-0;6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 26, 2004 at 5:16 PM
Contact Casey Chapin with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative