Quiksilver Junior Open Championships - N
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Martel Campbell d. (7) Kallim Stewart   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (7) Kallim Stewart d. (3) Tommy Hicks   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Martel Campbell d. (1) Jonathan Tragardh   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (7) Kallim Stewart d. (13) Jared Drucker   6-7; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Tommy Hicks d. Cyprian Pisarek   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Martel Campbell d. (4) George Entis   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. Jason Jung   6-2; 2-0 RJ
  16    (13) Jared Drucker d. (2) Jeffrey Zeller   6-2; 6-1
  16    (7) Kallim Stewart d. Lawrence Wang   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Tommy Hicks d. (12) Cale Planck   6-0; 6-1
  16    Cyprian Pisarek d. Brett Condon   3-6; 7-6; 6-3
  16    (5) Martel Campbell d. Joel Kincaid   6-1; 7-5
  16    (4) George Entis d. Ethan Jaffee   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jason Jung d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-2; 6-4
  16    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. Jonathan Greenberg   0-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (2) Jeffrey Zeller d. (19) Gregory Sturman   6-2; 6-3
  32    (13) Jared Drucker d. Christian Frick   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Kallim Stewart d. Haig Kassabian   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lawrence Wang d. Ryan Sandburg   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Tommy Hicks d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (12) Cale Planck d. (24) Brody Saunders   6-4; 6-4
  32    Brett Condon d. Alejandro Alvarez   6-1; 6-2
  32    Cyprian Pisarek d. (15) Thomas McCullough   3-6; 6-3; 6-5 DP
  32    Joel Kincaid d. (10) Wesley Burrows   6-2; 7-6
  32    (5) Martel Campbell d. (22) Trevor Dobson   6-7; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Ethan Jaffee d. (11) Benjamin Wiener   7-5; 6-4
  32    (4) George Entis d. Chad Becker   6-1; 6-3
  32    Jason Jung d. Bret Thacher   6-4; 7-6
  32    Shimpei Suzuki d. (8) Wesley Miller   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Greenberg d. Max Taylor   7-6; 6-2
  32    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. Bryant Yung   7-6; 6-4
  64    (2) Jeffrey Zeller d. Stephen Robertson   6-2; 6-0
  64    (19) Gregory Sturman d. Ryan Shelven   7-6; 6-2
  64    (13) Jared Drucker d. Hardy Ehlers   6-4; 6-0
  64    Christian Frick d. (17) Michael Martin   6-4; 6-4
  64    (7) Kallim Stewart d. Patrick Nelson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Haig Kassabian d. Sam Wagner   6-4; 6-4
  64    Lawrence Wang d. (9) Joshua Lederman   6-4; 7-5
  64    Ryan Sandburg d. Bobby DeSimone   6-2; 6-2
  64    (3) Tommy Hicks d. Grant Nibley   6-4; 6-4
  64    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. (21) Ben Steensland   WoE
  64    (12) Cale Planck d. Josh Schoen   6-1; 6-0
  64    (24) Brody Saunders d. Spencer Reitz   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Brett Condon d. Chris Koudouzian   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alejandro Alvarez d. Nathan Stadler   6-1; 6-3
  64    (15) Thomas McCullough d. Blake Lamberth   6-1; 6-3
  64    Cyprian Pisarek d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Joel Kincaid d. Jack Karapetian   6-0; 6-4
  64    (10) Wesley Burrows d. Allen Lee   6-2; 6-0
  64    (22) Trevor Dobson d. Lee Friedman   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Martel Campbell d. Stephen Barrs   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ethan Jaffee d. (20) Adam Ung   7-5; 6-3
  64    (11) Benjamin Wiener d. Scott Hohenstein   6-0; 6-1
  64    Chad Becker d. Leland Buttle   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) George Entis d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-4; 6-1
  64    Bret Thacher d. Michael Sommer   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Jason Jung d. (16) Samuel Tadevosian   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Shimpei Suzuki d. (18) Davis Driver   6-2; 7-5
  64    (8) Wesley Miller d. Russell Meyerowitz   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Greenberg d. Christopher Chien   6-2; 6-2
  64    Max Taylor d. Michael Eraso   6-0; 6-1
  64    Bryant Yung d. (23) Sean Harris   6-2; 6-1
  64    (1) Jonathan Tragardh d. Jordan Colman   6-3; 6-7; 6-4
  128    Stephen Robertson d. Joshua Finkelstein   15-0 RE
  128    Ryan Shelven d. Nicolas Berger   WoE
  128    Hardy Ehlers d. Kevin Kordestani   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  128    Christian Frick d. Christian Florido   6-1; 6-1
  128    Patrick Nelson d. Blake Phillips   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Haig Kassabian d. Justin Miller   WT
  128    Lawrence Wang d. Hunter Lee   6-1; 6-3
  128    Bobby DeSimone d. Michael Powell   7-5; 7-6
  128    Grant Nibley d. Tyler Lee   6-3; 6-3
  128    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Grant Gordon   6-0; 6-0
  128    Josh Schoen d. Aaron Mundy   DN
  128    Spencer Reitz d. Jeff Moghina   6-3; 6-3
  128    Chris Koudouzian d. John Zech   7-5; 6-3
  128    Alejandro Alvarez d. Mitchell Grajeda   6-0; 6-0
  128    Blake Lamberth d. Lee Singer   WJ
  128    Cyprian Pisarek d. Zac Tsai   6-4; 6-3
  128    Jack Karapetian d. Darren Bregman   6-3; 6-3
  128    Allen Lee d. Edgar Beltran   6-0; 6-0
  128    Lee Friedman d. Ryan Goldstein   6-0; 6-0
  128    Stephen Barrs d. Christopher Nguyen   6-2; 7-6
  128    Ethan Jaffee d. Jordan Wasden   6-1; 6-2
  128    Scott Hohenstein d. Christian Tenev   7-6; 7-5
  128    Chad Becker d. Adam Perez   6-1; 6-0
  128    Ahmad Shiraz d. Gavin Garrison   6-0; 6-3
  128    Michael Sommer d. Kellan Webb   6-2; 6-1
  128    Jason Jung d. Charlie Cutler   7-6; 6-4
  128    Shimpei Suzuki d. Ross Newman   6-2; 6-1
  128    Russell Meyerowitz d. Ross De Chant   6-2; 6-0
  128    Jonathan Greenberg d. Jeff Kuchta   6-0; 6-0
  128    Max Taylor d. Julien Tiangco   6-3; 6-1
  128    Bryant Yung d. Derek Klemish   6-2; 6-2
  128    Jordan Colman d. Andrew Ung   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (16) Samuel Tadevosian d. Chris Koudouzian   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (16) Samuel Tadevosian d. Lee Friedman   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Chris Koudouzian d. Sam Wagner   WoE
  QF    (16) Samuel Tadevosian d. (23) Sean Harris   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Lee Friedman d. (20) Adam Ung   2-6; 6-2; 11-9
  QF    Chris Koudouzian d. Christian Tenev   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Sam Wagner d. Stephen Robertson   15-0 RJ
  R4    (23) Sean Harris d. Michael Eraso   6-3; 6-2
  R4    (16) Samuel Tadevosian d. (18) Davis Driver   6-2; 7-5
  R4    (20) Adam Ung d. Ahmad Shiraz   6-3; 2-6; 10-2
  R4    Lee Friedman d. Allen Lee   7-6; 6-3
  R4    Chris Koudouzian d. Patrick Sosnowski   6-1; 7-6
  R4    Christian Tenev d. Adam Perez   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Sam Wagner d. Kellan Webb   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Stephen Robertson d. (17) Michael Martin   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (23) Sean Harris d. Jordan Colman   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Michael Eraso d. Christian Florido   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (18) Davis Driver d. Russell Meyerowitz   6-7; 4-1 RI
  R3    (16) Samuel Tadevosian d. Michael Sommer   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Ahmad Shiraz d. Grant Gordon   6-1; 6-0
  R3    (20) Adam Ung d. Scott Hohenstein   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Lee Friedman d. Stephen Barrs   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Allen Lee d. Zac Tsai   6-3; 2-6; 10-4
  R3    Patrick Sosnowski d. Blake Lamberth   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Chris Koudouzian d. Nathan Stadler   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Christian Tenev d. Spencer Reitz   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Adam Perez d. Gavin Garrison   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Kellan Webb d. Charlie Cutler   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Sam Wagner d. Ross De Chant   6-0; 6-3
  R3    (17) Michael Martin d. Julien Tiangco   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Stephen Robertson d. Ryan Shelven   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Colman d. Joshua Finkelstein   WoE
  R2    (23) Sean Harris d. Nicolas Berger   WoE
  R2    Michael Eraso d. Kevin Kordestani   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Christian Florido d. Christopher Chien   WoE
  R2    Russell Meyerowitz d. Blake Phillips   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (18) Davis Driver d. Justin Miller   WoJ
  R2    (16) Samuel Tadevosian d. Hunter Lee   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michael Sommer d. Michael Powell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ahmad Shiraz d. Tyler Lee   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Grant Gordon d. Leland Buttle   WoJ
  R2    Scott Hohenstein d. Aaron Mundy   6-0; 6-1
  R2    (20) Adam Ung d. Jeff Moghina   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Stephen Barrs d. John Zech   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Lee Friedman d. Mitchell Grajeda   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Allen Lee d. Lee Singer   WJ
  R2    Zac Tsai d. Jack Karapetian   WoE
  R2    Patrick Sosnowski d. Darren Bregman   WoJ
  R2    Blake Lamberth d. Edgar Beltran   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nathan Stadler d. Ryan Goldstein   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Chris Koudouzian d. Christopher Nguyen   6-3; 4-6; 10-2
  R2    Spencer Reitz d. Jordan Wasden   7-6; 2-6; 10-6
  R2    Christian Tenev d. Josh Schoen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Adam Perez d. (21) Ben Steensland   WE
  R2    Gavin Garrison d. Grant Nibley   DP
  R2    Kellan Webb d. Bobby DeSimone   6-3; 1-6; 10-5
  R2    Charlie Cutler d. (9) Joshua Lederman   WoJ
  R2    Sam Wagner d. Ross Newman   6-3; 0-6; 10-3
  R2    Ross De Chant d. Patrick Nelson   DPE
  R2    (17) Michael Martin d. Jeff Kuchta   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Julien Tiangco d. Hardy Ehlers   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  R2    Ryan Shelven d. Derek Klemish   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Stephen Robertson d. Andrew Ung   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2004 at 9:48 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative