Quiksilver Junior Open Championships - N
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Brian Fang d. (1) Mika De Coster   6-7; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    (3) Brian Fang d. (2) Emmett Egger   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Mika De Coster d. Dennis Mkrtchian   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Ian Brown d. Jonathan Huang   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jonathan Huang d. Alex Yermanos   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (9) Ian Brown d. Shane Korber   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Last Chance B12back to top   
  F    Nick Chappell d. Michael Chamerski   8-2
  SF    Michael Chamerski d. Zachary Leslie   WoE
  SF    Nick Chappell d. Campbell Johnson   8-2

All Last Chance B12 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (20) Oscar Fabian Matthews d. (5) Lewis Hong   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Lewis Hong d. (2) Aba Omodele-Lucien   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (20) Oscar Fabian Matthews d. (6) John Sundling   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Raymond Sarmiento d. (16) Stefan Simikic   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (16) Stefan Simikic d. Armaun Emami   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Raymond Sarmiento d. Ben Guthrie   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Last Chance B14back to top   
  F    Christian Isip d. Justin Thompson   8-4
  SF    Christian Isip d. Denis Lin   7-7 RE
  SF    Justin Thompson d. Joshua Tchan   WoJ

All Last Chance B14 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Steven Forman d. Andrew Mateljan   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Andrew Mateljan d. Patrick Adams   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Steven Forman d. (4) Steve Johnson   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Eric Lee d. Andrew Landwerlen   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Landwerlen d. (18) Tom Young   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Eric Lee d. Thomas Norminton   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Last Chance B16back to top   
  F    Blake Wardman d. Alexander Sanborn   8-6
  SF    Blake Wardman d. Donald Johnson   8-2
  SF    Alexander Sanborn d. Nick Von Der Ahe   8-4

All Last Chance B16 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Martel Campbell d. (7) Kallim Stewart   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (7) Kallim Stewart d. (3) Tommy Hicks   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Martel Campbell d. (1) Jonathan Tragardh   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (16) Samuel Tadevosian d. Chris Koudouzian   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (16) Samuel Tadevosian d. Lee Friedman   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Chris Koudouzian d. Sam Wagner   WoE

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Last Chance B18back to top   
  F    Jeffrey Zeller d. Haig Kassabian   15-0 RE
  SF    Haig Kassabian d. Alejandro Alvarez   WoE
  SF    Jeffrey Zeller d. Benjamin Wiener   8-3

All Last Chance B18 Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 8, 2004 at 9:48 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative