Peach State Junior Tennis Classic - Peac
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Marc Dwyer d. (1) Jordan Delass   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (9) Attila Bucko d. Nate Nelms   WoJ
  SF    (9) Marc Dwyer d. (9) Attila Bucko   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jordan Delass d. Nate Nelms   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (9) Marc Dwyer d. (2) Ned Samuelson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (9) Attila Bucko d. (5) Spencer Vegosen   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nate Nelms d. (3) Kurt Zaske   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jordan Delass d. Richard Offutt   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Ned Samuelson d. Calvin Kemp   6-1; 6-2
  16    (9) Marc Dwyer d. (5) Eddie Neese   6-2; 6-0
  16    (9) Attila Bucko d. (4) Michael James   3-6; 7-6; 6-1
  16    (5) Spencer Vegosen d. Brandon Corace   6-2; 6-2
  16    Nate Nelms d. (9) Joshua Varela   7-5; 6-2
  16    (3) Kurt Zaske d. (9) Taylor Fogleman   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Richard Offutt d. (5) Terry Richardson   7-5; 7-5
  16    (1) Jordan Delass d. Stephen Shao   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Ned Samuelson d. Kyle Baker   6-2; 6-1
  32    Calvin Kemp d. Alexander Grothman   6-3; 6-0
  32    (5) Eddie Neese d. Nick Meros   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (9) Marc Dwyer d. Brandon Lindsley   6-0; 6-4
  32    (4) Michael James d. Zachary Wallen   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Attila Bucko d. Trent Hagan   6-0; 6-0
  32    (5) Spencer Vegosen d. Viju George   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brandon Corace d. Brian Hartness   6-3; 7-5
  32    (9) Joshua Varela d. Robert Ladyman   7-5; 6-2
  32    Nate Nelms d. (5) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. James Roesch   6-1; 6-3
  32    (3) Kurt Zaske d. Peter Dzuba   6-4; 6-2
  32    Richard Offutt d. Jay Swamidass   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Terry Richardson d. Stefan James   6-1; 6-0
  32    Stephen Shao d. Jason Basile   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (1) Jordan Delass d. Marlon Korbut   6-4; 6-2
  64    Kyle Baker d. Will Grist   7-5; 6-1
  64    Calvin Kemp d. J.j. England   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nick Meros d. Austin Wilty   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brandon Lindsley d. Mario Myles   6-2; 6-1
  64    Zachary Wallen d. Michael Libert   DN
  64    Trent Hagan d. Brian Antoszyk   6-3; 6-0
  64    Viju George d. Adam Wiesmayer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brandon Corace d. Phil Van Fossan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Robert Ladyman d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-3; 6-1
  64    Nate Nelms d. Davis Hunt   6-1; 6-2
  64    James Roesch d. Andrew Lerner   6-3; 6-0
  64    Richard Offutt d. Yiran Liu   6-4; 6-0
  64    Stefan James d. Sriram Meka   6-2; 6-4
  64    Stephen Shao d. Jordan Mays   6-0; 6-1
  64    Marlon Korbut d. Yasu Tano   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Kurt Zaske d. Calvin Kemp   6-1; 7-6(8)
  SF    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. Stephen Shao   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Kurt Zaske d. Brandon Corace   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  QF    Calvin Kemp d. Richard Offutt   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Stephen Shao d. (2) Ned Samuelson   WoJ
  QF    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. (5) Spencer Vegosen   WoJ
  QQ    Brandon Corace d. Mario Myles   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Calvin Kemp d. James Roesch   6-4; 0-6; 6-0
  QQ    Stephen Shao d. Andrew Lerner   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. (9) Joshua Varela   5-0 RI
  R3    Brandon Corace d. Jason Basile   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R3    Mario Myles d. (4) Michael James   WoE
  R3    James Roesch d. (5) Eddie Neese   DN
  R3    Calvin Kemp d. (5) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Stephen Shao d. Viju George   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Andrew Lerner d. (5) Terry Richardson   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  R3    (9) Taylor Fogleman d. Nick Meros   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (9) Joshua Varela d. Alexander Grothman   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Jason Basile d. Will Grist   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Mario Myles d. Austin Wilty   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    James Roesch d. Peter Dzuba   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    (5) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Robert Ladyman   WoJ
  3Q    Viju George d. Brian Hartness   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Andrew Lerner d. Zachary Wallen   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Nick Meros d. Yiran Liu   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Alexander Grothman d. Kyle Baker   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Will Grist d. Marlon Korbut   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jason Basile d. J.j. England   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Austin Wilty d. Stefan James   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Mario Myles d. Jay Swamidass   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Peter Dzuba d. Michael Libert   DN
  R2    James Roesch d. Brian Antoszyk   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (5) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Adam Wiesmayer   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Robert Ladyman d. Phil Van Fossan   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Brian Hartness d. Daniel Gonzalez   7-6; 5-7; 6-4
  R2    Viju George d. Davis Hunt   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Lerner d. Trent Hagan   6-1; 7-6
  R2    Yiran Liu d. Brandon Lindsley   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Nick Meros d. Sriram Meka   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Grothman d. Jordan Mays   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Kyle Baker d. Yasu Tano   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 5, 2004 at 12:31 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative