GA STATE JR CLOSED QUALIFYING CHPS - Mac
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jordan Delass d. (2) Kyle Baker   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (5) Marc Dwyer d. (9) Jason Hill   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (2) Kyle Baker d. (9) Jason Hill   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jordan Delass d. (5) Marc Dwyer   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (2) Kyle Baker d. (5) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-2; 6-7; 7-5
  QF    (9) Jason Hill d. (4) Lee Chang   6-0; 6-4
  QF    (5) Marc Dwyer d. (3) Joshua Varela   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Jordan Delass d. (5) Sandeep Daiya   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Kyle Baker d. (9) Brad Benedict   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    (5) Joseph Vellanikaran d. (9) Grant Partrick   6-2; 7-5
  16    (4) Lee Chang d. (9) Nicholas Hudson   7-5; 6-3
  16    (9) Jason Hill d. (5) Terry Richardson   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Marc Dwyer d. (9) Cameron Knowles   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Joshua Varela d. (9) Brian Walters   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. (9) Trent Hagan   7-6; 7-6
  16    (1) Jordan Delass d. (9) Daniel Gonzalez   6-4; 6-1
  32    (2) Kyle Baker d. Adam Clifton   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Brad Benedict d. Bobby Deery   7-5; 7-6
  32    (5) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Calvin Kemp   7-6; 7-5
  32    (9) Grant Partrick d. Sriram Meka   7-5; 6-1
  32    (4) Lee Chang d. Rusty Libby   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Nicholas Hudson d. Ryan Coleman   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Terry Richardson d. Neil Shine   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Jason Hill d. Daniel Harden   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Cameron Knowles d. Tj Maurer   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) Marc Dwyer d. Fritz Dlabik   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Brian Walters d. Zak Schroerlucke   6-0; 6-3
  32    (3) Joshua Varela d. Matthew Mabry   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Trent Hagan d. Alex Masi   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. Nathan Kloes   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Michael DeRosa   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Jordan Delass d. Jimmy Petit   6-2; 6-0
  64    (2) Kyle Baker d. Kyle Ganzer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Adam Clifton d. Sean Gilli   6-4; 6-2
  64    (9) Brad Benedict d. Scott McRee   6-2; 6-2
  64    Bobby Deery d. Michael Hicks   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  64    (5) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Jordan Mays   7-5; 6-2
  64    Calvin Kemp d. Mario Myles   6-0; 7-5
  64    (9) Grant Partrick d. Alex Newton   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sriram Meka d. Joseph Wunderle   7-6; 6-4
  64    (4) Lee Chang d. Thomas Lauer   6-1; 6-0
  64    Rusty Libby d. Jeffrey Klar   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Nicholas Hudson d. Adam Wiesmayer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ryan Coleman d. Jonathan Landers   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Terry Richardson d. Matthew Thompson   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Neil Shine d. Stefan James   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Jason Hill d. Matthew Hall   6-2; 6-3
  64    Daniel Harden d. Ryan Kent   WoI
  64    Tj Maurer d. Garrett Reid   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Cameron Knowles d. Michael Colonnese   6-1; 6-2
  64    Fritz Dlabik d. Curt Boling   6-3; 6-1
  64    (5) Marc Dwyer d. Jason Thomas   6-3; 6-1
  64    Zak Schroerlucke d. Desmond Watson   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Brian Walters d. Gavin McBrearity   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  64    Matthew Mabry d. Brandon Hebbard   7-5; 6-2
  64    (3) Joshua Varela d. Mark DeRosa   6-1; 6-3
  64    Alex Masi d. Matt Warman   6-4; 6-0
  64    (9) Trent Hagan d. Ryan Kopec   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nathan Kloes d. Melvin Smith   6-2; 6-4
  64    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. Sky Yearous   6-3; 6-1
  64    Michael DeRosa d. Clayton Powell   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Woody Blount   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jimmy Petit d. John Allen   6-1; 6-4
  64    (1) Jordan Delass d. Austin Wilty   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Calvin Kemp d. (5) Sandeep Daiya   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. Jimmy Petit   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Calvin Kemp d. (9) Trent Hagan   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jimmy Petit d. (3) Joshua Varela   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. (9) Brad Benedict   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (9) Trent Hagan d. (5) Joseph Vellanikaran   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Calvin Kemp d. (4) Lee Chang   6-0; 7-5
  QQ    Jimmy Petit d. (9) Nicholas Hudson   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Brad Benedict d. (9) Grant Partrick   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    (9) Trent Hagan d. (9) Daniel Gonzalez   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Calvin Kemp d. Austin Wilty   6-0; 4-6; 7-6
  R3    Jimmy Petit d. (5) Terry Richardson   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (9) Nicholas Hudson d. Nathan Kloes   7-6; 6-1
  R3    (9) Grant Partrick d. Matthew Mabry   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (9) Brad Benedict d. Matthew Hall   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Daniel Harden   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  R3    (9) Trent Hagan d. Rusty Libby   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Calvin Kemp d. (9) Brian Walters   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Austin Wilty d. (9) Cameron Knowles   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Jimmy Petit d. Michael Hicks   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Nathan Kloes d. Alex Masi   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Mabry d. Jonathan Landers   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Hall d. Matthew Thompson   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Daniel Harden d. Neil Shine   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Rusty Libby d. Ryan Coleman   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Calvin Kemp d. Ryan Kopec   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Austin Wilty d. Bobby Deery   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Jimmy Petit d. Kyle Ganzer   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael Hicks d. Michael DeRosa   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nathan Kloes d. Jordan Mays   6-3; 4-6; 4-0 RJ
  R2    Alex Masi d. Joseph Wunderle   WoJ
  R2    Matthew Mabry d. Jeffrey Klar   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Landers d. Zak Schroerlucke   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Thompson d. Fritz Dlabik   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Hall d. Tj Maurer   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Daniel Harden d. Michael Colonnese   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Neil Shine d. Jason Thomas   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Coleman d. Gavin McBrearity   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Rusty Libby d. Brandon Hebbard   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Kopec d. Sriram Meka   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Calvin Kemp d. Melvin Smith   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Bobby Deery d. Woody Blount   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Austin Wilty d. Adam Clifton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kyle Ganzer d. Sean Gilli   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Michael Hicks d. Scott McRee   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Mays d. Mario Myles   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Wunderle d. Alex Newton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey Klar d. Thomas Lauer   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Jonathan Landers d. Adam Wiesmayer   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Thompson d. Stefan James   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Hall d. Ryan Kent   DN
  R1    Michael Colonnese d. Garrett Reid   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jason Thomas d. Curt Boling   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Gavin McBrearity d. Desmond Watson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Brandon Hebbard d. Mark DeRosa   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ryan Kopec d. Matt Warman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Melvin Smith d. Sky Yearous   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Woody Blount d. Clayton Powell   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Austin Wilty d. John Allen   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 6, 2004 at 5:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative