NEOTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER/PATTISON CHAMPIO
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Ty Schaub d. (3) Guillaume Schils   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  PL    Stephen Webster d. (5) Alexander Wilson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Guillaume Schils d. (5) Alexander Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Ty Schaub d. Stephen Webster   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (5) Alexander Wilson d. (2) David Rozek   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (3) Guillaume Schils d. (8) Alexander Auwerter   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Stephen Webster d. (4) James Daly   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    (1) Ty Schaub d. (7) Jordan Buehler   6-4; 6-1
  16    (2) David Rozek d. Hunter Aleman   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Alexander Wilson d. Sean Mcphillips   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Guillaume Schils d. Jimmy Vogelgesang   6-0; 6-0
  16    (8) Alexander Auwerter d. Matthew Royer   7-5; 6-2
  16    Stephen Webster d. Matt Chiricosta   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) James Daly d. Drew Bolesky   7-6(1); 7-5
  16    (7) Jordan Buehler d. Greg Dadlez   6-2; 6-3
  16    (1) Ty Schaub d. Ronnie Harris   6-3; 6-2
  32    Hunter Aleman d. Justin Jurcak   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Alexander Wilson d. Don Somers   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sean Mcphillips d. Kelton Person   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) Guillaume Schils d. Adam Greenes   6-4; 6-7(1); 6-2
  32    Jimmy Vogelgesang d. Adam Cohn   6-4; 6-2
  32    (8) Alexander Auwerter d. Michael Durr   DPE
  32    Matthew Royer d. Bart Schenck   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Matt Chiricosta d. Alexander McCann   6-4; 7-6(7)
  32    Stephen Webster d. (6) Joseph Smetona   1-0 RJ
  32    Drew Bolesky d. Matthew Khanna   DN
  32    (4) James Daly d. Jeremy Stein   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Greg Dadlez d. Sean Norris   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Jordan Buehler d. Adam Margolius   DPE
  32    Ronnie Harris d. Zachary Kerosky   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (2) David Rozek d. (8) Alexander Auwerter   1-0 RJ
  SF    (7) Jordan Buehler d. Zachary Kerosky   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (8) Alexander Auwerter d. Ronnie Harris   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) David Rozek d. Matt Chiricosta   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    (7) Jordan Buehler d. Jimmy Vogelgesang   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Kerosky d. (4) James Daly   DPE
  QQ    Ronnie Harris d. Kelton Person   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Matt Chiricosta d. Adam Greenes   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  QQ    Jimmy Vogelgesang d. Alexander McCann   1-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R2    Ronnie Harris d. Justin Jurcak   WoJ
  R2    Kelton Person d. Greg Dadlez   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Adam Greenes d. Drew Bolesky   7-6(6); 3-6; 6-0
  R2    Matt Chiricosta d. Bart Schenck   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Alexander McCann d. Matthew Royer   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Jimmy Vogelgesang d. Jeremy Stein   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Zachary Kerosky d. Hunter Aleman   DN
  R1    Kelton Person d. Don Somers   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Adam Greenes d. Adam Cohn   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Bart Schenck d. Michael Durr   DPE
  R1    Alexander McCann d. (6) Joseph Smetona   7-6(5); 2-0 RJ
  R1    Jeremy Stein d. Matthew Khanna   DN
  R1    Sean Norris d. Adam Margolius   DPE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 14, 2004 at 2:47 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative