USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE - Springfield,
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. (2) Brett Helgeson   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-2
  PL    (3) Blake Boswell d. (5) Blake Strode   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(4))
  SF    (2) Brett Helgeson d. (3) Blake Boswell   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. (5) Blake Strode   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Brett Helgeson d. (5) Branden Joost   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Blake Boswell d. (5) Brett Binkley   6-7(13); 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (5) Blake Strode d. (4) William Gray   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. (5) Cassidy Mears   6-3; 6-2
  16    (2) Brett Helgeson d. Zachary Frisch   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Branden Joost d. Brett Proctor   6-3; 7-5
  16    (3) Blake Boswell d. (9) John Waters   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Brett Binkley d. Mitchel Gelina   6-3; 7-5
  16    (5) Blake Strode d. (9) Drew Hanson   6-3; 6-0
  16    (4) William Gray d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Guerin Smith   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. (9) Justin DeBruin   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Brett Helgeson d. Jonathan Hack   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zachary Frisch d. (9) Joshua Goldstein   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Branden Joost d. William Dwyer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brett Proctor d. Greg Holm   6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Blake Boswell d. Taylor St. Eve   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) John Waters d. Matt Gordon   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Brett Binkley d. Jose Guerra   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Mitchel Gelina d. Reid Martin   6-4; 7-5
  32    (9) Drew Hanson d. Clay Cypert   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Blake Strode d. Dylan Gatton   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Kyle Cumberland   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) William Gray d. Matthew Bleakley   6-0; 6-3
  32    Guerin Smith d. Shwan Alkhatib   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Daniel Levy   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Justin DeBruin d. Brett Waite   7-6(3); 6-4
  32    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. Minh Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Hack d. Jordan Wacker   7-5; 6-4
  64    Zachary Frisch d. Andrew Hoffman   6-3; 6-3
  64    William Dwyer d. Brad Johnston   6-2; 6-2
  64    Brett Proctor d. Mike Burdakin   6-4; 6-3
  64    Taylor St. Eve d. William Gates   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matt Gordon d. Jacob Gutwillig   6-3; 6-0
  64    Jose Guerra d. Charlie Howard   6-4; 6-2
  64    Mitchel Gelina d. Kevin Yarnall   6-4; 6-4
  64    Clay Cypert d. Jon-Eric Meyer   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Dylan Gatton d. Ryan Yossi   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kyle Cumberland d. Paul Gerdes   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Matthew Bleakley d. Ryan Leach   6-3; 6-1
  64    Guerin Smith d. Nate Bohon   6-2; 6-3
  64    Daniel Levy d. Chandler Brass   6-3; 6-4
  64    Brett Waite d. Devin Williams   6-2; 6-3
  64    Minh Nguyen d. Christopher Wells   3-6; 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) William Gray d. (5) Brett Binkley   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) William Gray d. (5) Cassidy Mears   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Brett Binkley d. (5) Branden Joost   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) William Gray d. Brett Waite   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Charlie Howard   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Branden Joost d. Guerin Smith   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Brett Binkley d. (9) Joshua Goldstein   7-6(2); 6-2
  QQ    Brett Waite d. Daniel Levy   7-6(5); 6-1
  QQ    Charlie Howard d. Brett Proctor   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Guerin Smith d. (9) Justin DeBruin   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  QQ    (9) Joshua Goldstein d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-4; 7-6(8)
  R3    Brett Waite d. Mitchel Gelina   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Daniel Levy d. (9) John Waters   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Brett Proctor d. Matthew Bleakley   7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R3    Charlie Howard d. Zachary Frisch   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (9) Justin DeBruin d. Jose Guerra   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Guerin Smith d. Ryan Leach   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Chandler Brass   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Joshua Goldstein d. (9) Drew Hanson   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Brett Waite d. Jordan Wacker   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Daniel Levy d. Mike Burdakin   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Matthew Bleakley d. Kyle Cumberland   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  3Q    Charlie Howard d. Clay Cypert   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Jose Guerra d. Reid Martin   6-0; 6-4
  3Q    Ryan Leach d. Matt Gordon   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Chandler Brass d. Greg Holm   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Joshua Goldstein d. Christopher Wells   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jordan Wacker d. Minh Nguyen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Brett Waite d. Andrew Hoffman   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    Daniel Levy d. Brad Johnston   7-6(1)); 6-3
  R2    Mike Burdakin d. Shwan Alkhatib   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Bleakley d. William Gates   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(15)
  R2    Kyle Cumberland d. Jacob Gutwillig   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Charlie Howard d. Dylan Gatton   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Clay Cypert d. Kevin Yarnall   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R2    Reid Martin d. Jon-Eric Meyer   4-6; 7-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Jose Guerra d. Ryan Yossi   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Matt Gordon d. Paul Gerdes   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Leach d. Taylor St. Eve   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Greg Holm d. Nate Bohon   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Chandler Brass d. William Dwyer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (9) Joshua Goldstein d. Devin Williams   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Wells d. Jonathan Hack   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 1, 2004 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative