USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE - Springfield,
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (3) Austen Kauss d. (4) Milo Johnson   6-1; 7-5
  PL    (1) Malcolm Harrison d. (2) Drew Daniel   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Austen Kauss d. (2) Drew Daniel   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (4) Milo Johnson d. (1) Malcolm Harrison   7-6(10); 4-6; 7-6(5)
  QF    (2) Drew Daniel d. (5) Kyle O'leary   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (3) Austen Kauss d. (9) Daniel Kim   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (4) Milo Johnson d. (5) Bret Berryman   6-4; 6-7(2); 7-6(5)
  QF    (1) Malcolm Harrison d. (9) Patrick Callaghan   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) Drew Daniel d. Travis Truax   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Kyle O'leary d. Benn Marler   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Austen Kauss d. Teddy White   6-3; 6-2
  16    (9) Daniel Kim d. Graydon Klassen   6-2; 6-0
  16    (5) Bret Berryman d. Nick Birger   6-4; 6-1
  16    (4) Milo Johnson d. (9) Zachary Buenger   6-4; 7-5
  16    (9) Patrick Callaghan d. Aroop Mukharji   6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Malcolm Harrison d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-1; 6-3
  32    (2) Drew Daniel d. Abraham Souza   6-2; 6-3
  32    Travis Truax d. (9) Taylor Sokolosky   7-6(5); 6-7(4); 6-2
  32    (5) Kyle O'leary d. Taj Harrison   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Benn Marler d. Craig Faulk   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    (3) Austen Kauss d. Michael Gilliland   6-4; 6-2
  32    Teddy White d. Peter Bracha   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Graydon Klassen d. (5) Ian Donovan   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Daniel Kim d. Matt Hansen   6-4; 6-4
  32    Nick Birger d. Kyle Tosie   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Bret Berryman d. James Seagraves   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Zachary Buenger d. Adam Rens   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Milo Johnson d. Brian Zaron   6-2; 7-5
  32    (9) Patrick Callaghan d. Patrick Collins   6-4; 6-7(6); 6-2
  32    Aroop Mukharji d. (5) Rod Bastani   6-1; 6-0
  32    Stephen Hipkiss d. Randy Bachle   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) Malcolm Harrison d. Connor Boucher   6-2; 6-0
  64    Abraham Souza d. Bryce Warnock   6-1; 6-1
  64    Travis Truax d. David Lesko   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Taj Harrison d. Jacob Gutwillig   WT
  64    Benn Marler d. Kenya Gillespie   3-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Michael Gilliland d. Taylor Boney   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  64    Peter Bracha d. Drew Archer   6-3; 4-2 RI
  64    Graydon Klassen d. Clark Richardson   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Matt Hansen d. Michael Eisenberg   7-5; 6-2
  64    Nick Birger d. Jeffrey Laschober   6-1; 6-1
  64    James Seagraves d. Jamie Holmes   6-1; 6-1
  64    Adam Rens d. Nick Hays   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brian Zaron d. Logan Buck   7-5; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Patrick Collins d. Ashwin Ananth   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aroop Mukharji d. Chris Gordon   6-0; 6-3
  64    Stephen Hipkiss d. Dawson Shaver   6-3; 6-3
  64    Connor Boucher d. Nicholas Pierce   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Kyle O'leary d. (5) Bret Berryman   7-6(1)); 3-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    (5) Bret Berryman d. (9) Patrick Callaghan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kyle O'leary d. (9) Daniel Kim   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (5) Bret Berryman d. Teddy White   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (9) Patrick Callaghan d. Benn Marler   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Kyle O'leary d. Matt Hansen   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (9) Daniel Kim d. Taj Harrison   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Teddy White d. Bryce Warnock   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Benn Marler d. Travis Truax   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Matt Hansen d. Aroop Mukharji   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)
  QQ    Taj Harrison d. Nick Birger   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Bryce Warnock d. Graydon Klassen   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R3    Teddy White d. Patrick Collins   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Benn Marler d. Adam Rens   7-6(4); 1-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    Travis Truax d. James Seagraves   6-3; 0-6; 1-0(10)
  R3    Matt Hansen d. Stephen Hipkiss   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Aroop Mukharji d. Nick Hays   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Taj Harrison d. (9) Zachary Buenger   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  R3    Nick Birger d. Abraham Souza   7-6(4); 6-3
  3Q    Bryce Warnock d. David Lesko   7-6(5); 7-5
  3Q    Patrick Collins d. (5) Rod Bastani   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Adam Rens d. Brian Zaron   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    James Seagraves d. Michael Eisenberg   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Matt Hansen d. (5) Ian Donovan   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  3Q    Nick Hays d. Michael Gilliland   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
  3Q    Taj Harrison d. Ashwin Ananth   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Abraham Souza d. (9) Taylor Sokolosky   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Bryce Warnock d. Connor Boucher   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    David Lesko d. Randy Bachle   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (5) Rod Bastani d. Jacob Gutwillig   WT
  R2    Patrick Collins d. Kenya Gillespie   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Brian Zaron d. Taylor Boney   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Adam Rens d. Drew Archer   6-3; 6-1
  R2    James Seagraves d. Clark Richardson   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Michael Eisenberg d. Kyle Tosie   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Matt Hansen d. Jeffrey Laschober   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (5) Ian Donovan d. Jamie Holmes   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nick Hays d. Peter Bracha   6-7(9); 7-5; 1-0(9)
  R2    Michael Gilliland d. Logan Buck   6-1; 1-0 RJ
  R2    Ashwin Ananth d. Craig Faulk   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Taj Harrison d. Chris Gordon   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (9) Taylor Sokolosky d. Dawson Shaver   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Abraham Souza d. Nicholas Pierce   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 1, 2004 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative