USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE - Springfield,
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    (1) Samuel Keeton d. (2) John Thomas Christian   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (5) Travis Fillmore d. (4) Tim Akhmedov   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) John Thomas Christian d. (4) Tim Akhmedov   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Samuel Keeton d. (5) Travis Fillmore   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (2) John Thomas Christian d. (5) Nate Kirk   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (4) Tim Akhmedov d. (5) Chicara Kidera   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Travis Fillmore d. (3) Chris Fotopoulos   7-5; 6-1
  QF    (1) Samuel Keeton d. (5) Eric West   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) John Thomas Christian d. (9) Grant Fleming   7-5; 6-1
  16    (5) Nate Kirk d. Joseph West   6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Tim Akhmedov d. (9) Cole Glass   6-1; 6-0
  16    (5) Chicara Kidera d. Ethan Stoops   6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Travis Fillmore d. Max Keeling   6-0; 7-6(2)
  16    (3) Chris Fotopoulos d. (9) Jack Sock   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Eric West d. Jack Oflaherty   6-0; 6-2
  16    (1) Samuel Keeton d. Matt Waite   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) John Thomas Christian d. Joseph Newman   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Grant Fleming d. Omar Aly   6-1; 6-4
  32    (5) Nate Kirk d. Zachary Siegler   6-2; 6-2
  32    Joseph West d. Brandon Finerty   6-0; 6-3
  32    (4) Tim Akhmedov d. William Humphreys   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Cole Glass d. Michael Swank   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Chicara Kidera d. Nicholas Monaco   6-4; 6-0
  32    Ethan Stoops d. Ryan Proctor   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  32    Max Keeling d. Casey Cook   6-0; 2-6; 6-0
  32    (5) Travis Fillmore d. Kevin Moore   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Jack Sock d. Christopher Banerjee   6-1; 6-0
  32    (3) Chris Fotopoulos d. Chris Cha   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jack Oflaherty d. Arjun Kalra   6-2; 0-6; 7-5
  32    (5) Eric West d. Chase Tomlins   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matt Waite d. (9) Thomas Aliber   6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Samuel Keeton d. Charlie Caris   6-3; 6-3
  64    Joseph Newman d. Lee Neilson   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  64    Omar Aly d. Brandon Videtich   6-3; 6-2
  64    Zachary Siegler d. Drew Feder   7-6(10); 6-2
  64    Joseph West d. Quentin Adams   6-2; 6-1
  64    William Humphreys d. Jordan King   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Swank d. Eric Sock   7-5; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Monaco d. Spencer Brass   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ethan Stoops d. Alex Pomerantz   6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    Max Keeling d. Gavril Nagy   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kevin Moore d. Elliott Scott   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christopher Banerjee d. Kurt Schroer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chris Cha d. Mitchell Beckert   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jack Oflaherty d. Taylor Bieberle   7-6(3); 7-6(7)
  64    Chase Tomlins d. John Lazenby   6-2; 6-1
  64    Matt Waite d. Max Frey   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (3) Chris Fotopoulos d. (9) Jack Sock   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Chris Fotopoulos d. (5) Eric West   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (9) Jack Sock d. (5) Nate Kirk   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Chris Fotopoulos d. (9) Cole Glass   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (5) Eric West d. (9) Grant Fleming   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (5) Nate Kirk d. Mitchell Beckert   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (9) Jack Sock d. (5) Chicara Kidera   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Cole Glass d. (9) Thomas Aliber   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Grant Fleming d. Chris Cha   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Mitchell Beckert d. Matt Waite   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Jack Sock d. Max Keeling   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (9) Thomas Aliber d. Ethan Stoops   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (9) Cole Glass d. Drew Feder   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Chris Cha d. Joseph West   7-6(2); 2-6; 1-0(8)
  R3    (9) Grant Fleming d. Kevin Moore   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Matt Waite d. Nicholas Monaco   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Mitchell Beckert d. Jack Oflaherty   6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Jack Sock d. Zachary Siegler   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Max Keeling d. Joseph Newman   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Thomas Aliber d. Lee Neilson   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Drew Feder d. Arjun Kalra   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Chris Cha d. Christopher Banerjee   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Kevin Moore d. Casey Cook   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Monaco d. Gavril Nagy   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Mitchell Beckert d. Michael Swank   6-3; 7-5
  3Q    Zachary Siegler d. Taylor Bieberle   7-5; 6-0
  3Q    Joseph Newman d. Omar Aly   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Lee Neilson d. Charlie Caris   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (9) Thomas Aliber d. Brandon Videtich   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Drew Feder d. Chase Tomlins   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Arjun Kalra d. Quentin Adams   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Chris Cha d. Jordan King   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Christopher Banerjee d. Eric Sock   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kevin Moore d. Spencer Brass   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Casey Cook d. Alex Pomerantz   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  R2    Gavril Nagy d. Ryan Proctor   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Monaco d. Elliott Scott   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Swank d. Kurt Schroer   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Mitchell Beckert d. William Humphreys   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Taylor Bieberle d. Brandon Finerty   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Siegler d. John Lazenby   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Omar Aly d. Max Frey   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 1, 2004 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative