USTAMV SEG. II SUPER ONE - Springfield,
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Zane Simmons d. (5) Ryan Norman   7-6(2); 2-6; 6-1
  PL    (3) Jordan Leskera d. (4) Eric Allebach   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (5) Ryan Norman d. (4) Eric Allebach   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Zane Simmons d. (3) Jordan Leskera   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Max Helgeson d. J Mulhall   6-4; 6-1
  SF    J Mulhall d. Jake Norman   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (5) Max Helgeson d. (9) Seth Nelson   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Joost/Neilson d. (2) Leskera/Norman   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(13)
  SF    (2) Leskera/Norman d. Bachle/Mulhall   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
  SF    (1) Joost/Neilson d. Klassen/Marifian   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Samuel Keeton d. (2) John Thomas Christian   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (5) Travis Fillmore d. (4) Tim Akhmedov   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) John Thomas Christian d. (4) Tim Akhmedov   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Samuel Keeton d. (5) Travis Fillmore   7-5; 3-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (3) Chris Fotopoulos d. (9) Jack Sock   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Chris Fotopoulos d. (5) Eric West   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (9) Jack Sock d. (5) Nate Kirk   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (4) Cha/Christian d. (5) Akhmedov/Fleming   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Cha/Christian d. (2) Fillmore/Glass   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    (5) Akhmedov/Fleming d. (1) Fotopoulos/Keeton   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(9)

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Austen Kauss d. (4) Milo Johnson   6-1; 7-5
  PL    (1) Malcolm Harrison d. (2) Drew Daniel   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Austen Kauss d. (2) Drew Daniel   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (4) Milo Johnson d. (1) Malcolm Harrison   7-6(10); 4-6; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  F    (5) Kyle O'leary d. (5) Bret Berryman   7-6(1)); 3-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    (5) Bret Berryman d. (9) Patrick Callaghan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kyle O'leary d. (9) Daniel Kim   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Kauss/Mears d. Eisenberg/White   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Eisenberg/White d. (2) Callaghan/O'leary   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Kauss/Mears d. Seagraves/Truax   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. (2) Brett Helgeson   6-3; 6-7(2); 6-2
  PL    (3) Blake Boswell d. (5) Blake Strode   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(4))
  SF    (2) Brett Helgeson d. (3) Blake Boswell   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. (5) Blake Strode   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) William Gray d. (5) Brett Binkley   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) William Gray d. (5) Cassidy Mears   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (5) Brett Binkley d. (5) Branden Joost   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Helgeson/Parbhu d. Strode/Waite   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Strode/Waite d. (3) Gray/Johnson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Helgeson/Parbhu d. Bleakley/Gates   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Noelle Malley d. (3) Mimi Fotopoulos   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (2) Nicole Jara d. (4) Carlee Rozell   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Mimi Fotopoulos d. (2) Nicole Jara   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Noelle Malley d. (4) Carlee Rozell   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Alecia Kauss d. (5) Courtney Vaughn   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
  SF    (5) Courtney Vaughn d. Nikki Reber   7-6(1)); 6-2
  SF    (5) Alecia Kauss d. (9) Alexis Bartek   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Feldhaus/Jara d. (2) Rozell/Spotts   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (2) Rozell/Spotts d. (3) Curran/Kauss   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Feldhaus/Jara d. Stuhlmann/Thome   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Haley Craig d. (4) Morgan Rainey   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (2) Megan Matter d. (3) Kathryn Friedlund   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (4) Morgan Rainey d. (2) Megan Matter   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Haley Craig d. (3) Kathryn Friedlund   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Christine McGaffigan d. (9) Laura Richardson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Christine McGaffigan d. (5) Cassie Carver   7-6(3)); 6-2
  SF    (9) Laura Richardson d. (5) Emily Whitney   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (5) Demos/Lehman d. (2) Ball/Craig   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  SF    (2) Ball/Craig d. Kedzierski/Walther   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Demos/Lehman d. Beaufait/Reynolds   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Amanda Craddock d. (2) Cameron Hubbs   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (3) Kali Krisik d. (9) Mary Weatherholt   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  SF    (2) Cameron Hubbs d. (3) Kali Krisik   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Amanda Craddock d. (9) Mary Weatherholt   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Chloe Jones d. (5) Kelcie Klockenga   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (5) Chloe Jones d. (9) Carly Dixon   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kelcie Klockenga d. (5) Erin Bleakley   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Bleakley/Klockenga d. (2) Krisik/Ma   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  SF    (2) Krisik/Ma d. Lincoln/Mckinney   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Bleakley/Klockenga d. (1) Hubbs/Parks   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(12)

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (2) Kelcy Tefft   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (3) Susan Sullivan d. (4) Brittany Baldy   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  SF    (2) Kelcy Tefft d. (4) Brittany Baldy   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (3) Susan Sullivan   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (9) Raquel Wagner d. (9) Christina Svetlic   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(2)
  SF    (9) Raquel Wagner d. Audrey Donovan   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (9) Christina Svetlic d. (5) Robin Metzler   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Craddock/Rielley d. (4) Brown/Metzler   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Craddock/Rielley d. (3) Lefkowith/Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (4) Brown/Metzler d. (1) Baldy/Tefft   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 1, 2004 at 4:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative