NC Tar Heel Qualifier-NC L1 - Winston-sa
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) David Stone d. (5) Derek Stephens   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (2) Kevin Fleck d. (3) Mason Schermerhorn   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Derek Stephens d. (2) Kevin Fleck   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(5))
  SF    (1) David Stone d. (3) Mason Schermerhorn   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (2) Kevin Fleck d. (5) Charlie Drew   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (5) Derek Stephens d. (4) Andrew Orban   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Mason Schermerhorn d. (5) Michael Kociecki   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (1) David Stone d. (9) David Sutton   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Kevin Fleck d. Kevin Fussell   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Charlie Drew d. David Hannon   6-0; 6-2
  16    (4) Andrew Orban d. (9) Richard Offutt   7-5; 6-4
  16    (5) Derek Stephens d. (9) Christopher Cloer   6-1; 6-1
  16    (5) Michael Kociecki d. (9) Joseph Veeder   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Mason Schermerhorn d. Jonathan Staton   6-3; 6-1
  16    (9) David Sutton d. Steven Mills   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) David Stone d. Robert Hogewood   6-0; 6-3
  32    (2) Kevin Fleck d. Phillip Compeau   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kevin Fussell d. Paul Funkhouser   7-6; 6-3
  32    (5) Charlie Drew d. Dudley Colhoun   6-0; 6-2
  32    David Hannon d. (9) Brad Clinard   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Andrew Orban d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-1; 7-5
  32    (9) Richard Offutt d. Matt Stein   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Derek Stephens d. Christopher Rhyne   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Andrew Waldrop   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Joseph Veeder d. Sid Gulledge   7-6(7-2); 6-1
  32    (5) Michael Kociecki d. Brady Herman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Staton d. Will Grist   6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Mason Schermerhorn d. Clay Weller   6-1; 6-4
  32    (9) David Sutton d. Kevin Beard   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Steven Mills d. (5) Dan Greenberg   WI
  32    Robert Hogewood d. Wowie Mayer   6-4; 6-3
  32    (1) David Stone d. Quincy Hawley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Phillip Compeau d. Brandon Byrd   6-3; 6-4
  64    Paul Funkhouser d. Robbie Paul   6-3; 6-4
  64    Kevin Fussell d. Brian Antoszyk   7-6(7-2); 6-1
  64    Dudley Colhoun d. Rom Teague   6-0; 6-0
  64    David Hannon d. James Belton   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jeremy Lieberman d. Brian Reid   6-2; 6-0
  64    Matt Stein d. Cullen Lea   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Rhyne d. Andrew Fyfe   6-0; 6-0
  64    Andrew Waldrop d. John Bailey   WI
  64    Sid Gulledge d. Davis Hunt   7-5; 5-7; 6-4
  64    Brady Herman d. Shaun Sumner   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Staton d. James Stewart   6-1; 6-2
  64    Will Grist d. Ryan Lewis   7-5; 6-1
  64    Clay Weller d. Pope McCorkle   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kevin Beard d. Kenneth Warner   WE
  64    Steven Mills d. David Barragan   6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    Wowie Mayer d. Will Mann   6-1; 6-4
  64    Robert Hogewood d. Jonathan Baker   6-0; 6-1
  64    Quincy Hawley d. Tyson Thompson   6-3; 6-3
  128    Jeremy Lieberman d. Matt Peeler   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  128    Sid Gulledge d. Clark Barlowe   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (9) Christopher Cloer d. (4) Andrew Orban   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (5) Michael Kociecki d. Jonathan Staton   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (4) Andrew Orban d. Jonathan Staton   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (9) Christopher Cloer d. (5) Michael Kociecki   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Staton d. (5) Charlie Drew   WoI
  QF    (4) Andrew Orban d. Matt Peeler   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Michael Kociecki d. David Hannon   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (9) Christopher Cloer d. (9) David Sutton   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Jonathan Staton d. Matt Stein   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Matt Peeler d. Steven Mills   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    David Hannon d. Kevin Beard   7-5; 6-0
  QQ    (9) Christopher Cloer d. (9) Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Jonathan Staton d. Christopher Rhyne   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Matt Stein d. (9) Joseph Veeder   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Matt Peeler d. Robert Hogewood   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Steven Mills d. Phillip Compeau   6-4; 6-3
  R4    David Hannon d. Wowie Mayer   7-6(1); 7-5
  R4    Kevin Beard d. Kevin Fussell   6-4; 6-2
  R4    (9) Christopher Cloer d. Will Grist   6-2; 6-3
  R4    (9) Richard Offutt d. Brian Antoszyk   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    Christopher Rhyne d. Andrew Waldrop   6-2; 6-0
  4Q    Matt Stein d. Jeremy Lieberman   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  4Q    Matt Peeler d. Dudley Colhoun   7-5; 6-1
  4Q    Phillip Compeau d. Shaun Sumner   6-1; 6-0
  4Q    Wowie Mayer d. Quincy Hawley   6-0; 6-2
  4Q    Kevin Beard d. Cullen Lea   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    Will Grist d. Clay Weller   6-2; 6-4
  4Q    Brian Antoszyk d. Sid Gulledge   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Andrew Waldrop d. Tyson Thompson   WoJ
  R3    Christopher Rhyne d. Will Mann   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Matt Stein d. David Barragan   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jeremy Lieberman d. Kenneth Warner   WJ
  R3    Matt Peeler d. (9) Brad Clinard   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Dudley Colhoun d. James Stewart   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R3    Shaun Sumner d. Paul Funkhouser   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Phillip Compeau d. Davis Hunt   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R3    Quincy Hawley d. Clark Barlowe   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Wowie Mayer d. Andrew Fyfe   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Cullen Lea d. (5) Dan Greenberg   WoI
  R3    Kevin Beard d. Brian Reid   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Clay Weller d. James Belton   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Will Grist d. Rom Teague   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Brian Antoszyk d. Brady Herman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Sid Gulledge d. Brandon Byrd   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  3Q    Will Mann d. Jonathan Baker   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    James Stewart d. Ryan Lewis   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Brian Antoszyk d. Robbie Paul   WE
  R2    Matt Peeler d. Pope McCorkle   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Clark Barlowe d. John Bailey   WI


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2004 at 9:42 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative