NC Tar Heel Qualifier-NC L1 - Winston-sa
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Daniel Brooks d. (5) Andrew Bock   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (3) Alexander Buzzi d. (4) James Coxe   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (2) Daniel Brooks d. (3) Alexander Buzzi   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) Andrew Bock d. (4) James Coxe   3-6; 7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (1) Robbie Mudge d. (9) Thai Kwiatkowski   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (17) Owen Stone d. (9) Hunter Schlacks   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Robbie Mudge d. (17) Owen Stone   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (9) Thai Kwiatkowski d. (9) Hunter Schlacks   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Brooks/Buzzi d. (2) Kwiatkowski/Mudge   8-4
  SF    (2) Kwiatkowski/Mudge d. (3) Bock/Coxe   8-5
  SF    (1) Brooks/Buzzi d. (5) Banks/Forbes   8-1

Consolation:
  F    Cardella/Reilly d. Jenkins/McDonald   8-3
  SF    Jenkins/McDonald d. Boehm/Le   8-4
  SF    Cardella/Reilly d. Healy/Woods Lokken   WoE

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) David Hopkins d. (5) Alvin Tsang   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (2) Ryan Noble d. (5) Michael Pereira   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) Alvin Tsang d. (2) Ryan Noble   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) David Hopkins d. (5) Michael Pereira   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (5) Andrew Carter d. (9) Colin Egan   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (9) Ivan Ho d. (9) Justin Radloff   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (9) Colin Egan d. (9) Justin Radloff   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Andrew Carter d. (9) Ivan Ho   4-6; 6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Fanjoy/Meyer d. (1) Noble/Parker   9-7
  SF    (2) Fanjoy/Meyer d. (4) Pereira/Toussaint   9-7
  SF    (1) Noble/Parker d. Baum/Jeffers   8-6

Consolation:
  F    (3) Ho/Tsang d. (5) Durham/Menzies   8-3
  SF    (5) Durham/Menzies d. Khoury/Sullivan   8-2
  SF    (3) Ho/Tsang d. Adcroft/Zurawell   8-1

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Mike Greenberg d. (1) Kevin Galloway   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (4) Andrew Crone d. (3) MacLane Wilkison   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (2) Mike Greenberg d. (4) Andrew Crone   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (1) Kevin Galloway d. (3) MacLane Wilkison   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Tripp Johnson d. (5) George Kernodle   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (5) J. Eric Turner d. (9) Bryan Oakley   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) George Kernodle d. (5) J. Eric Turner   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Tripp Johnson d. (9) Bryan Oakley   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (5) Crone/Johnson d. (2) Befus/Lepley   8-2
  SF    (2) Befus/Lepley d. (5) Preyer/Webb   8-3
  SF    (5) Crone/Johnson d. (1) Greenberg/Kernodle   8-6

Consolation:
  F    Forrister/Goff d. Ferrari/Jacobs   8-6
  SF    Ferrari/Jacobs d. Sendor/Sendor   8-1
  SF    Forrister/Goff d. Braxton/Bullard   WoE

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) David Stone d. (5) Derek Stephens   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (2) Kevin Fleck d. (3) Mason Schermerhorn   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Derek Stephens d. (2) Kevin Fleck   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(5))
  SF    (1) David Stone d. (3) Mason Schermerhorn   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (9) Christopher Cloer d. (4) Andrew Orban   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (5) Michael Kociecki d. Jonathan Staton   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (4) Andrew Orban d. Jonathan Staton   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (9) Christopher Cloer d. (5) Michael Kociecki   6-4; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Staton/Weller d. (3) Orban/Warner   8-5
  SF    (3) Orban/Warner d. (2) Fleck/Peeler   8-6
  SF    Staton/Weller d. (1) Cloer/Veeder   8-5

Consolation:
  F    Mann/Ray d. Fyfe/Gulledge   WoE
  SF    Fyfe/Gulledge d. Stein/Stewart   WoJ
  SF    Mann/Ray d. Mills/Sumner   WoJ

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Lauren Herring d. (4) Tori Helpingstine   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (1) Jenny Falcone d. (3) Kathleen Elkins   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (2) Lauren Herring d. (3) Kathleen Elkins   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Tori Helpingstine d. (1) Jenny Falcone   5-7; 6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (5) Catherine Wiener d. (5) Neena Wanko   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (5) Nancy Cannon d. (9) Amanda Domitrovich   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (5) Neena Wanko d. (5) Nancy Cannon   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (5) Catherine Wiener d. (9) Amanda Domitrovich   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Falcone/Herring d. (3) Cannon/Helpingstine   8-3
  SF    (3) Cannon/Helpingstine d. (2) Elkins/Sutherland   9-8(5)
  SF    (1) Falcone/Herring d. (4) Carter/Love   8-3

Consolation:
  F    Burgiss/Domitrovich d. Arnold/Newman   8-3
  SF    Burgiss/Domitrovich d. Arciero/Arciero   8-3
  SF    Arnold/Newman d. Lee/Menzies   8-1

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Kathryn Talbert d. (1) Christy Core   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (3) Kayla Duncan d. Stephani Synn   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Kathryn Talbert d. Stephani Synn   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Christy Core d. (3) Kayla Duncan   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Christin Newman d. (9) Amanda Schwarz   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (4) Jennifer Ansari d. (5) Lauren Sessoms   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Christin Newman d. (4) Jennifer Ansari   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (9) Amanda Schwarz d. (5) Lauren Sessoms   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Martha Williams d. Julia Bonnell   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Anna Post d. Crystal Rayl   6-4; 1-6; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Core/Talbert d. (2) Burns/Duncan   8-2
  SF    (2) Burns/Duncan d. Schwarz/Sessoms   8-2
  SF    (1) Core/Talbert d. (3) Ansari/Rooney   8-2

Consolation:
  F    King/Toussaint d. Hoover/Jenkins   9-8(5)
  SF    Hoover/Jenkins d. Martin/Mode   9-7
  SF    King/Toussaint d. Allen/Love   8-2

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Reka Zsilinszka d. (2) Anna Lee Evans   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (3) Melissa Wolf d. (4) Kimber Redfern   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Anna Lee Evans d. (3) Melissa Wolf   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-1
  SF    (1) Reka Zsilinszka d. (4) Kimber Redfern   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Nina Burgoon d. Alexa Ely   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  PL    (5) Brooke Walter d. Christiane Pheil   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (5) Nina Burgoon d. (5) Brooke Walter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alexa Ely d. Christiane Pheil   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Evans/Walter d. (3) Mauser/Prior   9-7
  SF    (3) Mauser/Prior d. Burgoon/Ely   9-7
  SF    (1) Evans/Walter d. Marvin/Pheil   8-5

Consolation:
  F    (4) Donner/Howard d. Arciero/Schwarz   8-3
  SF    Arciero/Schwarz d. Wanko/Wanko   8-5
  SF    (4) Donner/Howard d. Leahy/Ohlhaut   WoI

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Catherine Newman d. (2) Meg Fanjoy   6-3; 7-6(5))
  PL    (3) Lisa Suggs d. (4) Kara Worsley   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Meg Fanjoy d. (4) Kara Worsley   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Catherine Newman d. (3) Lisa Suggs   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ali Gores d. Lindsey Stuckey   7-5; 6-2
  PL    C. Williams d. Meredith Skeeters   WoE
  SF    Lindsey Stuckey d. Meredith Skeeters   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ali Gores d. C. Williams   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Isenhour/Suggs d. (1) Newman/Stuckey   8-4
  SF    Isenhour/Suggs d. (2) Alexander/Wang   8-5
  SF    (1) Newman/Stuckey d. Barringer/Williams   9-8(6)

Consolation:
  F    Braid/Mauch d. Figgins/Graves   WoE
  SF    Braid/Mauch d. Dvorak/Walters   WI
  SF    Figgins/Graves d. Will/Winter   WoE

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2004 at 9:42 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative