Tennessee Jr. Qualifying 18-16 - Nashvil
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Stephen Shao d. (1) Andrew Felsenthal   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (4) Brian Hartness d. (5) Scott Collins   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Stephen Shao d. (5) Scott Collins   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Andrew Felsenthal d. (4) Brian Hartness   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (2) Stephen Shao d. (9) Daniel Hangstefer   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (5) Scott Collins d. (3) Alexander Guyton   WoJ
  QF    (4) Brian Hartness d. Charlie Ramsay   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Andrew Felsenthal d. (5) Charlie Boyd   6-1; 6-1
  16    (2) Stephen Shao d. Willie Andrews   6-2; 6-2
  16    (9) Daniel Hangstefer d. (5) Preston Sneed   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Alexander Guyton d. Daniel Patten   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Scott Collins d. Charlie Sevier   6-0; 6-0
  16    Charlie Ramsay d. (9) Luke Koehler   6-2; 6-0
  16    (4) Brian Hartness d. William Dugan   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Charlie Boyd d. (9) Doug Mitchem   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Andrew Felsenthal d. Chadwick Hume   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Stephen Shao d. Jacob Rogers   6-0; 6-0
  32    Willie Andrews d. (9) Alexander Gates   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Preston Sneed d. Andrew Fancher   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Daniel Hangstefer d. Luke Durham   6-2; 6-3
  32    (3) Alexander Guyton d. Matthew Evans   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daniel Patten d. Michael Brandon   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Scott Collins d. Joseph Sherer   6-1; 6-0
  32    Charlie Sevier d. James Cowan   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Luke Koehler d. Trip Wills   6-2; 6-2
  32    Charlie Ramsay d. (5) Robert Ladyman   WJ
  32    William Dugan d. Hunter Beal   WJ
  32    (4) Brian Hartness d. Andrew Dudas   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Doug Mitchem d. Stuart Cann   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Charlie Boyd d. Nat Powers   6-2; 6-0
  32    Chadwick Hume d. Brandon Claybon   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Andrew Felsenthal d. Jack Hayes   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jacob Rogers d. Jay White   6-1; 6-0
  64    Willie Andrews d. Kevin Hurley   6-2; 6-2
  64    Andrew Fancher d. Sorin Smalley   6-1; 6-4
  64    Matthew Evans d. Brett Jordan   6-4; 7-6(10)
  64    Daniel Patten d. Justin Andrews   6-4; 7-6(10)
  64    Joseph Sherer d. Adam Lightman   WJ
  64    Charlie Sevier d. Eugene Clifford   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    Trip Wills d. Wyatt Harper   6-0; 6-0
  64    Charlie Ramsay d. David Maynard   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Dugan d. Padraig O'Dwyer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stuart Cann d. Andrew Todd   6-2; 6-0
  64    Nat Powers d. Mark Butler   6-2; 6-0
  64    Brandon Claybon d. Brad Peterson   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Charlie Ramsay d. (9) Daniel Hangstefer   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Charlie Ramsay d. Willie Andrews   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (9) Daniel Hangstefer d. (9) Alexander Gates   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Charlie Ramsay d. Sorin Smalley   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Willie Andrews d. (5) Charlie Boyd   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (9) Daniel Hangstefer d. Joseph Sherer   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) Alexander Gates d. (3) Alexander Guyton   WoJ
  QQ    Sorin Smalley d. Kevin Hurley   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Willie Andrews d. Andrew Dudas   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Joseph Sherer d. Matthew Evans   6-4; 7-6(1)
  QQ    (9) Alexander Gates d. Luke Durham   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R3    Kevin Hurley d. Charlie Sevier   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R3    Sorin Smalley d. Daniel Patten   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Andrew Dudas d. (5) Preston Sneed   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  R3    Willie Andrews d. Trip Wills   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Joseph Sherer d. Chadwick Hume   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Evans d. (9) Doug Mitchem   WJ
  R3    Luke Durham d. William Dugan   6-0; 6-0
  R3    (9) Alexander Gates d. (9) Luke Koehler   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Kevin Hurley d. Jay White   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Sorin Smalley d. Stuart Cann   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  3Q    Andrew Dudas d. Justin Andrews   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Joseph Sherer d. James Cowan   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Luke Durham d. Andrew Fancher   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Alexander Gates d. Jacob Rogers   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jay White d. Jack Hayes   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Hurley d. Brandon Claybon   7-6(6); 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Sorin Smalley d. Nat Powers   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Dudas d. Brett Jordan   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Justin Andrews d. Hunter Beal   DN
  R2    Trip Wills d. Eugene Clifford   7-6(3); 6-4
  R2    James Cowan d. Wyatt Harper   DN
  R2    Joseph Sherer d. David Maynard   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Luke Durham d. Andrew Todd   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Fancher d. Mark Butler   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (9) Alexander Gates d. Brad Peterson   DN


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 18, 2004 at 11:46 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative