CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER - Indianapolis, I
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Ruben Gonzales d. (2) Kallim Stewart   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (4) Steven Auda d. (3) Ethan Jaffee   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Kallim Stewart d. (3) Ethan Jaffee   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ruben Gonzales d. (4) Steven Auda   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Kallim Stewart d. (8) John Schier   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Ethan Jaffee d. (5) Bryan Heck   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Steven Auda d. (7) Gregory Wynne   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ruben Gonzales d. Billy Griffin   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) Kallim Stewart d. (12) Drew Davis   6-2; 6-1
  16    (8) John Schier d. Matthew Barra   3-6; 6-0; 6-4
  16    (3) Ethan Jaffee d. (13) Clay Schneider   6-2; 6-1
  16    (5) Bryan Heck d. (10) Deepak Gupta   6-2; 6-1
  16    (7) Gregory Wynne d. Dustin Rains   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Steven Auda d. (11) Jordan Hamilton   6-4; 6-1
  16    Billy Griffin d. (6) David Jackson   7-5; 6-4
  16    (1) Ruben Gonzales d. (9) James Horrey   6-3; 6-3
  32    (2) Kallim Stewart d. Ryan McDaniel   6-1; 6-2
  32    (12) Drew Davis d. Paul McKinney   6-7(4); 6-0; 6-4
  32    (8) John Schier d. Anthony Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Barra d. Jeff Cunning   6-2; 6-4
  32    (3) Ethan Jaffee d. Ryan Mochal   6-0 RJ
  32    (13) Clay Schneider d. Joshua Greenlee   WoJ
  32    (5) Bryan Heck d. Marc Winski   6-0; 6-0
  32    (10) Deepak Gupta d. Adam Claerbout   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  32    Dustin Rains d. Braden Stout   7-6(6); 6-0
  32    (7) Gregory Wynne d. Adam Dyer   6-1; 6-1
  32    (11) Jordan Hamilton d. Matthew Vought   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (4) Steven Auda d. Gareth Evans   6-0; 6-1
  32    Billy Griffin d. (14) Christopher Beesley   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    (6) David Jackson d. Drew Dehaven   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) James Horrey d. Andrew McGuire   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Ruben Gonzales d. John Miller   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ryan McDaniel d. Yale Reardon   7-6(2); 6-4
  64    (12) Drew Davis d. Jon Plump   6-3; 6-1
  64    Paul McKinney d. Mike Di Benigno   7-6(4); 6-3
  64    Anthony Lee d. Drew Perry   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jeff Cunning d. Fritz Tolle   WE
  64    Matthew Barra d. Yehia Fouad   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ryan Mochal d. Eric Doerr   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Clay Schneider d. Mike Kragel   DN
  64    Joshua Greenlee d. Craig Allen   7-6(1); 6-3
  64    Marc Winski d. Nick Sternberg   6-3; 6-3
  64    (10) Deepak Gupta d. Branden Clements   6-1; 6-1
  64    Adam Claerbout d. Sean Clerget   7-6(3); 6-2
  64    Dustin Rains d. Andrew Gregory   6-0; 6-2
  64    Braden Stout d. Bryce Bow   6-2; 6-3
  64    Adam Dyer d. Julian Woll   DN
  64    Matthew Vought d. Kyle Jordan   6-3; 7-5
  64    (11) Jordan Hamilton d. Ryan Mills   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gareth Evans d. Alex Winney   6-3; 6-3
  64    Billy Griffin d. William Armstrong   6-3; 6-3
  64    (14) Christopher Beesley d. Zachary Hasenyager   6-0; 6-3
  64    Drew Dehaven d. John McNaught   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew McGuire d. Kent Parnell   7-6(2); 6-2
  64    (9) James Horrey d. Blain Keller   6-2; 6-1
  64    John Miller d. Jason Buedel   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (6) David Jackson d. (14) Christopher Beesley   7-6(2); 6-3
  SF    (14) Christopher Beesley d. Billy Griffin   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (6) David Jackson d. (5) Bryan Heck   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    (14) Christopher Beesley d. (7) Gregory Wynne   7-6(0); 6-3
  QF    Billy Griffin d. (12) Drew Davis   7-6(6); 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (6) David Jackson d. (8) John Schier   6-7(6); 7-5; 6-3
  QF    (5) Bryan Heck d. Kent Parnell   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    (14) Christopher Beesley d. (10) Deepak Gupta   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
  QQ    (12) Drew Davis d. Matthew Barra   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    (6) David Jackson d. (9) James Horrey   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Kent Parnell d. Zachary Hasenyager   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (10) Deepak Gupta d. Andrew McGuire   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (14) Christopher Beesley d. (13) Clay Schneider   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Barra d. Matthew Vought   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (12) Drew Davis d. Adam Dyer   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (9) James Horrey d. Adam Claerbout   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (6) David Jackson d. Kyle Jordan   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Zachary Hasenyager d. (11) Jordan Hamilton   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Kent Parnell d. Dustin Rains   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Andrew McGuire d. John Miller   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  3Q    (14) Christopher Beesley d. Drew Dehaven   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Vought d. Gareth Evans   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Adam Dyer d. Braden Stout   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Adam Claerbout d. Marc Winski   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Kyle Jordan d. Alex Winney   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Zachary Hasenyager d. Anthony Lee   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-2
  3Q    Kent Parnell d. Ryan McDaniel   7-5; 6-2
  R2    John Miller d. Yale Reardon   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Andrew McGuire d. Jon Plump   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Drew Dehaven d. Drew Perry   DN
  R2    (14) Christopher Beesley d. Yehia Fouad   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Gareth Evans d. Eric Doerr   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Matthew Vought d. Craig Allen   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Adam Dyer d. Nick Sternberg   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Braden Stout d. Sean Clerget   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Adam Claerbout d. Bryce Bow   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Zachary Hasenyager d. Jeff Cunning   DN
  R2    Anthony Lee d. John McNaught   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Kent Parnell d. Paul McKinney   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R2    Ryan McDaniel d. Jason Buedel   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Jon Plump d. Mike Di Benigno   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sean Clerget d. Branden Clements   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Bryce Bow d. Andrew Gregory   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Jordan d. Ryan Mills   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Hasenyager d. William Armstrong   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kent Parnell d. Blain Keller   7-6(3); 7-6(2)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 2, 2004 at 12:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative