2004 CDTA QUALIFIER - Des Plaines, IL
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Nikolas Cromydas d. (5) Spencer Vegosen   7-6(1); 3-6; 6-4
  PL    (1) Jeremy Sonkin d. (4) Brian Hanus   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (6) Nikolas Cromydas d. (4) Brian Hanus   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (5) Spencer Vegosen d. (1) Jeremy Sonkin   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (6) Nikolas Cromydas d. Bradley Stein   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Brian Hanus d. Greg Sirotek   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (5) Spencer Vegosen d. (3) Patrick Rose   -6(5; 6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Jeremy Sonkin d. (8) Brian Livingston   6-3; 6-1
  16    Bradley Stein d. Noah Buntman   6-4; 6-4
  16    (6) Nikolas Cromydas d. Walker Grimes   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Brian Hanus d. (10) Scott Lieberman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Greg Sirotek d. Michael Sommer   6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Spencer Vegosen d. Robert Alef   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Patrick Rose d. (12) Alex Lambropoulos   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    (8) Brian Livingston d. (9) Rk Bacalla   6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Jeremy Sonkin d. Jason Hanschmann   6-3; 6-1
  32    Bradley Stein d. (2) Jeffrey Schechtman   1-0 RJ
  32    Noah Buntman d. Marcus Zeilstra   6-0; 6-3
  32    (6) Nikolas Cromydas d. Howard Lamm   6-0; 6-2
  32    Walker Grimes d. Mike Wojnarowski   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Brian Hanus d. Michael Dieciuc   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (10) Scott Lieberman d. David Ptak   6-4; 6-7(4); 7-5
  32    Greg Sirotek d. (7) Alexander Grothman   1-0 RJ
  32    Michael Sommer d. (11) Rozell Hodges   6-1; 6-4
  32    Robert Alef d. Daniel Levin   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Spencer Vegosen d. Tommy Felice   6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Alex Lambropoulos d. Jeff Nevolo   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Patrick Rose d. David Jaffee   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Rk Bacalla d. Conor Donnelly   6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Brian Livingston d. Rex Cabrera   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  32    Jason Hanschmann d. Brandon Burr   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Jeremy Sonkin d. Jan Stastny   6-2; 6-2
  64    Bradley Stein d. John Dillon   WJ
  64    Noah Buntman d. Jimmy Zimmerman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Marcus Zeilstra d. Tyler Sonkin   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Howard Lamm d. Kevin Thompson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Walker Grimes d. Neil Lesinski   6-4; 6-3
  64    Michael Dieciuc d. Paul Olsson   6-4; 6-1
  64    David Ptak d. Alex Presman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Greg Sirotek d. Michael Muskievicz   1-0 RJ
  64    Michael Sommer d. Jack Martin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Robert Alef d. Michael Tiu   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Tommy Felice d. Matt Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jeff Nevolo d. Kiran Pydisetty   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    David Jaffee d. Michael Wajda   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  64    Conor Donnelly d. Rocky Tektumanidze   7-5; 6-2
  64    Rex Cabrera d. Douglas Story   6-2; 6-4
  64    Brandon Burr d. Thomas Bloomquist   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jason Hanschmann d. Jack Pelzer   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jan Stastny d. Andrew Mertz   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (8) Brian Livingston d. Bradley Stein   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    (8) Brian Livingston d. (10) Scott Lieberman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Bradley Stein d. (12) Alex Lambropoulos   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (10) Scott Lieberman d. (3) Patrick Rose   1-0 RJ
  QF    (8) Brian Livingston d. Walker Grimes   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Bradley Stein d. (9) Rk Bacalla   1-0 RAD
  QF    (12) Alex Lambropoulos d. Greg Sirotek   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (10) Scott Lieberman d. Tyler Sonkin   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QQ    Walker Grimes d. Noah Buntman   6-1; 7-5
  QQ    (9) Rk Bacalla d. (11) Rozell Hodges  
  QQ    (12) Alex Lambropoulos d. Marcus Zeilstra   1-0 RJ
  R3    Tyler Sonkin d. Michael Sommer   0-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R3    (10) Scott Lieberman d. Neil Lesinski   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Walker Grimes d. Alex Presman   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Noah Buntman d. Jack Martin   7-6(5); 6-1
  R3    (11) Rozell Hodges d. Jason Hanschmann   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R3    (9) Rk Bacalla d. David Ptak   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (12) Alex Lambropoulos d. Howard Lamm   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Marcus Zeilstra d. Robert Alef   6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  3Q    Tyler Sonkin d. Jan Stastny  
  3Q    Neil Lesinski d. Kevin Thompson   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Alex Presman d. David Jaffee   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Jack Martin d. Tommy Felice   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    (11) Rozell Hodges d. Matt Johnson   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    David Ptak d. Michael Dieciuc   6-1; 1-6; 6-4
  3Q    Howard Lamm d. Rocky Tektumanidze   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Marcus Zeilstra d. (2) Jeffrey Schechtman   1-0 RJ
  R2    Jan Stastny d. John Dillon   WoJ
  R2    Tyler Sonkin d. Brandon Burr   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Thompson d. Rex Cabrera   WoI
  R2    Neil Lesinski d. Conor Donnelly   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    David Jaffee d. Paul Olsson   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  R2    Alex Presman d. Jeff Nevolo  
  R2    Tommy Felice d. Michael Muskievicz   1-0 RJ
  R2    Jack Martin d. Daniel Levin   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (11) Rozell Hodges d. Michael Tiu   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Matt Johnson d. (7) Alexander Grothman   1-0 RJ
  R2    David Ptak d. Kiran Pydisetty   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Michael Dieciuc d. Michael Wajda   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Rocky Tektumanidze d. Mike Wojnarowski   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Howard Lamm d. Douglas Story   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Marcus Zeilstra d. Jack Pelzer   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (2) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Andrew Mertz   WoJ
  R1    Tyler Sonkin d. Jimmy Zimmerman   WoJ
  R1    Jack Pelzer d. Thomas Bloomquist   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2004 at 12:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative