OV MIDWEST QUALIFIER - Beavercreek, OH
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (2) Mike Beatty   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  PL    (3) Tony Teufel d. (5) Jim Brannon   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Mike Beatty d. (3) Tony Teufel   0-6; 6-4; 2-2 RJ
  SF    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (5) Jim Brannon   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Mike Beatty d. (7) Lance Koetter   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (3) Tony Teufel d. (6) Raees Ismail   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (5) Jim Brannon d. (4) Douglas Matthews   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (9) Jared Miller   0-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (2) Mike Beatty d. Timothy Hershner   6-4; 6-2
  16    (7) Lance Koetter d. (10) Mark Hanna   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Tony Teufel d. (11) Jayson Miller   6-4; 6-0
  16    (6) Raees Ismail d. Patrick Walker   7-6(2); 6-2
  16    (5) Jim Brannon d. (13) Luke Albi   6-3; 6-3
  16    (4) Douglas Matthews d. Ryan Hamning   6-4; 6-4
  16    (9) Jared Miller d. (8) John Allare   7-6(4)); 6-2
  16    (1) Justin Kronauge d. (12) Kevin Newman   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Mike Beatty d. Patrick Tweel   6-0; 6-3
  32    Timothy Hershner d. Anthony Arnzen   6-7; 6-2; 4-0 RJ
  32    (7) Lance Koetter d. Patrick Wald   6-0; 6-0
  32    (10) Mark Hanna d. John Steele   6-0; 7-5
  32    (3) Tony Teufel d. Ryan Dodd   6-1; 6-1
  32    (11) Jayson Miller d. Jonathan Rudy   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Raees Ismail d. Felipe Rossetti   6-0; 6-0
  32    Patrick Walker d. (14) Sumanth Chittajallu   6-2; 6-1
  32    (13) Luke Albi d. Christopher Pray   6-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Jim Brannon d. Jason Kramer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ryan Hamning d. Adam Schofield   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  32    (4) Douglas Matthews d. Brad Seymour   6-2; 6-2
  32    (9) Jared Miller d. Nelson Rahn   6-0; 6-0
  32    (8) John Allare d. Brendan Baumann   6-1; 6-4
  32    (12) Kevin Newman d. Micah Scott   6-0; 6-7; 6-3
  32    (1) Justin Kronauge d. Joseph Noth   6-0; 6-1
  64    Patrick Tweel d. Evan Carr   6-3; 6-3
  64    Timothy Hershner d. David Peyton   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  64    Anthony Arnzen d. Kevin Wu   6-1; 7-5
  64    (7) Lance Koetter d. Matias Rocha   6-0; 6-0
  64    Patrick Wald d. Corey Campbell   6-4; 6-1
  64    (10) Mark Hanna d. Daniel Ashcraft   6-2; 6-1
  64    John Steele d. Sam Cordasco   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ryan Dodd d. Jason Arenstein   6-2; 6-4
  64    (11) Jayson Miller d. Okan Kaya   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Rudy d. Michael Simon   6-2; 6-1
  64    Felipe Rossetti d. Hironae Fujimura   6-1; 6-1
  64    (14) Sumanth Chittajallu d. Justin Stuckey   6-1; 7-5
  64    Patrick Walker d. Joshua Vance   6-1; 6-2
  64    Christopher Pray d. David Koppel   6-3; 6-3
  64    (13) Luke Albi d. Ryan Thompson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jason Kramer d. Jeffrey Hunter   DN
  64    Adam Schofield d. Evan Litton   WE
  64    Ryan Hamning d. Paul Rhee   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Brad Seymour d. Raj Gondalia   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nelson Rahn d. Brian Martin   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Jared Miller d. William Flottman   6-0; 1-1
  64    Brendan Baumann d. Brian Quinn   7-5; 6-2
  64    (8) John Allare d. Craig Lods   6-0; 6-2
  64    Micah Scott d. Max Tsao   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (12) Kevin Newman d. Eric Politz   6-4; 7-5
  64    Joseph Noth d. Nicholas Hamilton   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Douglas Matthews d. (9) Jared Miller   6-4; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (6) Raees Ismail d. (8) John Allare   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  QF    (4) Douglas Matthews d. Patrick Walker   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (9) Jared Miller d. (10) Mark Hanna   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (8) John Allare d. (7) Lance Koetter   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (6) Raees Ismail d. Ryan Hamning   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Patrick Walker d. (11) Jayson Miller   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QQ    (10) Mark Hanna d. Christopher Pray   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (8) John Allare d. Felipe Rossetti   7-6; 6-1
  QQ    Ryan Hamning d. (13) Luke Albi   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Patrick Walker d. Micah Scott   6-7(4); 6-1; 6-4
  R3    (11) Jayson Miller d. Brendan Baumann   WoE
  R3    (10) Mark Hanna d. Adam Schofield   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Christopher Pray d. Timothy Hershner   3-6; 6-2; 7-6(4)
  R3    Felipe Rossetti d. (12) Kevin Newman   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (8) John Allare d. Paul Rhee   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Ryan Hamning d. Patrick Wald   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (13) Luke Albi d. Patrick Tweel   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Micah Scott d. Joseph Noth   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Brendan Baumann d. Daniel Ashcraft   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Adam Schofield d. Brad Seymour   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Christopher Pray d. Jason Kramer   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Felipe Rossetti d. (14) Sumanth Chittajallu   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Paul Rhee d. Ryan Dodd   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Patrick Wald d. John Steele   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Patrick Tweel d. Eric Politz   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(3))
  R2    Joseph Noth d. Evan Carr   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Micah Scott d. David Peyton   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Brendan Baumann d. Matias Rocha   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Ashcraft d. Nelson Rahn   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Brad Seymour d. Jason Arenstein   WoE
  R2    Adam Schofield d. Okan Kaya   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jason Kramer d. Hironae Fujimura   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Christopher Pray d. Justin Stuckey   WoJ
  R2    (14) Sumanth Chittajallu d. David Koppel   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Felipe Rossetti d. Jeffrey Hunter   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Paul Rhee d. Jonathan Rudy   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Dodd d. Raj Gondalia   6-1; 6-2
  R2    John Steele d. Brian Martin   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Patrick Wald d. Brian Quinn   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Eric Politz d. Anthony Arnzen   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Patrick Tweel d. Nicholas Hamilton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    David Peyton d. Kevin Wu   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Matias Rocha d. Corey Campbell   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Ashcraft d. Sam Cordasco   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Okan Kaya d. Michael Simon   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Justin Stuckey d. Joshua Vance   6-2; 6-3
  R1    David Koppel d. Ryan Thompson   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Paul Rhee d. Evan Litton   WE
  R1    Brian Martin d. William Flottman   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Brian Quinn d. Craig Lods   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Eric Politz d. Max Tsao   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 16, 2004 at 12:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative