ITA Summer Sectional Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F   (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. (2) Paul Koenke  6-3; 6-2
  PL   (4) Jeffrey Zeller d. (3) Wesley Hancock  1-0 RJ
  SF   (2) Paul Koenke d. (3) Wesley Hancock  7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  SF   (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. (4) Jeffrey Zeller  6-4; 7-6
  QF   (2) Paul Koenke d. (10) Vincent Pietro  6-4; 6-3
  QF   (3) Wesley Hancock d. (6) Cameron Parker  6-3; 6-2
  QF   (4) Jeffrey Zeller d. (5) Mark Boren  6-4; 6-1
  QF   (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. (7) Bradley Ferguson  6-0; 6-2
  16   (2) Paul Koenke d. (13) Ethan Asher  6-1; 6-1
  16   (10) Vincent Pietro d. (8) Brody Saunders  6-3; 6-2
  16   (3) Wesley Hancock d. (9) Sean Harris  5-7; 7-6; 6-1
  16   (6) Cameron Parker d. Ryan Goldstein  6-0; 6-0
  16   (5) Mark Boren d. (14) Vinnie Fallico  6-2; 6-3
  16   (4) Jeffrey Zeller d. Stefan Revielle  6-1; 6-0
  16   (7) Bradley Ferguson d. (12) Ayhan Oray  0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16   (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. Paul Tschetter  6-1; 6-3
  32   (2) Paul Koenke d. Scott Fong  6-3; 6-0
  32   (13) Ethan Asher d. Carlton Taylor  6-3; 6-0
  32   (8) Brody Saunders d. Richard Sabo  6-3; 6-0
  32   (10) Vincent Pietro d. Peter Slucky  6-1; 6-1
  32   (3) Wesley Hancock d. Nicholas Laheney  6-0; 6-1
  32   (9) Sean Harris d. John Leer  6-0; 6-0
  32   (6) Cameron Parker d. Christopher Painter  6-1; 6-0
  32   Ryan Goldstein d. Brett Miller  3-0 RI
  32   (14) Vinnie Fallico d. Brett Perlmutter  6-2; 6-0
  32   (5) Mark Boren d. Jordan Wasden  6-3; 6-3
  32   Stefan Revielle d. Cole Paterson  6-4; 6-7; 6-4
  32   (4) Jeffrey Zeller d. Miguel Reyes  6-1; 6-0
  32   (12) Ayhan Oray d. Andrew Gunberg  6-1; 6-2
  32   (7) Bradley Ferguson d. Colby Young  6-1; 6-0
  32   Paul Tschetter d. Brad Troxell  6-3; 6-2
  32   (1) Kyle Mcdonald d. Brian Smit  6-1; 6-3
  64   Scott Fong d. Tanner Sutton  DN
  64   (13) Ethan Asher d. Daryl Faustino  6-3; 6-0
  64   Carlton Taylor d. Patrick Riley  7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  64   Richard Sabo d. David Reichert  WE
  64   (10) Vincent Pietro d. Sean Winbauer  6-1; 6-2
  64   Peter Slucky d. Michael Powell  6-4; 6-3
  64   Nicholas Laheney d. Jonathan Solomon  7-5; 6-3
  64   John Leer d. Ken Tronco  6-4; 7-5
  64   Christopher Painter d. Sean Summerall  6-3; 5-7; 6-3
  64   Brett Miller d. (11) Andrew Clayton  DN
  64   Ryan Goldstein d. Kevin Gallagher  6-4; 6-2
  64   Brett Perlmutter d. Michael Tuthill  WE
  64   (14) Vinnie Fallico d. Aaron Brenner  6-4; 6-2
  64   Jordan Wasden d. Frideric Prandecki  DN
  64   Cole Paterson d. Brian Kolb  7-5; 6-1
  64   Stefan Revielle d. Wes Blakeslee  6-0; 6-3
  64   Miguel Reyes d. Mark Witte  6-1; 3-6; 7-6
  64   Andrew Gunberg d. Timothy Fuhriman  6-2; 5-7; 7-6
  64   (12) Ayhan Oray d. Spencer Gray  6-0; 6-1
  64   Colby Young d. Ryan Maurier  6-2; 6-1
  64   Paul Tschetter d. Andrew Craven  6-1; 6-1
  64   Brad Troxell d. Eric Hieb  DN
  64   Brian Smit d. Cody Gordon  6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F   (8) Brody Saunders d. (6) Cameron Parker  6-1; 6-3
  SF   (8) Brody Saunders d. (5) Mark Boren  6-3; 6-2
  SF   (6) Cameron Parker d. (10) Vincent Pietro  7-6; 7-4
  QF   (5) Mark Boren d. (9) Sean Harris  6-2 RJ
  QF   (8) Brody Saunders d. (7) Bradley Ferguson  6-2; 6-2
  QF   (10) Vincent Pietro d. Paul Tschetter  6-1; 6-1
  QF   (6) Cameron Parker d. Richard Sabo  6-0; 6-0
  QQ   (9) Sean Harris d. Ryan Goldstein  6-4; 6-0
  QQ   (8) Brody Saunders d. (13) Ethan Asher  6-3; 6-0
  QQ   Paul Tschetter d. (12) Ayhan Oray  WoJ
  QQ   Richard Sabo d. Cody Gordon  4-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R3   Ryan Goldstein d. Patrick Riley  DN
  R3   (9) Sean Harris d. Colby Young  8-2
  R3   (8) Brody Saunders d. Miguel Reyes  8-1
  R3   (13) Ethan Asher d. Jordan Wasden  8-4
  R3   Paul Tschetter d. Christopher Painter  8-5
  R3   (12) Ayhan Oray d. Mark Witte  8-4
  R3   Richard Sabo d. Stefan Revielle  8-3
  R3   Cody Gordon d. (14) Vinnie Fallico  8-6
  3Q   Patrick Riley d. Brian Smit  8-2
  3Q   Colby Young d. Michael Powell  8-6
  3Q   Miguel Reyes d. Cole Paterson  8-5
  3Q   Jordan Wasden d. Kevin Gallagher  8-3
  3Q   Christopher Painter d. Aaron Brenner  8-5
  3Q   Mark Witte d. John Leer  8-5
  3Q   Richard Sabo d. Timothy Fuhriman  9-7
  3Q   Cody Gordon d. Andrew Craven  8-5
  R2   Brian Smit d. Tanner Sutton  DN
  R2   Patrick Riley d. Brad Troxell  6-2; 6-3
  R2   Colby Young d. David Reichert  WI
  R2   Michael Powell d. Andrew Gunberg  3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R2   Miguel Reyes d. Jonathan Solomon  6-1; 6-3
  R2   Cole Paterson d. Ken Tronco  6-1; 6-2
  R2   Jordan Wasden d. Sean Summerall  6-2; 6-4
  R2   Kevin Gallagher d. Brett Perlmutter  6-2; 6-0
  R2   Aaron Brenner d. Brett Miller  DN
  R2   Christopher Painter d. Frideric Prandecki  DN
  R2   John Leer d. Brian Kolb  3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R2   Mark Witte d. Nicholas Laheney  6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R2   Timothy Fuhriman d. Peter Slucky  7-5; 6-1
  R2   Richard Sabo d. Ryan Maurier  6-2; 6-3
  R2   Andrew Craven d. Carlton Taylor  3-6; 6-1; 1-0
  R2   Cody Gordon d. Scott Fong  3-6; 7-5; 1-0
  R1   Patrick Riley d. Daryl Faustino  6-3; 6-1
  R1   Michael Powell d. Sean Winbauer  6-3; 6-3
  R1   Kevin Gallagher d. (11) Andrew Clayton  DN
  R1   Aaron Brenner d. Michael Tuthill  DN
  R1   Brian Kolb d. Wes Blakeslee  6-4; 6-2
  R1   Timothy Fuhriman d. Spencer Gray  6-2; 6-2
  R1   Andrew Craven d. Eric Hieb  WI


Round Legend

  F = FinalsQQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = PlayoffR5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = QuarterfinalsR4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 164Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 643Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 4, 2005 at 10:16 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative