USTAMV SEG. II SUPER TWO - Omaha, NE
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Blake Boswell d. (1) Sheeva Parbhu   7-6(2)); 6-2
  PL    (2) Brett Helgeson d. (4) Blake Strode   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Blake Boswell d. (2) Brett Helgeson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. (4) Blake Strode   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (2) Brett Helgeson d. (5) William Gray   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Blake Boswell d. (5) Branden Joost   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (4) Blake Strode d. Jose Guerra   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. William Dwyer   6-0; 6-4
  16    (2) Brett Helgeson d. Chandler Brass   6-2; 7-6(3))
  16    (5) William Gray d. Charlie Howard   6-4; 7-5
  16    (3) Blake Boswell d. Daniel Levy   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  16    (5) Branden Joost d. (9) Joshua Goldstein   6-3; 6-4
  16    Jose Guerra d. (5) Brett Binkley   6-3; 6-7(2)); 7-5
  16    (4) Blake Strode d. Drew Hanson   6-0; 6-4
  16    William Dwyer d. Zachary Frisch   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. John Waters   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Brett Helgeson d. Mike Burdakin   6-1; 6-1
  32    Chandler Brass d. Matt Gordon   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) William Gray d. Andrew Hoffman   5-7; 6-1; 7-6(5)
  32    Charlie Howard d. Ryan Yossi   6-3; 6-0
  32    (3) Blake Boswell d. Matthew Bleakley   6-1; 7-5
  32    Daniel Levy d. (9) Guerin Smith   6-4; 7-5
  32    (5) Branden Joost d. Joseph Nicolazzi   7-5; 6-3
  32    (9) Joshua Goldstein d. Greg Holm   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jose Guerra d. Mitchel Gelina   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Brett Binkley d. Taylor St. Eve   6-2; 6-7(2); 6-3
  32    Drew Hanson d. Minh Nguyen   7-5; 6-4
  32    (4) Blake Strode d. Paul Gerdes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Zachary Frisch d. (9) Justin DeBruin   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    William Dwyer d. (5) Cassidy Mears   6-4; 6-3
  32    John Waters d. (9) Brett Waite   6-0; 6-1
  32    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. Ryan Leach   6-0; 6-1
  64    Mike Burdakin d. Jon-Eric Meyer   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Matt Gordon d. Kyle Cumberland   6-3; 6-4
  64    Andrew Hoffman d. Reid Martin   6-0; 6-3
  64    Charlie Howard d. Kevin Yarnall   6-0; 6-3
  64    Matthew Bleakley d. Jacob Gutwillig   6-2; 6-1
  64    Daniel Levy d. Brett Proctor   6-2; 6-2
  64    Joseph Nicolazzi d. William Gates   6-3; 6-1
  64    Greg Holm d. Jordan Wacker   6-2; 6-3
  64    Mitchel Gelina d. Nate Bohon   6-2; 6-4
  64    Taylor St. Eve d. Clay Cypert   6-0; 6-3
  64    Drew Hanson d. Jonathan Hack   7-6(4)); 6-4
  64    Paul Gerdes d. Dylan Gatton   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Zachary Frisch d. Brad Johnston   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    William Dwyer d. Shwan Alkhatib   6-2; 6-3
  64    John Waters d. Christopher Wells   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ryan Leach d. Devin Williams   6-7(5); 7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Brett Binkley d. (5) Cassidy Mears   7-5; 6-7(5)); 1-0(9)
  SF    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Charlie Howard   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Brett Binkley d. (5) William Gray   6-1; 7-5
  QF    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Jose Guerra   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Charlie Howard d. William Dwyer   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) William Gray d. Zachary Frisch   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (5) Brett Binkley d. (5) Branden Joost   WoE
  QQ    (5) Cassidy Mears d. (9) Joshua Goldstein   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Charlie Howard d. Taylor St. Eve   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Zachary Frisch d. John Waters   7-5; 6-4
  QQ    (5) Brett Binkley d. Andrew Hoffman   6-2; 6-0
  R3    (9) Joshua Goldstein d. Ryan Leach   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Daniel Levy   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Charlie Howard d. Paul Gerdes   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Taylor St. Eve d. Chandler Brass   6-4; 6-2
  R3    John Waters d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Zachary Frisch d. (9) Guerin Smith   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Andrew Hoffman d. Drew Hanson   6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
  R3    (5) Brett Binkley d. Christopher Wells   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Ryan Leach d. (9) Brett Waite   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    (5) Cassidy Mears d. (9) Justin DeBruin   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Paul Gerdes d. Brett Proctor   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Taylor St. Eve d. Mitchel Gelina   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Nate Bohon   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    (9) Guerin Smith d. Dylan Gatton   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Andrew Hoffman d. Brad Johnston   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Christopher Wells d. Devin Williams   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
  R2    Ryan Leach d. Jon-Eric Meyer   WJ
  R2    (9) Brett Waite d. Kyle Cumberland   2-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  R2    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Reid Martin   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (9) Justin DeBruin d. Kevin Yarnall   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Paul Gerdes d. Jacob Gutwillig   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  R2    Brett Proctor d. Minh Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Taylor St. Eve d. William Gates   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Mitchel Gelina d. Jordan Wacker   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Nate Bohon d. Greg Holm   DN
  R2    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Clay Cypert   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (9) Guerin Smith d. Jonathan Hack   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Dylan Gatton d. Matthew Bleakley   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R2    Brad Johnston d. Ryan Yossi   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Andrew Hoffman d. Shwan Alkhatib   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Wells d. Matt Gordon   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Devin Williams d. Mike Burdakin   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 23, 2004 at 11:54 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative