USTAMV SEG. II SUPER TWO - Omaha, NE
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Justin Leskera d. Daniel Collins   7-5; 6-0
  PL    Jason Proctor d. Chase Gordon   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Daniel Collins d. Jason Proctor   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Justin Leskera d. Chase Gordon   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Samuel Gray d. Josh Waite   7-6(5)); 7-6(3))
  SF    Samuel Gray d. Alexander Chao   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Josh Waite d. Cole Davis   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Collins/Gordon d. (1) Leskera/Waite   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  SF    (2) Collins/Gordon d. Buckley/Placzek   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Leskera/Waite d. Gray/Proctor   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Zane Simmons d. (2) Ryan Norman   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (9) P.J. Guignon d. (5) Travis Neilson   6-4; 6-7(7); 6-4
  SF    (2) Ryan Norman d. (9) P.J. Guignon   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Zane Simmons d. (5) Travis Neilson   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Max Helgeson d. (5) Seth Nelson   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (5) Seth Nelson d. (3) Jordan Leskera   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (5) Max Helgeson d. (4) Eric Allebach   3-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Leskera/Norman d. Evans/Nahon   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Leskera/Norman d. (2) Joost/Neilson   8-6
  SF    Evans/Nahon d. Guignon/Tung   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Samuel Keeton d. (5) Eric West   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  PL    (4) Chris Fotopoulos d. (5) Nate Kirk   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Eric West d. (4) Chris Fotopoulos   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Samuel Keeton d. (5) Nate Kirk   6-2; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (5) Tim Akhmedov d. (5) Jack Sock   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Jack Sock d. (3) Travis Fillmore   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Tim Akhmedov d. Thomas Aliber   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Akhmedov/Fleming d. (3) Fotopoulos/Keeton   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Akhmedov/Fleming d. (4) Fillmore/Glass   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (3) Fotopoulos/Keeton d. (1) Cha/Christian   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Malcolm Harrison d. (1) Austen Kauss   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (5) Drew Daniel d. (5) Bret Berryman   3-6; 7-6(5)); 7-5
  SF    (3) Malcolm Harrison d. (5) Bret Berryman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Austen Kauss d. (5) Drew Daniel   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (2) Milo Johnson d. (4) Jack Levis   6-4; 7-6(4))
  SF    (4) Jack Levis d. (9) Taj Harrison   6-4; 7-6(7))
  SF    (2) Milo Johnson d. (9) Daniel Kim   6-7(5)); 6-1; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Callaghan/O'leary d. Hansen/Kim   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    (3) Callaghan/O'leary d. Bastani/Mukharji   6-4; 7-6(12))
  SF    Hansen/Kim d. (1) Kauss/Mears   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Blake Boswell d. (1) Sheeva Parbhu   7-6(2)); 6-2
  PL    (2) Brett Helgeson d. (4) Blake Strode   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Blake Boswell d. (2) Brett Helgeson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. (4) Blake Strode   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (5) Brett Binkley d. (5) Cassidy Mears   7-5; 6-7(5)); 1-0(9)
  SF    (5) Cassidy Mears d. Charlie Howard   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Brett Binkley d. (5) William Gray   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Boswell/Gray d. (1) Helgeson/Parbhu   7-6(7)); 4-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    (3) Boswell/Gray d. (5) Daniel/Joost   WoE
  SF    (1) Helgeson/Parbhu d. (5) Harrison/Harrison   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sarah Dalton d. Madison Keys   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Adrienne Jensen d. Katherine Ternent   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Dalton d. Adrienne Jensen   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Madison Keys d. Katherine Ternent   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Jessica Koraleski d. Elizabeth Ternent   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jessica Koraleski d. Celia Morton   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Ternent d. Anna Kathol   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Dalton/Keys d. Bogdanov/Kathol   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Bogdanov/Kathol d. (2) Koraleski/Tondl   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    (1) Dalton/Keys d. Ternent/Ternent   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Mimi Fotopoulos d. (2) Haley Martin   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (1) Noelle Malley d. (4) Nicole Jara   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(5))
  SF    (2) Haley Martin d. (4) Nicole Jara   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (3) Mimi Fotopoulos d. (1) Noelle Malley   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Alecia Kauss d. (9) Rachel Stuhlmann   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (9) Rachel Stuhlmann d. (5) Nikki Reber   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (5) Alecia Kauss d. (5) Courtney Vaughn   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Fotopoulos/Martin d. Elkin/Spotts   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Fotopoulos/Martin d. Reber/Vaughn   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Elkin/Spotts d. (1) Feldhaus/Jara   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Cassie Carver d. (5) Christine McGaffigan   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  PL    (1) Haley Craig d. (4) Kathryn Friedlund   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Cassie Carver d. (4) Kathryn Friedlund   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    (5) Christine McGaffigan d. (1) Haley Craig   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Megan Matter d. Lili Johnson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Megan Matter d. (9) Alexandra Lehman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Lili Johnson d. Gabriela Demos   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Connelly/McGaffigan d. (1) Demos/Lehman   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
  SF    Connelly/McGaffigan d. (2) Carver/Friedlund   6-3; 6-7(7); 1-0(9)
  SF    (1) Demos/Lehman d. (4) Ball/Craig   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Cameron Hubbs d. (1) Amanda Craddock   2-6; 7-6(1)); 7-5
  PL    (3) Nicole Kantor d. (5) Mary Weatherholt   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Cameron Hubbs d. (5) Mary Weatherholt   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Amanda Craddock d. (3) Nicole Kantor   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (4) Kali Krisik d. (9) Kristen Bleakley   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
  SF    (9) Kristen Bleakley d. (9) Erin Bleakley   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Kali Krisik d. Rachael Hush   7-6(4); 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Kantor/Krisik d. (4) Hush/Jones   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Kantor/Krisik d. (3) Hubbs/Parks   7-6(5)); 3-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    (4) Hush/Jones d. (5) Lincoln/Mckinney   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (2) Kelcy Tefft   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (4) Susan Sullivan d. (5) Robin Metzler   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Kelcy Tefft d. (5) Robin Metzler   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Colleen Rielley d. (4) Susan Sullivan   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Cori Lefkowith d. (5) Raquel Wagner   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Raquel Wagner d. (4) Brittany Baldy   6-7(6)); 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    (5) Cori Lefkowith d. (9) Audrey Donovan   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Craddock/Rielley d. (3) Baldy/Tefft   6-3; 7-6(5))
  SF    (3) Baldy/Tefft d. (2) Brown/Metzler   6-7(5)); 6-1; 1-0(5)
  SF    (1) Craddock/Rielley d. (4) Lefkowith/Sullivan   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 23, 2004 at 11:54 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative