Asfora South Dakota Open Northern Junior
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Chi Pham d. (2) Christopher Sherman   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
  PL    (4) Nick Lebedoff d. (3) Matthew Mccormick   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) Christopher Sherman d. (4) Nick Lebedoff   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Chi Pham d. (3) Matthew Mccormick   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Christopher Sherman d. Charles Paukert   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (4) Nick Lebedoff d. Christopher Williams   6-1; 0-6; 6-0
  QF    (3) Matthew Mccormick d. (5) Danny Wilson   1-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    (1) Chi Pham d. Andrew Bryan   6-4; 6-1
  16    (2) Christopher Sherman d. Benjamin Tomasek   6-3; 6-2
  16    Charles Paukert d. (7) Chad Olson   7-6(4); 5-7; 7-6(5)
  16    (4) Nick Lebedoff d. Jason Oliver   6-0; 6-1
  16    Christopher Williams d. (6) Aaron Zenner   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Danny Wilson d. Braden Bradfield   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Matthew Mccormick d. Matthew Townsend   6-0; 6-1
  16    Andrew Bryan d. (8) Dylan Cater   6-1; 6-3
  16    (1) Chi Pham d. James Portnoy   6-1; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Tomasek d. Peter Sorenson   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (7) Chad Olson d. Nick Hansen   7-5; 6-3
  32    Charles Paukert d. Mike Schnaus   DN
  32    (4) Nick Lebedoff d. Brent Ammann   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jason Oliver d. Adam Cutler   6-0; 6-7(5); 6-2
  32    (6) Aaron Zenner d. Jeremy Koepplin   6-0; 6-3
  32    Christopher Williams d. Matt Bittner   7-6(2); 6-7(4); 6-2
  32    Braden Bradfield d. Jason Danley   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Danny Wilson d. Alex Lau   6-2; 6-3
  32    Matthew Townsend d. Mike Anderson   6-4; 7-5
  32    (3) Matthew Mccormick d. William Wischer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Bryan d. Daniel Philippe   6-0; 2-0 RQ
  32    (8) Dylan Cater d. Ashok Jethwa   6-0; 6-1
  32    James Portnoy d. Borjan Jaksic   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Bryan d. Charles Paukert   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Charles Paukert d. Christopher Williams   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Bryan d. Benjamin Tomasek   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Williams d. James Portnoy   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Charles Paukert d. Matt Bittner   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Andrew Bryan d. Alex Lau   6-4; 7-6(4)
  QF    Benjamin Tomasek d. (5) Danny Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    James Portnoy d. Nick Hansen   6-1; 6-7(4); 10-8
  QQ    Matt Bittner d. Matthew Townsend   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Alex Lau d. William Wischer   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Benjamin Tomasek d. (7) Chad Olson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    James Portnoy d. Peter Sorenson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nick Hansen d. (8) Dylan Cater   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  R2    Matthew Townsend d. Brent Ammann   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Matt Bittner d. Braden Bradfield   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alex Lau d. (6) Aaron Zenner   6-1; 6-3
  R2    William Wischer d. Jason Oliver   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (7) Chad Olson d. Ashok Jethwa   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Benjamin Tomasek d. Borjan Jaksic   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nick Hansen d. Mike Schnaus   DN
  R1    Brent Ammann d. Adam Cutler   7-6(6); 7-5
  R1    Matt Bittner d. Jeremy Koepplin   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Alex Lau d. Jason Danley   6-1; 6-0
  R1    William Wischer d. Mike Anderson   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ashok Jethwa d. Daniel Philippe   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 14, 2004 at 2:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative