Southern Closed Championships B&G 18 - L
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Jordan DeLass d. (4) Derek Stephens   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  PL    (3) Andrew Orban d. (1) Monte Tucker   WoI
  SF    (2) Jordan DeLass d. (3) Andrew Orban   6-3; 0-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Derek Stephens d. (1) Monte Tucker   5-7; 7-6; 6-1
  QF    (2) Jordan DeLass d. (5) Kevin Fleck   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Andrew Orban d. (5) Marc Dwyer   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (4) Derek Stephens d. (9) Jay Weinacker   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (1) Monte Tucker d. (17) Andrew Felsenthal   2-6; 6-1; 7-6
  16    (2) Jordan DeLass d. Andrew Sobczyk   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Kevin Fleck d. Ryan Farlow   6-2; 7-5
  16    (3) Andrew Orban d. (9) Kyle Baker   6-3; 6-4
  16    (5) Marc Dwyer d. (9) Joshua Varela   6-2; 6-3
  16    (9) Jay Weinacker d. (5) Taylor Fogleman   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Derek Stephens d. Brian Hartness   6-4; 6-4
  16    (17) Andrew Felsenthal d. (9) Nolan Polley   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Monte Tucker d. (9) Daniel Knause   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) Jordan DeLass d. (17) Jimmy Petit   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Andrew Sobczyk d. (9) Lee Chang   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Kevin Fleck d. (17) Michael Kociecki   7-5; 7-5
  32    Ryan Farlow d. (9) Alexander Guyton   7-6; 7-6
  32    (3) Andrew Orban d. (17) Christopher Cloer   6-3; 6-1
  32    (9) Kyle Baker d. (17) Stephen Shao   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Marc Dwyer d. (17) Okechi Womeodu   7-5; 7-5
  32    (9) Joshua Varela d. (17) Robert Ladyman   6-3; 6-3
  32    (9) Jay Weinacker d. (17) Kenny Hodge   7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) Taylor Fogleman d. Trent Hagan   6-0; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Brian Hartness d. (9) Thomas Stoddard   7-6; 6-3
  32    (4) Derek Stephens d. (17) Terry Richardson   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Nolan Polley d. (17) Dan Greenberg   6-3; 6-3
  32    (17) Andrew Felsenthal d. (5) Mason Schermerhorn   7-6; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (9) Daniel Knause d. (17) Sandeep Daiya   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Monte Tucker d. Sam Huffman   7-6; 6-1
  64    (2) Jordan DeLass d. Scott Collins   6-2; 6-3
  64    (17) Jimmy Petit d. Rusty Libby   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Lee Chang d. Wm Shane Collins   6-4; 6-2
  64    Andrew Sobczyk d. (17) Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-0
  64    (5) Kevin Fleck d. J. Gray Yeargin   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Michael Kociecki d. Neil Shine   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Alexander Guyton d. Shaun Sumner   6-4; 6-2
  64    Ryan Farlow d. (17) Jason Basile   7-5; 7-6
  64    (3) Andrew Orban d. Joey Unkenholz   6-3; 6-3
  64    (17) Christopher Cloer d. Nathan Kloes   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Kyle Baker d. Kyle Virgin   6-4; 6-3
  64    (17) Stephen Shao d. Ryan Lewis   6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Marc Dwyer d. Grant Partrick   6-2; 6-2
  64    (17) Okechi Womeodu d. Austin Wilty   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Joshua Varela d. Drew Sosebee   6-1; 6-3
  64    (17) Robert Ladyman d. Christopher Rhyne   6-2; 6-1
  64    (17) Kenny Hodge d. Alexander Gates   7-6; 6-1
  64    (9) Jay Weinacker d. Matt Peeler   6-0; 6-2
  64    Trent Hagan d. (17) Jason Hill   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Taylor Fogleman d. Richard Offutt   6-2; 6-3
  64    Brian Hartness d. (17) Calvin Kemp   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  64    (9) Thomas Stoddard d. John Shults   7-6; 6-0
  64    (17) Terry Richardson d. Nirmal Choradia   6-0; 6-3
  64    (4) Derek Stephens d. Brandon Claybon   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Dan Greenberg d. Hunter Gerlach   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Nolan Polley d. Brad Benedict   6-2; 6-3
  64    (17) Andrew Felsenthal d. Ryan Coleman   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Mason Schermerhorn d. Ryan Young   6-2; 6-4
  64    (17) Sandeep Daiya d. Matt Stein   6-2; 6-3
  64    (9) Daniel Knause d. Nicholas Hudson   7-5; 6-3
  64    Sam Huffman d. (17) Jordan Custer   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Monte Tucker d. Wyatt Boylston   6-2; 6-3
  128    Scott Collins d. Aaron Knepper   6-3; 6-0
  128    Rusty Libby d. Richard Walsh   7-6; 6-2
  128    Wm Shane Collins d. Scott Bacon   7-5; 7-6
  128    Andrew Sobczyk d. Charlie Ramsay   6-4; 7-5
  128    J. Gray Yeargin d. Bobby Deery   6-3; 6-0
  128    Neil Shine d. Stefan James   7-5; 7-6
  128    Shaun Sumner d. Bradley Lawrence   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ryan Farlow d. Joseph Veeder   6-0; 6-7; 6-0
  128    Joey Unkenholz d. Bill Rockwood   6-1; 6-3
  128    Nathan Kloes d. Matt Williams   6-1; 6-0
  128    Kyle Virgin d. Jeffrey Klar   6-1; 6-0
  128    Ryan Lewis d. Jordan Mays   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  128    Grant Partrick d. Sam Patterson   0-6; 6-0; 6-1
  128    Austin Wilty d. Clay Weller   6-4; 6-2
  128    Drew Sosebee d. Kevin Fussell   6-2; 6-0
  128    Christopher Rhyne d. Sky Yearous   6-2; 6-1
  128    Alexander Gates d. Tj Maurer   2-6; 7-6; 6-3
  128    Matt Peeler d. Kyle Ganzer   6-2; 6-2
  128    Trent Hagan d. David Hannon   6-4; 6-3
  128    Richard Offutt d. Mario Myles   6-2; 6-1
  128    Brian Hartness d. Joseph Vellanikaran   6-2; 6-4
  128    John Shults d. Sid Gulledge   6-2; 6-0
  128    Nirmal Choradia d. Jonathan Staton   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  128    Brandon Claybon d. Michael Colonnese   6-4; 6-4
  128    Hunter Gerlach d. Gavin McBrearity   6-4; 6-0
  128    Brad Benedict d. Cameron Knowles   7-6; 4-1 RJ
  128    Ryan Coleman d. Steven Mills   6-1; 6-1
  128    Ryan Young d. Matthew Mabry   6-0; 6-1
  128    Matt Stein d. Stephen Lanza   6-2; 6-1
  128    Nicholas Hudson d. Jishnu Saha   7-6; 6-0
  128    Sam Huffman d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-1; 6-0
  128    Wyatt Boylston d. Matthew Thompson   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  256    Aaron Knepper d. Brad Clinard   6-4; 6-1
  256    Scott Collins d. Jason Fruge   6-2; 6-0
  256    Rusty Libby d. Trip Wills   6-1; 6-0
  256    Richard Walsh d. Brock Dial   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  256    Wm Shane Collins d. Chris Williams   6-0; 6-1
  256    Scott Bacon d. Brady Herman   6-2; 6-2
  256    Charlie Ramsay d. Will Grist   7-6; 6-3
  256    Andrew Sobczyk d. Michael Hicks   6-0; 6-1
  256    J. Gray Yeargin d. Joseph Sherer   6-3; 6-2
  256    Bobby Deery d. Tim Shoptaugh   6-1; 6-0
  256    Stefan James d. Charlie Sevier   6-1; 6-3
  256    Neil Shine d. Thomas Bellman   6-0; 6-0
  256    Bradley Lawrence d. Elliott Simmons   6-0; 6-0
  256    Shaun Sumner d. Fritz Dlabik   6-4; 6-2
  256    Ryan Farlow d. Patrick Owens   6-0; 6-0
  256    Joseph Veeder d. Scott McRee   6-0; 6-4
  256    Bill Rockwood d. Adam Haroz   6-2; 6-4
  256    Joey Unkenholz d. John Gunther   6-1; 6-0
  256    Matt Williams d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-4; 6-0
  256    Nathan Kloes d. Justin Andrews   6-0; 6-1
  256    Kyle Virgin d. Brian Antoszyk   6-2; 6-1
  256    Jeffrey Klar d. Taylor Collazo   6-1; 6-2
  256    Jordan Mays d. Adam Hurst   6-2; 6-3
  256    Ryan Lewis d. Martin Crockett   7-5; 6-2
  256    Sam Patterson d. Brian Palmer   6-2; 6-3
  256    Grant Partrick d. Will Mann   6-0; 6-1
  256    Clay Weller d. Chris Peek   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  256    Austin Wilty d. Ben Melancon   6-3; 6-2
  256    Kevin Fussell d. Chas Dunn   6-3; 6-2
  256    Drew Sosebee d. Jacob Rogers   6-0; 6-0
  256    Christopher Rhyne d. William Heim   6-1; 5-7; 6-2
  256    Sky Yearous d. Brian Cornett   7-5; 6-3
  256    Alexander Gates d. W. Douglas Olson   6-3; 6-2
  256    Tj Maurer d. Travis Winn   6-1; 6-2
  256    Kyle Ganzer d. Carlin Tighe   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  256    Matt Peeler d. Daniel Hangstefer   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  256    Trent Hagan d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-0; 6-1
  256    David Hannon d. Christopher Patterson   6-3; 6-1
  256    Richard Offutt d. Sorin Smalley   6-0; 6-0
  256    Mario Myles d. Jerrod Rayborn   6-3; 6-0
  256    Brian Hartness d. James Stewart   6-2; 6-1
  256    Joseph Vellanikaran d. Braden Burks   6-2; 6-3
  256    Sid Gulledge d. Brian Walters   2-6; 6-0; 6-4
  256    John Shults d. Stuart Cann   6-0; 6-2
  256    Jonathan Staton d. Willie Andrews   6-1; 6-2
  256    Nirmal Choradia d. Ryan Logan   6-2; 6-1
  256    Michael Colonnese d. Brock Newman   6-3; 6-3
  256    Brandon Claybon d. Jay Swamidass   6-2; 6-1
  256    Hunter Gerlach d. Andrew Dudas   6-3; 6-3
  256    Gavin McBrearity d. Ryan Phillips   6-2; 6-4
  256    Cameron Knowles d. Luke Durham   6-0; 6-1
  256    Brad Benedict d. Joseph Meek   6-2; 6-0
  256    Steven Mills d. Daniel Wright   6-1; 7-6
  256    Ryan Coleman d. Alex Boyd   6-0; 6-0
  256    Ryan Young d. Scott Steinhardt   6-0; 6-1
  256    Matthew Mabry d. Adam Richardson   DN
  256    Stephen Lanza d. Jimmy Andersen   6-3; 6-3
  256    Matt Stein d. Luke Koehler   6-0; 7-5
  256    Jishnu Saha d. Brad Roby   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  256    Nicholas Hudson d. Vivek Choudry   6-4; 6-3
  256    Daniel Gonzalez d. Charlie Boyd   6-2; 6-3
  256    Sam Huffman d. Jesse Gaudin   6-1; 6-0
  256    Wyatt Boylston d. Woody Blount   6-2; 6-0
  256    Matthew Thompson d. Mickey Renfroe   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (9) Nolan Polley d. (17) Andrew Felsenthal   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (17) Andrew Felsenthal d. (9) Jay Weinacker   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (9) Nolan Polley d. (5) Marc Dwyer   4-6; 6-1; 10-5
  QF    (17) Andrew Felsenthal d. Andrew Sobczyk   7-5; 5-7; 10-7
  QF    (9) Jay Weinacker d. (5) Mason Schermerhorn   6-0; 6-2
  QF    (5) Marc Dwyer d. (5) Taylor Fogleman   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (9) Nolan Polley d. (5) Kevin Fleck   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Andrew Sobczyk d. (9) Thomas Stoddard   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    (5) Mason Schermerhorn d. (9) Joshua Varela   6-3; 2-0 RJ
  QQ    (5) Taylor Fogleman d. (17) Michael Kociecki   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Nolan Polley d. (9) Daniel Knause   6-2; 6-2
  R5    (9) Thomas Stoddard d. Ryan Farlow   6-4; 6-3
  R5    Andrew Sobczyk d. Trent Hagan   6-3; 6-2
  R5    (9) Joshua Varela d. Sam Huffman   6-1; 6-3
  R5    (17) Michael Kociecki d. Brian Hartness   6-2; 1-0 RJ
  R5    (5) Taylor Fogleman d. (9) Lee Chang   6-2; 6-3
  R5    (9) Daniel Knause d. (17) Calvin Kemp   7-5; 6-2
  R5    (9) Nolan Polley d. (17) Christopher Cloer   7-6; 6-1
  5Q    (9) Thomas Stoddard d. (17) Terry Richardson   6-7; 6-2; 10-4
  5Q    Trent Hagan d. (17) Kenny Hodge   6-4; 6-3
  5Q    Sam Huffman d. Joseph Vellanikaran   6-0; 6-4
  5Q    (5) Mason Schermerhorn d. Scott Collins   6-4; 6-1
  5Q    (17) Michael Kociecki d. Wyatt Boylston   6-4 RJ
  5Q    (9) Lee Chang d. (17) Jimmy Petit   6-3; 6-0
  5Q    (17) Calvin Kemp d. (17) Robert Ladyman   6-4; 6-1
  5Q    (17) Christopher Cloer d. Charlie Ramsay   6-2; 6-2
  R4    (17) Terry Richardson d. Drew Sosebee   2-6; 6-4; 10-6
  R4    (9) Thomas Stoddard d. Grant Partrick   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Trent Hagan d. Ryan Lewis   6-3; 6-2
  R4    (17) Kenny Hodge d. Nathan Kloes   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Sam Huffman d. (17) Jason Basile   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R4    Joseph Vellanikaran d. (17) Sandeep Daiya   6-4; 7-5
  R4    (5) Mason Schermerhorn d. Ben Melancon   6-4; 7-6
  R4    Scott Collins d. (17) Dan Greenberg   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R4    Wyatt Boylston d. (9) Alexander Guyton   6-3; 6-1
  R4    (17) Michael Kociecki d. Clay Weller   6-3; 6-1
  R4    (9) Lee Chang d. Ryan Coleman   6-2; 4-0 RJ
  R4    (17) Jimmy Petit d. Brad Benedict   7-5; 6-2
  R4    (17) Robert Ladyman d. Nirmal Choradia   6-2; 6-1
  R4    (17) Calvin Kemp d. (17) Okechi Womeodu   7-5; 6-0
  R4    Charlie Ramsay d. (17) Stephen Shao   6-2; 7-6
  R4    (17) Christopher Cloer d. Matt Peeler   6-3; 6-3
  4Q    Drew Sosebee d. Brad Clinard   6-3; 6-1
  4Q    Grant Partrick d. Austin Wilty   6-2; 7-5
  4Q    Ryan Lewis d. Kyle Virgin   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Nathan Kloes d. Joey Unkenholz   6-3; 0-6; 11-9
  4Q    (17) Jason Basile d. Jonathan Staton   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  4Q    Joseph Vellanikaran d. Neil Shine   7-5; 6-2
  4Q    Ben Melancon d. (17) Lee Floyd   6-3; 6-1
  4Q    Scott Collins d. Chas Dunn   6-4; 6-1
  4Q    Wyatt Boylston d. Daniel Hangstefer   7-6; 1-6; 10-7
  4Q    Clay Weller d. Matt Stein   7-6; 6-2
  4Q    Ryan Coleman d. Ryan Young   7-6; 7-6
  4Q    Brad Benedict d. Hunter Gerlach   6-4; 6-4
  4Q    Nirmal Choradia d. Brandon Claybon   6-1; 6-0
  4Q    (17) Calvin Kemp d. Stefan James   6-1; 6-0
  4Q    Charlie Ramsay d. (17) Jason Hill   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    Matt Peeler d. Alexander Gates   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Brad Clinard d. Christopher Rhyne   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  R3    Drew Sosebee d. Daniel Gonzalez   2-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R3    Austin Wilty d. Brady Herman   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Grant Partrick d. Michael Hicks   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  R3    Ryan Lewis d. Matthew Mabry   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Kyle Virgin d. Steven Mills   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Nathan Kloes d. Cameron Knowles   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Joey Unkenholz d. Scott McRee   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (17) Jason Basile d. Michael Colonnese   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Jonathan Staton d. Shaun Sumner   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Neil Shine d. Brian Antoszyk   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Joseph Vellanikaran d. J. Gray Yeargin   7-5; 6-3
  R3    (17) Lee Floyd d. Mario Myles   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Ben Melancon d. Wm Shane Collins   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Chas Dunn d. Rusty Libby   WoJ
  R3    Scott Collins d. Tj Maurer   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Wyatt Boylston d. W. Douglas Olson   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Hangstefer d. (17) Jordan Custer   3-6; 7-6; 10-7
  R3    Clay Weller d. Nicholas Hudson   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Matt Stein d. Sam Patterson   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Ryan Young d. James Stewart   7-5; 5-7; 10-6
  R3    Ryan Coleman d. Jeffrey Klar   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Brad Benedict d. Willie Andrews   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Hunter Gerlach d. Jay Swamidass   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Brandon Claybon d. Joseph Veeder   6-3; 7-6
  R3    Nirmal Choradia d. Luke Durham   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Stefan James d. John Shults   DN
  R3    (17) Calvin Kemp d. Bobby Deery   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Charlie Ramsay d. Richard Offutt   6-4; 6-2
  R3    (17) Jason Hill d. Vivek Choudry   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Matt Peeler d. Richard Walsh   6-0; 7-6
  R3    Alexander Gates d. Woody Blount   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Brad Clinard d. Matthew Thompson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Gonzalez d. Brock Dial   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Brady Herman d. Jishnu Saha   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Michael Hicks d. Stephen Lanza   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Mabry d. Joseph Sherer   2-6; 7-6; 6-3
  R2    Steven Mills d. Charlie Sevier   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Cameron Knowles d. Fritz Dlabik   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Scott McRee d. Gavin McBrearity   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Michael Colonnese d. John Gunther   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jonathan Staton d. Justin Andrews   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Brian Antoszyk d. Sid Gulledge   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Vellanikaran d. Martin Crockett   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Mario Myles d. Will Mann   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Ben Melancon d. David Hannon   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Chas Dunn d. Kyle Ganzer   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Tj Maurer d. Brian Cornett   6-1; 6-4
  R2    W. Douglas Olson d. Sky Yearous   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Daniel Hangstefer d. Kevin Fussell   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Clay Weller d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Sam Patterson d. Sorin Smalley   6-1; 6-1
  R2    James Stewart d. Jordan Mays   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Klar d. Brian Walters   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Willie Andrews d. Matt Williams   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jay Swamidass d. Bill Rockwood   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Joseph Veeder d. Ryan Phillips   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Luke Durham d. Bradley Lawrence   DN
  R2    Stefan James d. Daniel Wright   4-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R2    Bobby Deery d. Scott Steinhardt   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  R2    Charlie Ramsay d. Luke Koehler   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Vivek Choudry d. Scott Bacon   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Richard Walsh d. Charlie Boyd   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  R2    Woody Blount d. Aaron Knepper   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Brad Clinard d. Jason Fruge   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Brock Dial d. Trip Wills   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Brady Herman d. Chris Williams   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Michael Hicks d. Will Grist   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Joseph Sherer d. Tim Shoptaugh   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Charlie Sevier d. Thomas Bellman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Fritz Dlabik d. Elliott Simmons   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Scott McRee d. Patrick Owens   6-1; 7-6
  R1    John Gunther d. Adam Haroz   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Justin Andrews d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    Brian Antoszyk d. Taylor Collazo   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Martin Crockett d. Adam Hurst   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Will Mann d. Brian Palmer   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Ben Melancon d. Chris Peek   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Chas Dunn d. Jacob Rogers   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Brian Cornett d. William Heim   7-6; 6-0
  R1    W. Douglas Olson d. Travis Winn   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Hangstefer d. Carlin Tighe   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Nicklaus Clifford d. Christopher Patterson   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sorin Smalley d. Jerrod Rayborn   3-6; 6-1; 7-6
  R1    James Stewart d. Braden Burks   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brian Walters d. Stuart Cann   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Willie Andrews d. Ryan Logan   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jay Swamidass d. Brock Newman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Phillips d. Andrew Dudas   6-4; 7-5; 7-6
  R1    Luke Durham d. Joseph Meek   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Wright d. Alex Boyd   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Luke Koehler d. Jimmy Andersen   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Vivek Choudry d. Brad Roby   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Charlie Boyd d. Jesse Gaudin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Woody Blount d. Mickey Renfroe   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 29, 2004 at 3:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative