SC State Closed Junior Hardcourt Champio
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Joseph Tiller d. (2) Payne Hoy   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (3) Wilson Daniel d. (4) Jacob Behal   6-4; 6-7(3); 1-0(5)
  SF    (2) Payne Hoy d. (4) Jacob Behal   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Joseph Tiller d. (3) Wilson Daniel   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Alex Howle d. Alan Thomas   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Alan Thomas d. Thomas Johnson   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  SF    (5) Alex Howle d. Austin Heinz   6-3; 7-6(3)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Daniel/Tiller d. Howle/Hoy   8-6
  SF    (2) Daniel/Tiller d. Behal/Wells   8-3
  SF    Howle/Hoy d. Howell/Oelsner   8-2

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Matthew Canelon d. (5) Logan Woolard   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (4) Cal Hilsman d. (9) Peter Pritchard   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Matthew Canelon d. (4) Cal Hilsman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (5) Logan Woolard d. (9) Peter Pritchard   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Christopher Lawdahl d. Marshall Rowe   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Connor Evins d. Scott Claggett   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    Marshall Rowe d. Connor Evins   7-6; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  SF    (5) Christopher Lawdahl d. Scott Claggett   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Crocker/Rowe d. (1) Claggett/Woolard   9-7
  SF    Crocker/Rowe d. Hilsman/Hoy   9-8(4)
  SF    (1) Claggett/Woolard d. Evins/Harrington   8-5

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Zachary Rigsby d. (1) Thomas Ligon   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (3) Derek Dickey d. (2) Wesley Moran   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  SF    (4) Zachary Rigsby d. (2) Wesley Moran   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    (1) Thomas Ligon d. (3) Derek Dickey   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (5) Will McArthur d. (5) Zach Sprouse   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (9) Will Henderson d. (5) Shea Carlton   WoJ
  SF    (5) Will McArthur d. (9) Will Henderson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (5) Zach Sprouse d. (5) Shea Carlton   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Dickey/Ligon d. (1) McArthur/Moran   9-8(4)
  SF    (2) Dickey/Ligon d. (4) Carlton/Henderson   9-8(5)
  SF    (1) McArthur/Moran d. (3) Hillis/Pickens   8-3

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ross Moyer d. (3) Ralph Walker   6-0; 6-3
  PL    (4) Chris Britt d. (2) Michael Nicol   RJ
  SF    (3) Ralph Walker d. (2) Michael Nicol   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Ross Moyer d. (4) Chris Britt   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Caleb Barnes d. (9) John Hairston   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (5) Luke Whiteside d. (9) Eric Claggett   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Caleb Barnes d. (9) Eric Claggett   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (9) John Hairston d. (5) Luke Whiteside   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Barnes/Taylor d. (1) Hairston/Moyer   8-6
  SF    (2) Barnes/Taylor d. (4) Britt/Rowe   8-2
  SF    (1) Hairston/Moyer d. (3) Walker/Whiteside   8-5

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Chris Peek d. (2) Alan Howle   6-7(5); 6-2; 7-5
  PL    (3) Ben McFarland d. James O'neal   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Alan Howle d. James O'neal   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Chris Peek d. (3) Ben McFarland   6-2; 7-6(3))

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Lee d. William Simpson   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Andrew Bartelmo d. Sean Junis   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Lee d. Sean Junis   6-3; 6-2
  SF    William Simpson d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Howle/McFarland d. Gandy/Josey   8-3
  SF    Gandy/Josey d. Bartelmo/Simpson   8-3

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alyssa Holbrooks d. (2) Isabel Dennis   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (4) Taylor Poznick d. (3) Patricia Kirkland   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  SF    (2) Isabel Dennis d. (3) Patricia Kirkland   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Alyssa Holbrooks d. (4) Taylor Poznick   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)

Consolation:
  F    Maecy Seawright d. Ansley Speaks   0-6; 6-3 RJ
  SF    Ansley Speaks d. Emily Erickson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Maecy Seawright d. Mavina Guram   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(8)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Dennis/Kirkland d. Behal/Speaks   8-1
  SF    Behal/Speaks d. Erickson/Seawright   8-4

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Maria Hesketh d. (1) Lauren Trumbull   6-3; 6-7(8); 6-4
  PL    (3) Shauna Williams d. (5) Stephanie Cox   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (4) Maria Hesketh d. (5) Stephanie Cox   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Lauren Trumbull d. (3) Shauna Williams   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (5) Lauren Armstrong d. (5) Kelly Cameron   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    (5) Kelly Cameron d. (2) Avery Owens   6-7; 6-1; 1-0(9)
  SF    (5) Lauren Armstrong d. Lauren Bookout   7-6(4); 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Hesketh/Prickett d. Armstrong/Cameron   8-6
  SF    Armstrong/Cameron d. (2) Owens/Trumbull   8-4
  SF    (1) Hesketh/Prickett d. Consonery/Pearce   8-1

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mallory Cecil d. (2) Amanda Malatek   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (5) Alexis Prickett d. Irene Zhou   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Amanda Malatek d. (5) Alexis Prickett   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Mallory Cecil d. Irene Zhou   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (4) Catherine Roach d. (5) Nikki Miller   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Hagan Edgerton d. (9) Diana Donoslovic   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Nikki Miller d. (9) Diana Donoslovic   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Catherine Roach d. Hagan Edgerton   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Larkin/Roach d. Cox/Mckenzie   8-5
  SF    Larkin/Roach d. Cotter/Teague   8-0
  SF    Cox/Mckenzie d. Blanchard/Patterson   8-4

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Haley Baird d. (1) Allison Stanford   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (2) Elizabeth Appleby d. (5) Carly Moss   5-7; 6-3; 6-1
  SF    (3) Haley Baird d. (2) Elizabeth Appleby   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Allison Stanford d. (5) Carly Moss   6-1; 4-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Andie Keyser-Baker d. Kara Stasikelis   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kara Stasikelis d. Sheldon Rudisill   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andie Keyser-Baker d. Kathleen Henry   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Cecil/Malatek d. Covington/Strom   8-0
  SF    Covington/Strom d. Gore/Ivey   8-4
  SF    Cecil/Malatek d. Mincey/Moss   8-5

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Renee Joseph d. (2) Caroline Ferrell   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (3) Sarah Giles-Madden d. Dana Richards   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (2) Caroline Ferrell d. (3) Sarah Giles-Madden   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Renee Joseph d. Dana Richards   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth Stall d. Casey Bookout   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Stall d. Jordan Casey   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  SF    Casey Bookout d. (5) Tracey Cooke   6-4; 0-6; 1-0(4)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Knox/Richards d. (1) Richmond/Stanford   8-0
  SF    Knox/Richards d. Casey/Giles-Madden   8-3
  SF    (1) Richmond/Stanford d. Cotter/Prickett   8-4

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 3, 2004 at 3:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative