USTA National Opens - Stone Mountain, GA
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) William Mertz d. (9) Elliott Bisnow   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (9) Elliott Bisnow d. (9) Joshua Varela   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) William Mertz d. (5) Nathan Sachs   3-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    (9) Elliott Bisnow d. (2) Jeffrey Schechtman   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) Joshua Varela d. (4) Kurt Zaske   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (5) Nathan Sachs d. (3) Mike Beatty   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (1) William Mertz d. (5) Yevgeny Perepelov   6-4; 6-4
  16    (2) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Lance Koetter   6-2; 6-0
  16    (9) Elliott Bisnow d. (5) Kevin Fleck   6-0; 6-1
  16    (4) Kurt Zaske d. Connor Dawson   7-5; 6-3
  16    (9) Joshua Varela d. Michael Muskievicz   7-6(1); 4-6; 7-5
  16    (5) Nathan Sachs d. (9) Justin Kronauge   7-5; 6-3
  16    (3) Mike Beatty d. (9) Tony Teufel   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Matthew Rubenstein   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) William Mertz d. Joe Vallee   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Daniel Knause   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Lance Koetter d. (9) Gary Simonette   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Kevin Fleck d. Michael Depietro   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Elliott Bisnow d. Raees Ismail   6-4; 6-1
  32    (4) Kurt Zaske d. Kavi Sud   6-4; 6-4
  32    Connor Dawson d. Christian Husby   1-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
  32    Michael Muskievicz d. (5) Jeff Dawson   6-1; 7-6(8)
  32    (9) Joshua Varela d. Jonathan Chan   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Justin Kronauge d. Stephen Shao   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Nathan Sachs d. Chris Clark   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Tony Teufel d. Jonathan Schwartz   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Mike Beatty d. Richard Offutt   6-1; 6-4
  32    Matthew Rubenstein d. Francisco Suro   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Michael Coleman   7-5; 6-3
  32    Joe Vallee d. (9) Howard Migdal   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) William Mertz d. Michael O'Connell   6-4; 6-4
  64    (2) Jeffrey Schechtman d. Olivier Gaines   6-2; 6-2
  64    Daniel Knause d. Aaron Carpenter   6-2; 7-5
  64    (9) Gary Simonette d. Marc Asch   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  64    Lance Koetter d. Peter McCorkle   6-3; 7-5
  64    (5) Kevin Fleck d. Brandon Kuchta   6-3; 6-2
  64    Michael Depietro d. Brad Benedict   WoT
  64    (9) Elliott Bisnow d. Andrew Husby   6-0; 6-4
  64    Raees Ismail d. Nicholas Hudson   7-5; 6-3
  64    (4) Kurt Zaske d. Peter Szewczyk   6-4; 6-3
  64    Kavi Sud d. Jimmy Petit   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    Connor Dawson d. (9) Michael James   7-5; 6-2
  64    Christian Husby d. Mario Myles   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Jeff Dawson d. Brian Hartness   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Joshua Varela d. David Doverspike   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Chan d. Jeffrey Luse   7-6(5); 7-6(4)
  64    Stephen Shao d. Ted Kelly   6-4; 6-3
  64    (9) Justin Kronauge d. Zachary Kurz   6-1; 6-1
  64    Chris Clark d. Jamie Friedland   6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Nathan Sachs d. Bobby Deye   2-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Schwartz d. Jason Basile   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Tony Teufel d. Lee Chang   6-3; 6-4
  64    Richard Offutt d. Preston Lemon   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  64    (3) Mike Beatty d. Christian Tenev   6-4; 6-1
  64    Francisco Suro d. Hunter Gerlach   6-1; 6-2
  64    Matthew Rubenstein d. (9) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-2; 7-5
  64    Michael Coleman d. Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Yevgeny Perepelov d. Griffin Nienberg   7-5; 6-3
  64    Joe Vallee d. Jordan Mays   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Howard Migdal d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   WT
  64    Michael O'Connell d. Yiran Liu   6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) William Mertz d. Eric Fleming   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (9) Justin Kronauge d. (3) Mike Beatty   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Mike Beatty d. (9) Joshua Varela   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (9) Justin Kronauge d. (5) Nathan Sachs   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  SQ    (3) Mike Beatty d. (9) Michael James   6-3; 6-1
  SQ    (9) Justin Kronauge d. (2) Jeffrey Schechtman   0-15 RJ
  QF    (3) Mike Beatty d. Connor Dawson   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    (9) Michael James d. (5) Yevgeny Perepelov   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Jeffrey Schechtman d. (5) Jeff Dawson   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    (9) Justin Kronauge d. (4) Kurt Zaske   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Connor Dawson d. Michael Muskievicz   4-6; 6-1; 4-2 DP
  QQ    (9) Michael James d. Stephen Shao   WoJ
  QQ    (5) Jeff Dawson d. Matthew Rubenstein   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    (9) Justin Kronauge d. Griffin Nienberg   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R3    Michael Muskievicz d. Marc Asch   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Connor Dawson d. Francisco Suro   WoE
  R3    (9) Michael James d. (5) Kevin Fleck   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Stephen Shao d. Lance Koetter   6-4; 6-3
  R3    (5) Jeff Dawson d. Joe Vallee   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Rubenstein d. Christian Husby   5-7; 6-4; 7-6(4)
  R3    Griffin Nienberg d. (9) Tony Teufel   6-2; 3-6; 7-6(10)
  R3    (9) Justin Kronauge d. Daniel Knause   6-7(2); 6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Marc Asch d. Aaron Carpenter   7-6(2); 6-2
  3Q    Francisco Suro d. Michael Coleman   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Michael James d. Jimmy Petit   6-1; 7-5
  3Q    Stephen Shao d. Chris Clark   7-6(6); 6-1
  3Q    (5) Jeff Dawson d. Ted Kelly   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Christian Husby d. Kavi Sud   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Griffin Nienberg d. (9) Joseph Vellanikaran   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Daniel Knause d. (9) Gary Simonette   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Aaron Carpenter d. Michael O'Connell   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    Marc Asch d. (9) Howard Migdal   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Michael Coleman d. Brandon Kuchta   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Francisco Suro d. Andrew Husby   6-3; 1-0 RJ
  R2    Jimmy Petit d. Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (9) Michael James d. Jonathan Schwartz   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Chris Clark d. Brian Hartness   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Stephen Shao d. Jeffrey Luse   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Ted Kelly d. Jonathan Chan   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (5) Jeff Dawson d. Bobby Deye   6-7(5); 0-1 RJ
  R2    Christian Husby d. Jason Basile   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Kavi Sud d. Preston Lemon   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (9) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Raees Ismail   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Griffin Nienberg d. Michael Depietro   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    (9) Gary Simonette d. Jordan Mays   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Knause d. Eric Fleming   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Aaron Carpenter d. Olivier Gaines   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    Marc Asch d. Peter McCorkle   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Kuchta d. Brad Benedict   WT
  R1    Andrew Husby d. Nicholas Hudson   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Jimmy Petit d. Peter Szewczyk   6-3; 6-3
  R1    (9) Michael James d. Mario Myles   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey Luse d. David Doverspike   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Ted Kelly d. Zachary Kurz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Bobby Deye d. Jamie Friedland   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jason Basile d. Lee Chang   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Preston Lemon d. Christian Tenev   6-2; 6-1
  R1    (9) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Hunter Gerlach   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Griffin Nienberg d. Lee Floyd   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jordan Mays d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   WT
  R1    Eric Fleming d. Yiran Liu   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 12, 2004 at 4:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative