USTA National Opens - Denver, CO
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (9) Paul Koenke d. (8) Timothy Smyczek   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    (9) Paul Koenke d. Andy Connelly   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (8) Timothy Smyczek d. (5) Richard Johnson   7-6(3)); 6-3
  QF    Andy Connelly d. Brian Brogan   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (9) Paul Koenke d. (6) Jeffrey Zeller   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  QF    (8) Timothy Smyczek d. Evan Dufaux   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (5) Richard Johnson d. (1) Sheeva Parbhu   7-6(3); 6-3
  16    Brian Brogan d. Zachary Lerner   6-2; 6-2
  16    Andy Connelly d. (14) Alex Lambropoulos   6-1; 6-4
  16    (9) Paul Koenke d. Gerardo Diaz   6-3; 6-1
  16    (6) Jeffrey Zeller d. Alex Dobrin   6-4; 6-2
  16    (8) Timothy Smyczek d. Trey Taylor   6-3; 6-3
  16    Evan Dufaux d. (3) Brandon Davis   6-3; 7-5
  16    (5) Richard Johnson d. Justin Fox   5-0 RJ
  16    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. Nathan Rosenfeld   7-6(2); 6-7(2; 4-2 RJ
  32    Brian Brogan d. (2) Blake Boswell   6-7(5); 7-5; 6-3
  32    Zachary Lerner d. Chandler Brass   7-6(0); 6-1
  32    Andy Connelly d. (7) Tommy Hicks   0-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (14) Alex Lambropoulos d. Viju George   3-6; 6-2; 7-5
  32    Gerardo Diaz d. Michael Sommer   6-3; 6-4
  32    (9) Paul Koenke d. Michael Henthorn   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    (6) Jeffrey Zeller d. Branden Joost   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alex Dobrin d. (16) John Waters   6-4; 6-0
  32    Trey Taylor d. Max Taylor   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (8) Timothy Smyczek d. Kellen Damico   7-5; 6-4
  32    Evan Dufaux d. (13) Santiago Montoya   6-1; 6-4
  32    (3) Brandon Davis d. Martin Macintyre   6-0; 6-1
  32    Justin Fox d. (15) Scott Lieberman   6-0; 6-4
  32    (5) Richard Johnson d. Danny Levy   6-1; 6-3
  32    Nathan Rosenfeld d. (10) Benjamin Wiener   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-2; 6-1
  64    (2) Blake Boswell d. Sidharth Makkar   6-1; 6-2
  64    Brian Brogan d. Brian Antoszyk   6-2; 6-0
  64    Zachary Lerner d. (11) Cameron Parker   7-6(0; 6-2
  64    Chandler Brass d. Tyler Sonkin   6-4; 7-5
  64    (7) Tommy Hicks d. Jordan Wasden   6-0; 6-1
  64    Andy Connelly d. Craig Berger   6-3; 6-1
  64    (14) Alex Lambropoulos d. Cassidy Mears   6-4; 6-4
  64    Viju George d. Jonathan Solomon   6-0; 6-3
  64    Michael Sommer d. Patrick Riley   6-0; 6-1
  64    Gerardo Diaz d. Adam Slagter   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Paul Koenke d. Ryan Leach   6-2; 6-3
  64    Michael Henthorn d. Ethan Jaffee   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  64    (6) Jeffrey Zeller d. Nathaniel Gorham   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Branden Joost d. Derek Danziger   6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    (16) John Waters d. Will Grist   6-3; 6-0
  64    Alex Dobrin d. Ricky Devlin   6-4; 6-2
  64    Max Taylor d. Jed Wilder   6-2; 6-7(4; 6-4
  64    Trey Taylor d. (12) Brett Binkley   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Kellen Damico d. Hunter Mills   6-0; 7-5
  64    (8) Timothy Smyczek d. Peter Varnum   6-0; 6-1
  64    Evan Dufaux d. Dylan Gatton   6-1; 6-2
  64    (13) Santiago Montoya d. Alexander Grothman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Martin Macintyre d. Paul Tschetter   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    (3) Brandon Davis d. Richie Moran   6-1; 6-1
  64    Justin Fox d. Bret Berryman   6-1; 6-2
  64    (15) Scott Lieberman d. Michael Libert   7-6(1); 6-1
  64    Danny Levy d. Matthew Bleakley   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  64    (5) Richard Johnson d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-1; 6-2
  64    Nathan Rosenfeld d. Daniel Buikema   6-2; 6-0
  64    (10) Benjamin Wiener d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-1; 6-3
  64    Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Mark Boren   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. Jonathan Brenner   6-1

Consolation:
  F    (5) Richard Johnson d. (1) Sheeva Parbhu   7-6(5)); 6-2
  SF    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. Andy Connelly   7-6(4)); 7-5
  SF    (5) Richard Johnson d. (2) Blake Boswell   6-1; 6-1
  SQ    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. Evan Dufaux   5-7; 6-3; 7-6(4)
  SQ    (2) Blake Boswell d. Brian Brogan   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Evan Dufaux d. (15) Scott Lieberman   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Sheeva Parbhu d. Adam Slagter   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Brian Brogan d. Michael Sommer   7-6(0)); 6-2
  QF    (2) Blake Boswell d. (6) Jeffrey Zeller   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (15) Scott Lieberman d. (11) Cameron Parker   6-2 RI
  QQ    Adam Slagter d. Will Grist   6-4; 7-6(9-7)
  QQ    Michael Sommer d. (12) Brett Binkley   7-6(9-7)); 4-6; 6-1
  QQ    (2) Blake Boswell d. Viju George   3-0 RJ
  R3    (11) Cameron Parker d. Alex Dobrin   5-7; 6-1; 7-6(9)
  R3    (15) Scott Lieberman d. Gerardo Diaz   DN
  R3    Adam Slagter d. (14) Alex Lambropoulos   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Will Grist d. Zachary Lerner   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (12) Brett Binkley d. Nathan Rosenfeld   WoJ
  R3    Michael Sommer d. Justin Fox   WoJ
  R3    Viju George d. (3) Brandon Davis   7-6(4); 6-4
  R3    (2) Blake Boswell d. Trey Taylor   7-5; 6-3
  3Q    (11) Cameron Parker d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    (15) Scott Lieberman d. Danny Levy   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Adam Slagter d. Ethan Jaffee   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Will Grist d. Derek Danziger   7-6(3)); 6-2
  3Q    (12) Brett Binkley d. Branden Joost   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Michael Sommer d. Michael Henthorn   7-6(8-6)); 6-2
  3Q    Viju George d. Geoffrey Schwartz   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  3Q    (2) Blake Boswell d. Chandler Brass   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Sidharth Makkar   7-5; 6-0
  R2    (11) Cameron Parker d. (10) Benjamin Wiener   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Danny Levy d. Jordan Wasden   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    (15) Scott Lieberman d. Cassidy Mears   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Adam Slagter d. Martin Macintyre   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Ethan Jaffee d. (13) Santiago Montoya   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Derek Danziger d. Kellen Damico   6-7(4); 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Will Grist d. Max Taylor   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (12) Brett Binkley d. (16) John Waters   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Branden Joost d. Hunter Mills   6-7(5; 7-5; 6-4
  R2    Michael Henthorn d. Alexander Grothman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Michael Sommer d. Paul Tschetter   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Viju George d. Bret Berryman   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Geoffrey Schwartz d. (7) Tommy Hicks   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Chandler Brass d. Jeffrey Hammond   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (2) Blake Boswell d. Mark Boren   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sidharth Makkar d. Brian Antoszyk   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (11) Cameron Parker d. Tyler Sonkin   6-7(1); 6-2; 7-5
  R1    Jordan Wasden d. Craig Berger   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Cassidy Mears d. Jonathan Solomon   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Adam Slagter d. Patrick Riley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ethan Jaffee d. Ryan Leach   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Derek Danziger d. Nathaniel Gorham   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Will Grist d. Ricky Devlin   6-2; 7-6(2))
  R1    (12) Brett Binkley d. Jed Wilder   6-3; 3-0 RJ
  R1    Hunter Mills d. Peter Varnum   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Grothman d. Dylan Gatton   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Paul Tschetter d. Richie Moran   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Bret Berryman d. Michael Libert   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Geoffrey Schwartz d. Matthew Bleakley   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Hammond d. Daniel Buikema   3-6; 7-6(9-7); 6-2
  R1    Mark Boren d. Jonathan Brenner   7-6(4)); 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2004 at 11:28 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative