St. Louis Junior Championships - Saint L
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Joel Kincaid d. (4) Lawrence Wang   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  PL    John Allare d. (13) Cassidy Mears   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (2) Joel Kincaid d. (13) Cassidy Mears   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (4) Lawrence Wang d. John Allare   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  QF    (2) Joel Kincaid d. (9) Blake Strode   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (13) Cassidy Mears d. (3) Brett Binkley   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Lawrence Wang d. (13) Zachary Kurz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    John Allare d. (9) Branden Joost   7-6; 7-5
  16    (2) Joel Kincaid d. (13) Jonathan Greenberg   6-1; 6-3
  16    (9) Blake Strode d. Jose Guerra   6-0; 6-3
  16    (3) Brett Binkley d. (9) Austin King   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  16    (13) Cassidy Mears d. (7) Jeffrey Luse   6-4; 6-2
  16    (13) Zachary Kurz d. Brett Waite   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Lawrence Wang d. (9) Yiran Liu   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  16    (9) Branden Joost d. Joshua Goldstein   6-3; 6-2
  16    John Allare d. (1) Joshua Lederman   6-4; 7-5
  32    (2) Joel Kincaid d. Derek Klemish   7-5; 6-2
  32    (13) Jonathan Greenberg d. Eric Pollak   635-1 RI
  32    Jose Guerra d. Colin Mark-griffin   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Blake Strode d. Matt Gordon   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Brett Binkley d. Joseph Nicolazzi   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Austin King d. Carlos Machado   6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Jeffrey Luse d. Bret Thacher   6-4; 6-3
  32    (13) Cassidy Mears d. Drew Hanson   6-1; 6-4
  32    (13) Zachary Kurz d. Zachary Buenger   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Brett Waite d. (6) Justen Roth   7-6; 6-2
  32    (9) Yiran Liu d. Daniel Levy   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Lawrence Wang d. Michael Kaufman   7-5; 6-1
  32    (9) Branden Joost d. A. Nouri   6-3; 6-2
  32    Joshua Goldstein d. Chandler Brass   7-5; 7-5
  32    John Allare d. Bret Berryman   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Joshua Lederman d. Peter McCorkle   6-1; 6-1
  64    (2) Joel Kincaid d. Guillaume Schils   6-3; 6-1
  64    Derek Klemish d. Guerin Smith   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Jonathan Greenberg d. Ryan Leach   7-6; 6-0
  64    Eric Pollak d. Matthew Bleakley   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Colin Mark-griffin d. Mark Marifian   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jose Guerra d. Bart Berger   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Blake Strode d. Blake Wheale   6-1; 6-0
  64    Matt Gordon d. Seth Brown   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  64    (3) Brett Binkley d. Michael Henthorn   6-3; 6-1
  64    Joseph Nicolazzi d. William Fleder   6-3; 6-7; 6-1
  64    (9) Austin King d. Jonathan Hack   6-2; 6-0
  64    Carlos Machado d. Peter Varnum   6-0; 6-0
  64    (7) Jeffrey Luse d. Michael Dieciuc   6-2; 6-2
  64    Bret Thacher d. Christopher Nowak   7-6; 6-1
  64    (13) Cassidy Mears d. Paul Rhee   6-4; 6-1
  64    Drew Hanson d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-1; 6-1
  64    Zachary Buenger d. Robert Alef   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Zachary Kurz d. David Conley   6-0; 6-1
  64    Brett Waite d. Michael Libert   6-0; 6-1
  64    (6) Justen Roth d. Charlie Howard   6-3; 6-3
  64    Daniel Levy d. Michael Tiu   6-4; 7-6
  64    (9) Yiran Liu d. Danny Wilson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Kaufman d. Dylan Gatton   6-1; 6-2
  64    (4) Lawrence Wang d. Hunter Hollarn   6-2; 6-2
  64    A. Nouri d. Justin DeBruin   7-5; 6-0
  64    (9) Branden Joost d. Trevis Bowman   6-3; 6-3
  64    Chandler Brass d. Greg Sirotek   6-3; 6-3
  64    Joshua Goldstein d. (8) Sam Wagner   7-6; 6-4
  64    Bret Berryman d. Conor Donnelly   7-6; 6-3
  64    John Allare d. (13) Zachary Lerner   6-3; 6-2
  64    Peter McCorkle d. Patrick Nelson   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Joshua Lederman d. Zachary Frisch   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Brett Binkley d. (9) Branden Joost   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (9) Branden Joost d. (9) Austin King   6-3; 7-6
  SF    (3) Brett Binkley d. (1) Joshua Lederman   6-1; 3-0 RI
  QF    (9) Austin King d. (13) Zachary Kurz   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    (9) Branden Joost d. (6) Justen Roth   15-0 RQ
  QF    (1) Joshua Lederman d. (9) Blake Strode   7-5; 6-0
  QF    (3) Brett Binkley d. (9) Yiran Liu   0-15 RQ
  QQ    (9) Austin King d. (7) Jeffrey Luse   6-1 RJ
  QQ    (6) Justen Roth d. Jose Guerra   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    (1) Joshua Lederman d. Joseph Nicolazzi   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Yiran Liu d. Brett Waite   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (7) Jeffrey Luse d. Guillaume Schils   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R3    (9) Austin King d. Chandler Brass   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  R3    Jose Guerra d. Daniel Levy   6-7; 6-3; 7-6
  R3    (6) Justen Roth d. (13) Jonathan Greenberg   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (1) Joshua Lederman d. Bret Thacher   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Joshua Goldstein   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  R3    (9) Yiran Liu d. (8) Sam Wagner   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Brett Waite d. Zachary Frisch   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Guillaume Schils d. Bret Berryman   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Chandler Brass d. A. Nouri   3-6; 6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Daniel Levy d. Michael Kaufman   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    (6) Justen Roth d. Zachary Buenger   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Bret Thacher d. Drew Hanson   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Danny Wilson   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (8) Sam Wagner d. Justin DeBruin   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Zachary Frisch d. (13) Zachary Lerner   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R2    Guillaume Schils d. Peter McCorkle   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Bret Berryman d. Ryan Leach   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Chandler Brass d. Mark Marifian   6-0; 6-2
  R2    A. Nouri d. Seth Brown   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Michael Kaufman d. William Fleder   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Levy d. Jonathan Hack   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    (6) Justen Roth d. Michael Dieciuc   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  R2    Zachary Buenger d. Paul Rhee   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  R2    Drew Hanson d. Robert Alef   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Bret Thacher d. Charlie Howard   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Danny Wilson d. Carlos Machado   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Joseph Nicolazzi d. Dylan Gatton   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Justin DeBruin d. Matt Gordon   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (8) Sam Wagner d. Colin Mark-griffin   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    (13) Zachary Lerner d. Eric Pollak   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Frisch d. Derek Klemish   WoI
  R1    Guillaume Schils d. Guerin Smith   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Leach d. Matthew Bleakley   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mark Marifian d. Bart Berger   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Seth Brown d. Blake Wheale   7-5; 6-3
  R1    William Fleder d. Michael Henthorn   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Hack d. Peter Varnum   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  R1    Michael Dieciuc d. Christopher Nowak   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Paul Rhee d. Yevgeniy Tsarevskiy   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Robert Alef d. David Conley   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Charlie Howard d. Michael Libert   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Danny Wilson d. Michael Tiu   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Dylan Gatton d. Hunter Hollarn   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Justin DeBruin d. Trevis Bowman   6-0; 6-4
  R1    (8) Sam Wagner d. Greg Sirotek   3-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R1    (13) Zachary Lerner d. Conor Donnelly   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zachary Frisch d. Patrick Nelson   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 16, 2004 at 7:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative