St. Louis Junior Championships - Saint L
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Keri Robison d. (7) Amanda Craddock   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Hailee Elmore d. Lynne Poggensee-Wei   15-0 RQ
  SF    (7) Amanda Craddock d. Lynne Poggensee-Wei   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Keri Robison d. Hailee Elmore   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (7) Amanda Craddock d. Ekaterina Mirnova   6-4; 7-6
  QF    Lynne Poggensee-Wei d. (3) Emmy Fritz-Krockow   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Hailee Elmore d. (5) Shivani Dave   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Keri Robison d. (8) Nicole Kantor   6-3; 7-6
  16    Ekaterina Mirnova d. Kylie Moore   6-1; 6-0
  16    (7) Amanda Craddock d. (13) Shannon Brown   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Emmy Fritz-Krockow d. (9) Tania Mahtani   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Lynne Poggensee-Wei d. (12) Kara Hickey   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Shivani Dave d. (10) Lilian Nguyen   6-3; 6-0
  16    Hailee Elmore d. (11) Robin Metzler   6-3; 6-1
  16    (8) Nicole Kantor d. (16) Carley Markovitz   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Keri Robison d. (14) Kristen Bleakley   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kylie Moore d. (2) Ashley Miles   6-1; 7-5
  32    Ekaterina Mirnova d. Olga Elkin   6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Amanda Craddock d. Tabatha Knop   6-1; 6-2
  32    (13) Shannon Brown d. Batya Meyer   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (3) Emmy Fritz-Krockow d. Sara Lett   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Tania Mahtani d. Erin Bleakley   6-2; 6-2
  32    Lynne Poggensee-Wei d. (6) Chelsea Nusslock   7-5; 6-4
  32    (12) Kara Hickey d. Linzee Mabrey   6-0; 6-4
  32    (10) Lilian Nguyen d. Ali Salomone   6-0; 6-2
  32    (5) Shivani Dave d. Ariela Cohen   6-1; 6-3
  32    (11) Robin Metzler d. Jackie Shapiro   6-2; 6-0
  32    Hailee Elmore d. (4) Danielle Abraham   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  32    (16) Carley Markovitz d. Betsey Flanzer   6-0; 6-1
  32    (8) Nicole Kantor d. Rachel Mcgowan   6-1; 6-1
  32    (14) Kristen Bleakley d. Mallory Weber   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Keri Robison d. Lainy Chafitz   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kylie Moore d. Sara Helbig   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ekaterina Mirnova d. (15) Kelcie Klockenga   6-1; 6-1
  64    Olga Elkin d. Briana Kearney   6-2; 6-2
  64    (7) Amanda Craddock d. Erica Miller   6-0; 6-2
  64    Tabatha Knop d. Whitney Block   6-3; 6-1
  64    (13) Shannon Brown d. Brooke Jones   6-3; 6-3
  64    Batya Meyer d. Ann Grant   6-1; 6-0
  64    (3) Emmy Fritz-Krockow d. Maggie Caulk   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sara Lett d. Andrea Cenko   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Tania Mahtani d. Kendra Murray   6-3; 6-1
  64    Erin Bleakley d. Erin Fenn   6-0; 6-0
  64    (6) Chelsea Nusslock d. Abby Allgire   6-0; 6-1
  64    Lynne Poggensee-Wei d. Elise Marifian   6-0; 6-1
  64    (12) Kara Hickey d. Paulina Bigos   6-0; 6-3
  64    Linzee Mabrey d. Kenzie Knop   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ali Salomone d. Erin Swaller   6-0; 6-1
  64    (10) Lilian Nguyen d. Tiffany Knop   6-3; 6-2
  64    Ariela Cohen d. Lora Dushanova   6-2; 6-1
  64    (5) Shivani Dave d. Jennifer Kedzierski   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Jackie Shapiro d. Raquel Wagner   6-0; 7-6
  64    (11) Robin Metzler d. Julie Hopkins   6-1; 6-2
  64    Hailee Elmore d. Laura Calcaterra   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) Danielle Abraham d. Elizabeth Korinek   6-2; 6-0
  64    Betsey Flanzer d. Stephanie Baumer   6-0; 7-6
  64    (16) Carley Markovitz d. Lisa Solomon   6-1; 6-2
  64    Rachel Mcgowan d. Margaret Junker   6-1; 6-2
  64    (8) Nicole Kantor d. Katelyn McKenzie   6-2; 6-4
  64    Mallory Weber d. Jesse Adler   6-1; 6-4
  64    (14) Kristen Bleakley d. Allison Day   6-0; 6-0
  64    Lainy Chafitz d. Jennifer Kelly   WJ

Consolation:
  F    (8) Nicole Kantor d. Katelyn McKenzie   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (8) Nicole Kantor d. (9) Tania Mahtani   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Katelyn McKenzie d. (6) Chelsea Nusslock   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    (9) Tania Mahtani d. (5) Shivani Dave   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (8) Nicole Kantor d. Kylie Moore   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (6) Chelsea Nusslock d. Ekaterina Mirnova   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Katelyn McKenzie d. (3) Emmy Fritz-Krockow   WoJ
  QQ    (9) Tania Mahtani d. Mallory Weber   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Kylie Moore d. (4) Danielle Abraham   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    (6) Chelsea Nusslock d. (16) Carley Markovitz   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Katelyn McKenzie d. Jesse Adler   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Mallory Weber d. (12) Kara Hickey   6-2; 0-6; 6-2
  R3    (9) Tania Mahtani d. Brooke Jones   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R3    (4) Danielle Abraham d. (13) Shannon Brown   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Kylie Moore d. Ariela Cohen   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    (6) Chelsea Nusslock d. (14) Kristen Bleakley   7-6; 6-3
  R3    (16) Carley Markovitz d. Sara Lett   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Katelyn McKenzie d. (11) Robin Metzler   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jesse Adler d. (10) Lilian Nguyen   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Mallory Weber d. Lainy Chafitz   7-5; 6-7; 7-5
  3Q    Brooke Jones d. Erica Miller   7-6; 6-3
  3Q    (4) Danielle Abraham d. Jackie Shapiro   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Ariela Cohen d. Ali Salomone   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    (6) Chelsea Nusslock d. Linzee Mabrey   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Sara Lett d. Raquel Wagner   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Katelyn McKenzie d. Batya Meyer   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Jesse Adler d. (2) Ashley Miles   WoI
  R2    Lainy Chafitz d. Sara Helbig   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Mallory Weber d. (15) Kelcie Klockenga   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Erica Miller d. Rachel Mcgowan   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brooke Jones d. Betsey Flanzer   6-3; 6-0
  R2    (4) Danielle Abraham d. Maggie Caulk   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jackie Shapiro d. Kendra Murray   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ariela Cohen d. Abby Allgire   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ali Salomone d. Paulina Bigos   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Linzee Mabrey d. Tiffany Knop   6-1; 6-3
  R2    (6) Chelsea Nusslock d. Lora Dushanova   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Raquel Wagner d. Erin Bleakley   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Sara Lett d. Elizabeth Korinek   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Batya Meyer d. Lisa Solomon   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  R2    Katelyn McKenzie d. Tabatha Knop   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jesse Adler d. Olga Elkin   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (2) Ashley Miles d. Jennifer Kelly   WJ
  R1    (15) Kelcie Klockenga d. Briana Kearney   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Erica Miller d. Whitney Block   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Brooke Jones d. Ann Grant   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Maggie Caulk d. Andrea Cenko   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Kendra Murray d. Erin Fenn   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Abby Allgire d. Elise Marifian   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Paulina Bigos d. Kenzie Knop   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tiffany Knop d. Erin Swaller   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Lora Dushanova d. Jennifer Kedzierski   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Raquel Wagner d. Julie Hopkins   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Elizabeth Korinek d. Laura Calcaterra   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Lisa Solomon d. Stephanie Baumer   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Katelyn McKenzie d. Margaret Junker   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jesse Adler d. Allison Day   WE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 16, 2004 at 7:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative