ITA Summer Circuit 2004
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Men's Open Singles   
  F    (6) Andy Mack d. Hubert Chodkiewicz   Def (ns)
  SF    (6) Andy Mack d. (3) Lee Gregg   6-2;6-1
  SF    Hubert Chodkiewicz d. (16) Brent Hunter   6-3;6-1
  QF    (6) Andy Mack d. (2) Neil Kenner   2-6;6-3;10-2
  QF    (3) Lee Gregg d. (5) Ashwin Kumar   6-3;6-4
  QF    (16) Brent Hunter d. (21) Issac Anders   6-2;6-1
  QF    Hubert Chodkiewicz d. Rohan Williams   6-2;6-4
  16    (2) Neil Kenner d. (24) Brandon Davis   6-0;5-5  Ret
  16    (6) Andy Mack d. (11) Oscar Guerra   6-1;6-2
  16    (3) Lee Gregg d. (20) Jeremy Hubbard   6-2;6-2
  16    (5) Ashwin Kumar d. (13) Justin Hauck   6-4;7-5
  16    (16) Brent Hunter d. Elliot Engberg   0-6;6-4;10-7
  16    (21) Issac Anders d. (15) Simon Boyce   6-3;1-6;10-6
  16    Hubert Chodkiewicz d. (23) Brandon Silvester   6-2;6-1
  16    Rohan Williams d. (1) Rafael Pinto   7-6;2-6;12-10
  32    (2) Neil Kenner d. Patrick Guilliod   6-0;6-1
  32    (24) Brandon Davis d. (10) Joel Reckewey   7-6;2-6;10-5
  32    (6) Andy Mack d. Ryan Friend   2-6;6-2;10-3
  32    (11) Oscar Guerra d. (17) Peter Davis   6-3;3-6;10-6
  32    (3) Lee Gregg d. Ty Bohrnstedt   6-0;6-2
  32    (20) Jeremy Hubbard d. James Baggett   6-3;3-6;10-6
  32    (5) Ashwin Kumar d. Caleb Bulls   6-1;6-3
  32    (13) Justin Hauck d. Hal Hawkins   6-0;6-4
  32    (16) Brent Hunter d. Bradley Bristow   6-0;6-1
  32    Elliot Engberg d. (7) Aidan Fitzgerald   7-6;6-2
  32    (15) Simon Boyce d. (19) Nate Avila   6-4;0-6;16-14
  32    (21) Issac Anders d. Brett Womack   4-6;6-4;10-7
  32    (23) Brandon Silvester d. Ian Bradburn   6-2;6-2
  32    Hubert Chodkiewicz d. Bryce Cooper   6-3;6-2
  32    Rohan Williams d. (9) Stuart Row   6-4;6-3
  32    (1) Rafael Pinto d. Kevin Beedy   6-3;6-2
  64    (2) Neil Kenner d. Scott Frazier   6-0;6-0
  64    Patrick Guilliod d. Brian Grooms   6-1;6-4
  64    (10) Joel Reckewey d. Donald Kastitinon   6-2;6-2
  64    (24) Brandon Davis d. Sam Wrinkle   6-0;6-0
  64    (6) Andy Mack d. Stephen Paine   6-0;6-2
  64    Ryan Friend d. Teddy DiBlasi   6-2;6-1
  64    (11) Oscar Guerra d. John Gilbert   6-1;6-2
  64    (17) Peter Davis d. Manuel Gonzalez   7-5;6-3
  64    (3) Lee Gregg d. Sam Jones   6-1;6-2
  64    Ty Bohrnstedt d. (18) Jonathan Bair   6-0;6-0
  64    James Baggett d. (12) Kieran Burke   4-6;2-1  Def (ex)
  64    (20) Jeremy Hubbard d. Justin Wimpee   6-0;7-6
  64    (5) Ashwin Kumar d. Matt Folsom   6-2;6-0
  64    Caleb Bulls d. Collins Hart   Def (ns)
  64    (13) Justin Hauck d. Ryan Waters   6-2;6-2
  64    Hal Hawkins d. Jason Kirsch   6-2;6-1
  64    Bradley Bristow d. Nicholas Paganetti   6-3;1-6;10-7
  64    (16) Brent Hunter d. John Arvesen   7-6;6-1
  64    Elliot Engberg d. James Seagraves   5-7;6-4;10-8
  64    (7) Aidan Fitzgerald d. Adam O'Neal   5-7;6-3;10-5
  64    (19) Nate Avila d. Jason Traylor   6-0;6-0
  64    (15) Simon Boyce d. James Furr   6-2;6-3
  64    (21) Issac Anders d. Jeremy Helsley   6-5;6-4
  64    Brett Womack d. (4) Andrew Doras   Def (ex)
  64    (23) Brandon Silvester d. Justin Constant   6-2;6-4
  64    Ian Bradburn d. (14) Eric Beren   6-4;6-2
  64    Hubert Chodkiewicz d. Hunter Hollarn   6-0;6-1
  64    Bryce Cooper d. (8) Brent Werbeck   4-3  Ret
  64    Rohan Williams d. (22) J.P. Ritchie   6-3;6-1
  64    (9) Stuart Row d. Nick Lucier   6-3;6-0
  64    Kevin Beedy d. Lee Arnold   Def (ex)
  64    (1) Rafael Pinto d. Jeff West   2-0
  128    Scott Frazier d. Hiram Gonzalez   6-4;6-0
  128    Patrick Guilliod d. Shane Berber   Def (ns)
  128    Donald Kastitinon d. Matt McCleary   5-7;7-5;13-11
  128    Sam Wrinkle d. Brett Powers   6-4;6-4
  128    Stephen Paine d. Brian Permenter   6-2;6-3
  128    Ryan Friend d. Martin Renteria   6-3;6-1
  128    John Gilbert d. Daniel Frid   6-2;7-5
  128    Manuel Gonzalez d. Dale Green   6-1;6-1
  128    Sam Jones d. Rod Coltman   6-0;6-3
  128    Ty Bohrnstedt d. T. Dixon   6-3;6-0
  128    James Baggett d. Zach Butler   7-5;6-2
  128    Justin Wimpee d. Trevor Harris   6-1;6-1
  128    Caleb Bulls d. Chris Riviera   6-1;6-2
  128    Ryan Waters d. Ryan Berber   3-6;6-2;12-10
  128    Jason Kirsch d. Juan Sanchez   6-2;6-2
  128    Bradley Bristow d. Michael Limoges   Def (ex)
  128    John Arvesen d. Eric White   6-2;2-6;11-9
  128    James Seagraves d. David Rosas   4-1
  128    Adam O'Neal d. Kolby McCrady   6-3;6-3
  128    James Furr d. Richard Rios   6-2;6-2
  128    Jeremy Helsley d. Max Kourim   6-0;6-0
  128    Brett Womack d. Rob Simpson   Def (ex)
  128    Justin Constant d. Shane Clack   3-6;6-2;10-5
  128    Ian Bradburn d. Rick Lewis   6-0;6-0
  128    Hubert Chodkiewicz d. Seth Bridges   6-2;6-2
  128    Bryce Cooper d. Ben Weatherford   6-0;6-1
  128    Rohan Williams d. Michael Ward   6-2;6-0
  128    Nick Lucier d. Chris Horton   6-1;6-7;10-3
  128    Kevin Beedy d. Richard Moll   6-1;6-0
  128    Jeff West d. Fahad Awan   6-0;6-1

Consolation:
  F    Teddy DiBlasi d. Eric White   6-7;6-1;10-4
  SF    Teddy DiBlasi d. (18) Jonathan Bair   6-1;6-1
  SF    Eric White d. (22) J.P. Ritchie   Ret (inj)
  QF    Teddy DiBlasi d. Brian Grooms   6-5;6-2
  QF    (18) Jonathan Bair d. Ryan Berber   7-6;6-4
  QF    Eric White d. Rob Simpson   6-3;5-7;10-3
  QF    (22) J.P. Ritchie d. Ben Weatherford   6-2;6-1
  R4    Brian Grooms d. Brett Powers   7-6;6-0
  R4    Teddy DiBlasi d. Daniel Frid   6-0;6-1
  R4    (18) Jonathan Bair d. Zach Butler   6-3;6-3
  R4    Ryan Berber d. Matt Folsom   2-6;6-2;12-10
  R4    Eric White d. David Rosas   6-4;6-3
  R4    Rob Simpson d. Richard Rios   7-6;1-6;10-4
  R4    Ben Weatherford d. Shane Clack   6-4;6-1
  R4    (22) J.P. Ritchie d. Fahad Awan   6-2;6-0
  R3    Brian Grooms d. Hiram Gonzalez   6-1;6-0
  R3    Brett Powers d. Matt McCleary   Wd (inj)
  R3    Teddy DiBlasi d. Brian Permenter   6-0;6-0
  R3    Daniel Frid d. Dale Green   6-3;6-2
  R3    (18) Jonathan Bair d. Rod Coltman   6-0;6-2
  R3    Zach Butler d. Trevor Harris   6-1;6-4
  R3    Matt Folsom d. Chris Riviera   6-0;6-3
  R3    Ryan Berber d. Juan Sanchez   6-1;6-0
  R3    Eric White d. Nicholas Paganetti   6-2;6-4
  R3    David Rosas d. Kolby McCrady   Wd/Wd
  R3    Richard Rios d. Jason Traylor   6-0;6-0
  R3    Rob Simpson d. Max Kourim   6-0;6-3
  R3    Shane Clack d. Rick Lewis   6-3;6-3
  R3    Ben Weatherford d. Hunter Hollarn   6-3;6-3
  R3    (22) J.P. Ritchie d. Chris Horton   6-4;6-1
  R3    Fahad Awan d. Richard Moll   6-2;6-0
  R2    Teddy DiBlasi d. Martin Renteria   6-1;6-0
  R2    (18) Jonathan Bair d. T. Dixon   6-1;6-2
  R2    Rob Simpson d. (4) Andrew Doras  
  R2    Rick Lewis d. (14) Eric Beren  
  R2    Hunter Hollarn d. Seth Bridges   7-5;4-6;10-4
  R2    (22) J.P. Ritchie d. Michael Ward   6-0;6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 19, 2004 at 10:01 AM
Contact Martin Berryman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative