North Florida Designated BG18-10 - Talla
   Latest Results   


  Boys 10 Cons #2back to top   
  F    Paul Johnson d. Victor Gurevich   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Paul Johnson d. John Kirby   7-6(0); 6-1
  SF    Victor Gurevich d. David Crisovan   6-4 RI

All Boys 10 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Gordon Watson d. (2) Joshua Goodman   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (6) Alexander Saltiel d. Jason Shim   7-6(9-7); 6-4
  SF    (2) Joshua Goodman d. Jason Shim   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Gordon Watson d. (6) Alexander Saltiel   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Kinigopoulo d. Robert Dvorak   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Christopher Kinigopoulo d. Baker Newman   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Robert Dvorak d. Justyn Bensimoun   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 12 Cons #2back to top   
  SF    Robert Livi d. Roy Lederman   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Tanner Brown d. Brian Robau   6-0; 6-0

All Boys 12 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Michael Elortegui d. (10) George Johnson   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (4) Spencer Newman d. (2) Gonzales Austin   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (10) George Johnson d. (2) Gonzales Austin   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Michael Elortegui d. (4) Spencer Newman   6-7(6); 6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Zach McCourt d. Buddy Givens   6-2; 1-6; 6-0
  SF    Jon Robert Leonik d. Michael Rinaldi   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 14 Cons #2back to top   
  SF    Creighton Blanchard d. Marc Ballatori   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Paul Polarczyk d. Luka Stanic   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-1

All Boys 14 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Spencer Wolf d. (6) Adam Bernstein   6-2; 6-0
  PL    (7) Peter Coulis d. (16) Matthew Braunworth   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Spencer Wolf d. (16) Matthew Braunworth   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (6) Adam Bernstein d. (7) Peter Coulis   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Sebastien Salzmann d. Tyler Brown   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Michael Vallejo d. Eric Kazmierczak   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 16 Cons #2back to top   
  SF    John Lucero d. Blaze Schwartz   7-6(3); 6-0
  SF    Luke Mojica d. Laurent Minguez   6-2; 6-2

All Boys 16 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Joseph Cadogan d. (7) Ryan Kim   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (2) James Moye d. Levan Clark   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Joseph Cadogan d. (2) James Moye   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (7) Ryan Kim d. Levan Clark   5-7; 6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Tyler Zenga d. Tom Kelleher   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jeffrey Morris d. Justin Herzig   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 18 Cons #2back to top   
  SF    Cameron Babbitt d. Alan Tucker   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jordan Mead d. Cory Dunham   6-3; 6-1

All Boys 18 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dimitri Loucareas d. (1) Serguei Boulanov   7-6(10); 2-6; 6-4
  PL    (6) Eric Stephens d. (5) Brock Sakey   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Dimitri Loucareas d. (6) Eric Stephens   0-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Serguei Boulanov d. (5) Brock Sakey   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Carlton Fiorentino d. Emory Ellis   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Gabriel Mattos d. Yasu Tano   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 10 Cons #2back to top   
  F    Emily Acierno d. Tiffany Superstein   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Tiffany Superstein d. Taylor Lederman   0-6; 7-6(10-4)
  SF    Emily Acierno d. Agatha Ambrozy   2-6; 7-6(13-11)

All Girls 10 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Victoria Duval d. (4) Frances Beacom   2-6; 6-3(10-4)
  PL    (2) Lynn Chi d. (1) Kelsey Laurente   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Victoria Duval d. (2) Lynn Chi   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (4) Frances Beacom d. (1) Kelsey Laurente   6-3; 6-7(10-7)

Consolation:
  F    Amy Lowther d. Alyssa Salerno   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Amy Lowther d. Brittany Lindl   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Alyssa Salerno d. Shannon Brewer   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 12 Cons #2back to top   
  SF    Lindsey Cable d. Veena Vasquez   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emary Aguilera d. Alyssa Salerno   6-3; 6-2

All Girls 12 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Danielle Collins d. (5) Kelly Sullivan   1-6; 6-1; 6-0
  PL    (3) Jessica Worring d. (7) Carolyn Chupa   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (6) Danielle Collins d. (3) Jessica Worring   7-5; 7-6(1)
  SF    (5) Kelly Sullivan d. (7) Carolyn Chupa   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Molly Smith d. Jana Motie   WoI
  SF    Jessica Donner d. (10) Emily Dvorak   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 14 Cons #2back to top   
  F    Jennifer Miller d. Caitlin McGraw   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Caitlin McGraw d. Holly Pappafotis   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jennifer Miller d. Grace Johnson   6-1; 6-0

All Girls 14 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Jenna Doerfler d. (7) Elissa Rizzi   6-4; 6-0
  PL    (3) Bailey Provine d. (8) Mallory Willenborg   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (7) Elissa Rizzi d. (3) Bailey Provine   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jenna Doerfler d. (8) Mallory Willenborg   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Caitlyn Baines d. Taylor Crosby   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Caitlyn Baines d. Mary Chupa   7-6(4); 6-4
  SF    Taylor Crosby d. Korey Love   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 16 Cons #2back to top   
  F    Angela Chupa d. Lindsay Reidenbach   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Angela Chupa d. Cassandra Yoder   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Lindsay Reidenbach d. Kaci Basford   6-3; 6-1

All Girls 16 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Andrea Meythaler d. (6) Jamie Lieberman   6-0; 6-2
  PL    (5) Julia Huschke d. Taylor Morgan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Andrea Meythaler d. (5) Julia Huschke   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (6) Jamie Lieberman d. Taylor Morgan   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Nachell Proctor d. (2) Julie Middlekauff   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nachell Proctor d. Elizabeth Miranda   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Julie Middlekauff d. Kayla Decker   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 18 Cons #2back to top   
  F    Holly Johnson d. Catherine Canady   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Catherine Canady d. Lauren Wolken   WoI
  SF    Holly Johnson d. Cammie Gray   6-2; 6-2

All Girls 18 Cons #2 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Tanja Vucetic d. Sonia Bernal   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (1) Gabriella Braga d. (8) Zoe Kent   6-1; 1-0
  SF    (4) Tanja Vucetic d. (8) Zoe Kent   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Sonia Bernal d. (1) Gabriella Braga   2-6; 6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Melisa Esposito d. Melanie Rolle   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Melanie Rolle d. Katherine Nowicki   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    Melisa Esposito d. Morgan Basil   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 26, 2004 at 12:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative