Midwest Open Junior Championships - Evan
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Vadim Demchyshyn d. (2) Spencer Vegosen   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (11) Jonathan Chan d. (14) Kevin Hayward   1-0 RJ
  SF    (2) Spencer Vegosen d. (11) Jonathan Chan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Vadim Demchyshyn d. (14) Kevin Hayward   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (2) Spencer Vegosen d. (5) Brian Hanus   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (11) Jonathan Chan d. (17) Rk Bacalla   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (14) Kevin Hayward d. (6) Ty Schaub   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Vadim Demchyshyn d. John Allare   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  16    (2) Spencer Vegosen d. Raees Ismail   6-0; 6-1
  16    (5) Brian Hanus d. Zachary Wallen   7-6(5); 7-6(7)
  16    (17) Rk Bacalla d. Martin MacIntyre   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (11) Jonathan Chan d. Michael Kaufman   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  16    (6) Ty Schaub d. (9) Bryant Yung   6-3; 6-4
  16    (14) Kevin Hayward d. Douglas Matthews   6-2; 6-0
  16    John Allare d. (17) Bryant Salcedo   6-3; 6-1
  16    Vadim Demchyshyn d. (1) Tony Teufel   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Spencer Vegosen d. Andrew Thomson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Raees Ismail d. (15) Sean Corrigan   7-5; 2-0 RJ
  32    (5) Brian Hanus d. Andrew Hoffman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Zachary Wallen d. David Ptak   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(7)
  32    (17) Rk Bacalla d. (4) Scott Lieberman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Martin MacIntyre d. (17) Matthew Brewer   6-1; 6-1
  32    Michael Kaufman d. (8) Richard Offutt   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    (11) Jonathan Chan d. Arvind Nagarajan   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Bryant Yung d. Spencer Feldman   6-2; 6-0
  32    (6) Ty Schaub d. Christopher Nowak   6-1; 6-1
  32    (14) Kevin Hayward d. (17) Dennis Nevolo   6-1; 6-3
  32    Douglas Matthews d. (3) Alex Lambropoulos   7-6(2); 6-4
  32    (17) Bryant Salcedo d. David Jackson   1-6; 6-1; 7-5
  32    John Allare d. Nicholas Boulieris   6-4; 6-3
  32    Vadim Demchyshyn d. (17) Peter Luck   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Tony Teufel d. (17) Allen Ye   6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Spencer Vegosen d. Daniel Vardag   6-3; 6-2
  64    Andrew Thomson d. Mark Goldin   7-6(6); 3-6; 6-3
  64    (15) Sean Corrigan d. Patrick Dwyer   7-6(10); 1-6; 6-2
  64    Raees Ismail d. (17) Ethan Jaffee   7-5; 6-2
  64    (5) Brian Hanus d. Greg Sirotek   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andrew Hoffman d. Alexander Allon   6-3; 6-0
  64    Zachary Wallen d. (10) Tj Bellama   6-1; 2-6; 7-5
  64    David Ptak d. Kevin Stickney   6-0; 6-2
  64    (4) Scott Lieberman d. Timothy Hubbard   3-6; 7-6(6); 6-3
  64    (17) Rk Bacalla d. David Katz   6-1; 6-2
  64    Martin MacIntyre d. Ervim Garibovic   6-3; 6-3
  64    (17) Matthew Brewer d. Connor Roth   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  64    (8) Richard Offutt d. Daniel Bednarek   6-2; 6-2
  64    Michael Kaufman d. (17) Connor Dawson   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  64    (11) Jonathan Chan d. Noah Buntman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Arvind Nagarajan d. Adam Brown   6-0; 6-2
  64    Spencer Feldman d. (17) Marlon Korbut   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Bryant Yung d. Brian Livingston   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christopher Nowak d. Joseph Koebele   6-2; 6-2
  64    (6) Ty Schaub d. John Schier   6-3; 6-1
  64    (17) Dennis Nevolo d. Christopher Pappe   6-0; 6-2
  64    (14) Kevin Hayward d. Lado Bakhutashvili   1-6; 6-2; 7-6(6)
  64    Douglas Matthews d. Charlie Brosens   6-3; 6-4
  64    (3) Alex Lambropoulos d. Colin Mark-griffin   7-6(4); 6-7(5); 6-2
  64    (17) Bryant Salcedo d. Walker Grimes   6-4; 6-2
  64    David Jackson d. (12) Branden Joost   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Boulieris d. (17) William Fleder   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    John Allare d. Michael Tiu   6-1; 6-1
  64    (17) Peter Luck d. Daniel Buikema   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  64    Vadim Demchyshyn d. Isaac Kalo   6-1; 6-0
  64    (17) Allen Ye d. Robert Alef   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    (1) Tony Teufel d. James Steward   6-1; 6-4
  128    (2) Spencer Vegosen d. Michael Wagner   6-0; 6-2
  128    Daniel Vardag d. Joshua Goldstein   6-4; 7-5
  128    Andrew Thomson d. (17) Gentry Kaegi   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  128    Mark Goldin d. Caleb Bulls   6-4; 6-1
  128    (15) Sean Corrigan d. Patrick Walker   6-4; 6-2
  128    Patrick Dwyer d. Rex Kehoe   6-0; 6-0
  128    (17) Ethan Jaffee d. Scott Collins   6-2; 6-2
  128    Raees Ismail d. Austin Wilty   6-0; 6-4
  128    (5) Brian Hanus d. Ryan Hamning   6-4; 6-3
  128    Greg Sirotek d. David Seyferth   6-3; 6-4
  128    Andrew Hoffman d. (17) Jonathan Brenner   6-2; 7-5
  128    Alexander Allon d. Jeremy Lieberman   0-6; 6-2; 6-3
  128    (10) Tj Bellama d. Ari Gayer   7-6(3); 6-4
  128    Zachary Wallen d. Alexander Auwerter   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  128    David Ptak d. (17) Joe Vallee   1-6; 6-3; 6-1
  128    Kevin Stickney d. Jason Hanschmann   6-3; 6-2
  128    (4) Scott Lieberman d. Saad Rizwan   6-3; 6-0
  128    Timothy Hubbard d. Joshua Levine   7-5; 6-3
  128    (17) Rk Bacalla d. Kyle Kekeisen   7-5; 6-1
  128    David Katz d. Joey Michaels   6-4; 6-0
  128    Martin MacIntyre d. (13) Austin King   6-0; 6-4
  128    Ervim Garibovic d. Adam Wright   6-4; 6-4
  128    (17) Matthew Brewer d. Steven Auda   6-2; 7-5
  128    Connor Roth d. Jared Miller   0-6; 6-1; 6-1
  128    (8) Richard Offutt d. Luke Albi   6-2; 6-0
  128    Daniel Bednarek d. Jordan O'neill   6-4; 6-4
  128    (17) Connor Dawson d. Brock Plangger   7-5; 6-3
  128    Michael Kaufman d. Mark Maciuch   6-4; 6-1
  128    (11) Jonathan Chan d. Evan Stiegel   6-2; 6-2
  128    Noah Buntman d. Chad Becker   6-2; 6-3
  128    Adam Brown d. Karol Kocemba   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  128    Arvind Nagarajan d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-4; 6-4
  128    Spencer Feldman d. Conor Donnelly   7-6(3); 6-0
  128    (17) Marlon Korbut d. Alex Lau   6-1; 6-2
  128    Brian Livingston d. Brian Antoszyk   6-2; 6-2
  128    (9) Bryant Yung d. Peter Antons   6-3; 6-1
  128    Joseph Koebele d. Michael Dieciuc   5-7; 7-6(2); 7-6(4)
  128    Christopher Nowak d. (17) Sidharth Makkar   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  128    John Schier d. David Streeter   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  128    (6) Ty Schaub d. Hristo Bankov   6-0; 6-3
  128    Christopher Pappe d. Alex Presman   6-4; 6-2
  128    (17) Dennis Nevolo d. Matthew Riley   6-1; 6-0
  128    Lado Bakhutashvili d. Jayson Miller   6-3; 6-2
  128    (14) Kevin Hayward d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-0; 6-0
  128    Charlie Brosens d. John Pelton   7-5; 6-1
  128    Douglas Matthews d. (17) Brandon Kuchta   7-6(3); 6-2
  128    Colin Mark-griffin d. Jeff Nevolo   7-6(2); 6-0
  128    (3) Alex Lambropoulos d. Eric Plaushines   6-0; 6-3
  128    Walker Grimes d. Brian Dushock   6-4; 6-2
  128    (17) Bryant Salcedo d. Andrew Spector   6-3; 6-2
  128    David Jackson d. Sean Curley   6-3; 6-4
  128    (12) Branden Joost d. Tyler Sonkin   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
  128    Nicholas Boulieris d. Trevor Bach   6-2; 6-2
  128    (17) William Fleder d. Nolan Greenberg   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  128    Michael Tiu d. Justin Barell   6-3; 6-1
  128    John Allare d. (7) Howard Migdal   6-2; 6-3
  128    Daniel Buikema d. James Davis   7-6(1); 6-3
  128    (17) Peter Luck d. Neil Lesinski   6-4; 6-1
  128    Isaac Kalo d. Marcus Zeilstra   6-1; 6-1
  128    Vadim Demchyshyn d. (16) David Wolff   6-4; 6-1
  128    Robert Alef d. Christopher Hoeland   7-5; 6-3
  128    (17) Allen Ye d. Westin Wendt   6-2; 7-6(3)
  128    James Steward d. Peden Nichols   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  128    (1) Tony Teufel d. Antonio Soruco   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (17) Ethan Jaffee d. Charlie Brosens   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Charlie Brosens d. (17) William Fleder   6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    (17) Ethan Jaffee d. Connor Roth   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (17) William Fleder d. Patrick Walker   7-5; 7-6(3)
  QF    Charlie Brosens d. Brian Livingston   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Connor Roth d. Hristo Bankov   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(3)
  QF    (17) Ethan Jaffee d. Justin Barell   6-3 RJ
  R4    Patrick Walker d. (17) Gentry Kaegi   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R4    (17) William Fleder d. Walker Grimes   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R4    Charlie Brosens d. (13) Austin King   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Brian Livingston d. John Schier   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Hristo Bankov d. Noah Buntman   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Connor Roth d. (17) Brandon Kuchta   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Justin Barell d. (10) Tj Bellama   6-0; 6-4
  R4    (17) Ethan Jaffee d. Daniel Vardag   7-6(3) RJ
  R3    (17) Gentry Kaegi d. Joshua Goldstein   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Patrick Walker d. Scott Collins   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R3    (17) William Fleder d. David Seyferth   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Walker Grimes d. Ari Gayer   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Charlie Brosens d. Colin Mark-griffin   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (13) Austin King d. Jared Miller   6-4; 6-1
  R3    John Schier d. Mark Maciuch   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Brian Livingston d. H. Christopher Meyer   6-3; 2-0 RJ
  R3    Noah Buntman d. Alex Lau   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Hristo Bankov d. (17) Connor Dawson   7-6(5); 6-0
  R3    Connor Roth d. Ervim Garibovic   7-6(4); 6-1
  R3    (17) Brandon Kuchta d. Timothy Hubbard   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (10) Tj Bellama d. Kevin Stickney   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R3    Justin Barell d. Nolan Greenberg   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    (17) Ethan Jaffee d. Patrick Dwyer   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Vardag d. Westin Wendt   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Joshua Goldstein d. James Steward   1-0 RJ
  R2    (17) Gentry Kaegi d. Robert Alef   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Patrick Walker d. Isaac Kalo   7-6(5); 6-0
  R2    Scott Collins d. Daniel Buikema   6-4; 6-0
  R2    David Seyferth d. Michael Tiu   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (17) William Fleder d. (17) Jonathan Brenner   6-2; 2-0 RJ
  R2    Ari Gayer d. (12) Branden Joost   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Walker Grimes d. Jason Hanschmann   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Colin Mark-griffin d. Joshua Levine   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Charlie Brosens d. Kyle Kekeisen   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (13) Austin King d. Lado Bakhutashvili   7-6(2); 7-5
  R2    Jared Miller d. Christopher Pappe   6-3; 6-0
  R2    John Schier d. Jordan O'neill   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Mark Maciuch d. Joseph Koebele   5-7; 6-2; 3-0 RJ
  R2    Brian Livingston d. Chad Becker   6-1; 6-1
  R2    H. Christopher Meyer d. (17) Marlon Korbut   7-6(4); 7-5
  R2    Alex Lau d. Adam Brown   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Noah Buntman d. Peter Antons   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (17) Connor Dawson d. Michael Dieciuc   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Hristo Bankov d. Daniel Bednarek   -6(4; 6-2; 6-0
  R2    Connor Roth d. Matthew Riley   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Ervim Garibovic d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-4; 6-4
  R2    (17) Brandon Kuchta d. David Katz   -6(3; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Timothy Hubbard d. Eric Plaushines   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Kevin Stickney d. Andrew Spector   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (10) Tj Bellama d. Sean Curley   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Nolan Greenberg d. Alexander Allon   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Justin Barell d. Greg Sirotek   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R2    (17) Ethan Jaffee d. Neil Lesinski   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Patrick Dwyer d. (16) David Wolff   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  R2    Westin Wendt d. Mark Goldin   6-3; 0-6; 7-6(6)
  R2    Daniel Vardag d. Antonio Soruco   7-6(3); 6-4
  R1    Joshua Goldstein d. Michael Wagner   7-5; 6-4
  R1    (17) Gentry Kaegi d. Caleb Bulls   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Patrick Walker d. Rex Kehoe   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Scott Collins d. Austin Wilty  
  R1    David Seyferth d. Ryan Hamning   6-4; 7-6(6)
  R1    (17) Jonathan Brenner d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ari Gayer d. Alexander Auwerter   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jason Hanschmann d. (17) Joe Vallee   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Levine d. Saad Rizwan   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Kekeisen d. Joey Michaels   6-1; 6-4
  R1    (13) Austin King d. Adam Wright   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jared Miller d. Steven Auda   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jordan O'neill d. Luke Albi   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mark Maciuch d. Brock Plangger   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Chad Becker d. Evan Stiegel   6-2; 6-3
  R1    H. Christopher Meyer d. Karol Kocemba   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alex Lau d. Conor Donnelly   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Peter Antons d. Brian Antoszyk   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Michael Dieciuc d. (17) Sidharth Makkar   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Hristo Bankov d. David Streeter   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Riley d. Alex Presman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Rocky Tektumanidze d. Jayson Miller   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (17) Brandon Kuchta d. John Pelton   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Eric Plaushines d. Jeff Nevolo   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Spector d. Brian Dushock   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R1    Sean Curley d. Tyler Sonkin   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Nolan Greenberg d. Trevor Bach   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Justin Barell d. (7) Howard Migdal   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Neil Lesinski d. James Davis   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (16) David Wolff d. Marcus Zeilstra   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Westin Wendt d. Christopher Hoeland   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Antonio Soruco d. Peden Nichols   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 7, 2004 at 4:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative