Texas Open Championships (Boys and Girls
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (4) Justen Roth d. (5) Daniel Hwang   15-0 RQ
  PL    (2) Will Grist d. Bernard Lancaster   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    (4) Justen Roth d. (2) Will Grist   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Daniel Hwang d. Bernard Lancaster   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (2) Will Grist d. Eric Olson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) Justen Roth d. Clayton Tarics   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Daniel Hwang d. (3) Zachary Lerner   7-6(5); 7-5
  QF    Bernard Lancaster d. (1) Chandler Brass   6-4; 7-5
  16    (2) Will Grist d. John Arvesen   7-5; 6-3
  16    Eric Olson d. Ty Lunn   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  16    (4) Justen Roth d. Jon Wiegand   6-3; 6-2
  16    Clayton Tarics d. Harrison Clare   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Daniel Hwang d. Luke Hawk   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-0
  16    (3) Zachary Lerner d. Timmy Allin   6-0; 6-4
  16    Bernard Lancaster d. Evan Hays   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Chandler Brass d. Ian Donovan   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    (2) Will Grist d. Adham El- Effendi   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  32    John Arvesen d. Caleb Carter   6-4; 6-2
  32    Ty Lunn d. Ryan Ward   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Eric Olson d. Bentley Dye   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Justen Roth d. Kevin Walsh   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jon Wiegand d. Marc Harwood   6-1; 3-0 RJ
  32    Clayton Tarics d. Derrick Davison   RJ
  32    Harrison Clare d. Shankar Mundluru   6-2; 3-6; 1-0 RJ
  32    Luke Hawk d. Mark Berajawala   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    (5) Daniel Hwang d. Jeff West   6-2; 6-0
  32    Timmy Allin d. Matt Glasgow   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  32    (3) Zachary Lerner d. Carlos Machado   7-5; 6-0
  32    Bernard Lancaster d. Paul Rhee   6-4; 6-2
  32    Evan Hays d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ian Donovan d. Jordan Wacker   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (1) Chandler Brass d. Brian Maher   6-2; 7-6(4)
  64    (2) Will Grist d. Andy Mizell   6-1; 6-1
  64    Adham El- Effendi d. William Dwyer   0-15 RJ
  64    John Arvesen d. Russell Chidester   6-4; 6-1
  64    Caleb Carter d. Trevor Hedberg   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Ward d. (5) Hunter Mills   6-0; 6-4
  64    Ty Lunn d. Patrick Dean   6-4; 6-0
  64    Eric Olson d. Danny Vollman   6-3; 6-0
  64    Bentley Dye d. Dustin Phillips   6-2; 6-3
  64    (4) Justen Roth d. Les Alloju   6-1; 6-2
  64    Kevin Walsh d. A. Nouri   6-3; 4-6 RJ
  64    Jon Wiegand d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-4; 6-1
  64    Marc Harwood d. Jeff Seevers   6-4; 6-1
  64    Clayton Tarics d. (5) Peter McCorkle   7-6(4); 6-2
  64    Derrick Davison d. Ben Hirvela   6-7(8); 6-3; 6-4
  64    Shankar Mundluru d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-4; 6-1
  64    Harrison Clare d. John Gunther   6-1; 6-0
  64    Luke Hawk d. James Seagraves   6-3; 6-0
  64    Mark Berajawala d. Robert Bruner   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jeff West d. Michael Libert   6-7; 7-6(2); 6-0
  64    (5) Daniel Hwang d. Eric Pollak   6-1; 6-3
  64    Matt Glasgow d. Tom Vollman   6-0; 6-0
  64    Timmy Allin d. Michael Lee   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Carlos Machado d. Robert Gillock   6-4; 6-2
  64    (3) Zachary Lerner d. Jesus Martinez   5-0 RJ
  64    Bernard Lancaster d. Alex Presman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Paul Rhee d. Ryan Berber   6-4; 6-4
  64    Zachary Gottlieb d. Austin Koch   6-2; 6-3
  64    Evan Hays d. (5) Ryan Leach   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jordan Wacker d. Josh Ganim   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ian Donovan d. Ryan Dodd   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brian Maher d. Tyson D' Acosta   6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Chandler Brass d. Bruce Sales   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jon Wiegand d. Luke Hawk   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Jon Wiegand d. Brendan Kinkopf   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Luke Hawk d. Robert Bruner   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jon Wiegand d. (3) Zachary Lerner   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Brendan Kinkopf d. (1) Chandler Brass   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Robert Bruner d. Eric Olson   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Luke Hawk d. Clayton Tarics   WE
  QQ    Jon Wiegand d. Brian Maher   7-5; 6-1
  QQ    Brendan Kinkopf d. John Arvesen   6-1; 6-7(6); 6-3
  QQ    Robert Bruner d. Evan Hays   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Luke Hawk d. Ryan Ward   5-0 RJ
  R3    Brian Maher d. Harrison Clare   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jon Wiegand d. (5) Hunter Mills   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Brendan Kinkopf d. Ty Lunn   6-7; 6-1; 6-3
  R3    John Arvesen d. Mark Berajawala   4-6; 7-6(4); 6-2
  R3    Robert Bruner d. Ian Donovan   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Evan Hays d. Michael Lee   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Ryan Ward d. Timmy Allin   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Luke Hawk d. Caleb Carter   6-2; 7-5
  3Q    Brian Maher d. Jordan Wacker   6-7(9); 6-1; 6-4
  3Q    (5) Hunter Mills d. Dustin Phillips   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Brendan Kinkopf d. Carlos Machado   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Mark Berajawala d. (5) Peter McCorkle   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Robert Bruner d. Eric Pollak   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Michael Lee d. Robert Gillock   7-6; 6-1
  3Q    Ryan Ward d. Bentley Dye   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Caleb Carter d. Adham El- Effendi   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Brian Maher d. Andy Mizell   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jordan Wacker d. Russell Chidester   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (5) Hunter Mills d. Zachary Gottlieb   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Dustin Phillips d. Paul Rhee   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Carlos Machado d. Les Alloju   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Brendan Kinkopf d. Matt Glasgow   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (5) Peter McCorkle d. Jeff West   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Mark Berajawala d. Rocky Tektumanidze   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Robert Bruner d. Shankar Mundluru   RJ
  R2    Eric Pollak d. Derrick Davison   RJ
  R2    Michael Lee d. Marc Harwood   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Robert Gillock d. Kevin Walsh   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Bentley Dye d. Ryan Berber   4-1 RJ
  R2    Ryan Ward d. (5) Ryan Leach   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Caleb Carter d. Ryan Dodd   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Adham El- Effendi d. Tyson D' Acosta   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Andy Mizell d. William Dwyer   RJ
  R1    Russell Chidester d. Trevor Hedberg   RJ
  R1    (5) Hunter Mills d. Patrick Dean   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Dustin Phillips d. Danny Vollman   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Les Alloju d. A. Nouri   RJ
  R1    Brendan Kinkopf d. Jeff Seevers   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (5) Peter McCorkle d. Ben Hirvela   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Rocky Tektumanidze d. John Gunther   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Robert Bruner d. James Seagraves   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Eric Pollak d. Michael Libert   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Michael Lee d. Tom Vollman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Robert Gillock d. Jesus Martinez   RJ
  R1    Ryan Berber d. Alex Presman   7-6(8); 6-3
  R1    (5) Ryan Leach d. Austin Koch   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Dodd d. Josh Ganim   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Tyson D' Acosta d. Bruce Sales   6-3; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 7, 2004 at 11:45 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative