H E B SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE-SO
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nicholas Vieira d. (2) Andrew Cabato   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Andrew Cabato d. (3) Siddarth Chandrashekar   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Nicholas Vieira d. Oscar Schechter   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Prince Gbadamosi d. Isaac Carter   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Isaac Carter d. Stefan Sayers   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Prince Gbadamosi d. (4) Dylan Sayers   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Eric Tyler d. (5) Nathaniel Lammons   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eric Tyler d. Justin Randell   6-2; 2-6; 6-0
  SF    (5) Nathaniel Lammons d. (3) Christian Hogan   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Tomas Stillman d. Bayo Philips   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Bayo Philips d. Cole Hopper   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Tomas Stillman d. Colin Edwards   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' Champs 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 12 Singles - Whitback to top   
  F    Michael Garza d. (3) Conor O'Rourke   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Michael Garza d. (4) Cameron Relic   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Conor O'Rourke d. Brody Rodriguez   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Dennis Garcia d. (1) Austin Mayo   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  SF    Dennis Garcia d. Tyler Clayton   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Austin Mayo d. Sami Tabbara   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' Champs 12 Singles - Whit Matches
 
  CMZ CREDIT B12back to top   
  SF    Michael Garza d. Credit Match 2   0-0
  SF    Eric Tyler d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All CMZ CREDIT B12 Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Relic/Rodriguez d. (1) Crum/Remson   8-6
  SF    Relic/Rodriguez d. Lammons/Tyler   8-3
  SF    (1) Crum/Remson d. Garza/Garza   8-6

All Boys' Champs 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Perez d. Robert Garza   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Perez d. (2) Hermilo Salinas   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Robert Garza d. Zeke Rodriguez   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Christon Salinas d. Jacob Carter   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jarrod Salaiz d. Antonio Flores   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 14 Singles - Bluback to top   
  F    (5) Jarred Pendleton d. (6) Hersh Pise   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (5) Jarred Pendleton d. (2) Will Standley   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (6) Hersh Pise d. Jeffery Kung   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Griffin Byatt d. Bartolome Sasam   WoJ
  SF    Bartolome Sasam d. Jamie Krasnov   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Griffin Byatt d. Shea Smith   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' Champs 14 Singles - Blu Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    David Salazar d. Larry Parker   6-1; 6-1
  SF    David Salazar d. (4) Robert Zeke Currey   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  SF    Larry Parker d. Nathan Cooner   6-0; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    (2) Kevin Duffy d. (3) Hayden Grossman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Kevin Duffy d. Austin Wills   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Hayden Grossman d. Sam Griffin   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' Champs 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 14 Singles - Whitback to top   
  F    (5) Jorge Aguilar d. Brian Goodman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Jorge Aguilar d. (4) Andrew Maingot   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Brian Goodman d. (3) Kasey Vaughan   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jarod Jahns d. Ambrish Vasudevan   5-7; 6-4; 7-6
  SF    Ambrish Vasudevan d. Justin Corona   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jarod Jahns d. Jarrett Clark   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' Champs 14 Singles - Whit Matches
 
  CMZ CREDIT B14back to top   
  QF    David Salazar d. Credit Match 3   0-0
  QF    Jarred Pendleton d. Credit Match 2   0-0
  QF    Jorge Aguilar d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All CMZ CREDIT B14 Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Mays/Watters d. Kung/Pendleton   8-2
  SF    Kung/Pendleton d. Golinkin/Hillner   8-3
  SF    (1) Mays/Watters d. Clark/Von Tungeln   8-3

All Boys' Champs 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ernie Lai d. (1) Nick Lee   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ernie Lai d. Evan Shu   DN
  SF    (1) Nick Lee d. Paul Huang   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Christian Garcia d. Evan Shu   DN

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Jake Hendrie d. (2) Ethan Horn   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Ethan Horn d. (8) Shaun Maddox   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jake Hendrie d. (7) Patrick Mauer   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Henson Adams d. Garrett Chrystowski   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Henson Adams d. Nicholas Adams   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Garrett Chrystowski d. Sanjay Gulati   7-6; 6-0

All Boys' Champs 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 16 Singles - Greeback to top   
  F    (5) Ali Allana d. (2) James Sidman   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (2) James Sidman d. Ines Quintanilla   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (5) Ali Allana d. (3) Cameron King   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Robert Sajovich d. (6) Thomas Middleton   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (6) Thomas Middleton d. Ben Jackson   2-6; 6-4; 7-6
  SF    Robert Sajovich d. Kevin Kim   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' Champs 16 Singles - Gree Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Christopher Emery d. Kevin Lowry   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Christopher Emery d. (3) Clayton Turcotte   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kevin Lowry d. (1) Kyle Voss   6-2; 3-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (8) Ben Flanagan d. Dylan Jenkins   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Dylan Jenkins d. Tucker Shields   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    (8) Ben Flanagan d. Bill Seevers   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' Champs 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 16 Singles - Whitback to top   
  F    (5) Dallas Darnell d. Gage Eads   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Gage Eads d. Robert Voss   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (5) Dallas Darnell d. Andrew Allen   6-1; 4-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Michael Frondorf d. (4) Nihas Wagal   WoI
  SF    (4) Nihas Wagal d. (2) Justin Chang   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Michael Frondorf d. (7) Justin Maurer   6-4; 2-6; 6-3

All Boys' Champs 16 Singles - Whit Matches
 
  CMZ CREDIT B16back to top   
  16    Jake Hendrie d. Credit Match 4   0-0
  16    Will Krone d. Credit Match 3   0-0
  16    Dallas Darnell d. Credit Match 2   0-0
  16    Ali Allana d. James Sidman   7-5; 6-2
  16    Christopher Emery d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All CMZ CREDIT B16 Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Voss/Voss d. (1) Hock/Stauder   8-3
  SF    (2) Voss/Voss d. Jackson/Power   8-5
  SF    (1) Hock/Stauder d. Rodriguez/Williams   9-7

All Boys' Champs 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (5) Tyler Jones d. Zachary Browning   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (5) Tyler Jones d. (2) Nicholas Parker   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Zachary Browning d. Justin Garrison   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (5) Tim Pedraza d. Tyler Cobb   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Tyler Cobb d. Ali Bina   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Tim Pedraza d. (7) Jameson Stelly   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' Champs 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' Champs 18 Singles - Whitback to top   
  F    Quique Montemayor d. (3) Joseph Armstrong   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Quique Montemayor d. Jake Baranowski   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (3) Joseph Armstrong d. Justin Olson   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (4) Derek DeCoste d. Neal Desai   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (4) Derek DeCoste d. Harish Vasudevan   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Neal Desai d. Alejandro Aguirre   3-6; 6-2; 6-4

All Boys' Champs 18 Singles - Whit Matches
 
  CMZ CREDIT B18back to top   
  QF    Quique Montemayor d. Joseph Armstrong   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Tyler Jones d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All CMZ CREDIT B18 Matches
 
  CMZ CREDIT G12back to top   
  SF    Lindsey Tristan d. Jackie Waterland   6-3; 6-0

All CMZ CREDIT G12 Matches
 
  Girls' Champs 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lindsey Tristan d. Lauren Quisenberry   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Lindsey Tristan d. (2) Jackie Waterland   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Quisenberry d. (3) Amanda Cj Materre   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ann Hewitt d. Jackie Fisher   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jackie Fisher d. Zoe Kearl   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Ann Hewitt d. Lacey Rybarczyk   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' Champs 12 Singles Matches
 
  CMZ CREDIT G14back to top   
  QF    Ryann Warner d. Lindsey Weitzel   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Ashley Garza d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All CMZ CREDIT G14 Matches
 
  Girls' 12 & 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Princess Gbadamosi d. Haley Albro   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Haley Albro d. Alyssa Tressler   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Princess Gbadamosi d. Samantha Saldivar   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Alyssa Tressler d. Robby Rybarczyk   WoI
  SF    Alyssa Tressler d. Raven Stephenson   WoT
  SF    Robby Rybarczyk d. Samantha Saldivar   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 12 & 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Champs 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Ashley Garza d. (4) Josephine Ruiz-Healy   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Garza d. Georgina Stephenson   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Josephine Ruiz-Healy d. Alexis Weinnig   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (3) Kimberly Feng d. (5) Holly Gunderson   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Kimberly Feng d. (2) Feng Ye   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (5) Holly Gunderson d. Victoria DeLeon   2-6; 6-3; 6-1

All Girls' Champs 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' Champs 14 Singles - Whiback to top   
  F    (1) Ryann Warner d. (4) Lindsey Weitzel   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (4) Lindsey Weitzel d. Christy Cloud   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Ryann Warner d. Abbey Keister   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (5) Christi Voss d. (6) Rose Cabato   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Christi Voss d. (2) Natalie Houle   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (6) Rose Cabato d. Paige Poulin   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' Champs 14 Singles - Whi Matches
 
  CMZ CREDIT G16back to top   
  SF    Cally Woerner d. Credit Match 2   0-0
  SF    Raven Stephenson d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All CMZ CREDIT G16 Matches
 
  Girls' Champs 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Raven Stephenson d. Salina Aranda   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Raven Stephenson d. Elizabeth Gershel   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Salina Aranda d. (6) Katie Barnhill   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Cassey Janak d. Stephanie Wolfe   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Cassey Janak d. Emily Lampman   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Stephanie Wolfe d. Katherine Fan   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' Champs 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' Champs 16 Singles - Whiback to top   
  F    Cally Woerner d. (3) Jennifer Solis   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Cally Woerner d. (2) Erica Blakley   1-6; 6-0; 7-6
  SF    (3) Jennifer Solis d. Carolyn Davis   7-6; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (6) Mary Pennington d. Katie Slaydon   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Katie Slaydon d. Sahar Jamalyaria   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (6) Mary Pennington d. (1) Morgan Hoffmann   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' Champs 16 Singles - Whi Matches
 
  Girls' Champs 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Stephenson/Stephenson d. Bonnen/Feng   8-4
  SF    Bonnen/Feng d. Cansler/Douglas   8-4
  QF    Stephenson/Stephenson d. Burney/Harrington   WE

All Girls' Champs 16 Doubles Matches
 
  CMZ CREDIT G18back to top   
  SF    Cayleigh Simpson d. Credit Match 2   0-0
  SF    Amy Cabato d. Credit Match 1   0-0

All CMZ CREDIT G18 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 &18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shanei Garcia d. Sonya Cortez   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Shanei Garcia d. Anna Cuevas   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Sonya Cortez d. Armida Miranda   2-6; 7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Clarissa Martinez d. Monica Rincones   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Monica Rincones d. Armida Miranda   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 &18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Champs 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    (3) Amy Cabato d. Collean Kinser   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (3) Amy Cabato d. (2) Becky Rawlins   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Collean Kinser d. Sarah Wehrly   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Emily Zampello d. Kyndal Monk   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Kyndal Monk d. Deana Brooks   6-2; 6-7; 6-4
  SF    Emily Zampello d. Megan Harless   6-3; 4-6; 6-3

All Girls' Champs 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' Champs 18 Singles - Whiback to top   
  F    (4) Cayleigh Simpson d. Lauren Pietruszynski   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Pietruszynski d. Veronica Nicholls   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Cayleigh Simpson d. (1) Katrina Cousins   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Floyd d. Ashley Grayson   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Grayson d. Melanie Jamison   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Taylor Floyd d. Megan Chandler   2-6; 6-4; 6-2

All Girls' Champs 18 Singles - Whi Matches
 
  Girls' Champs 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Helfeldt/Wehrly d. Grayson/Solis   8-2
  SF    Helfeldt/Wehrly d. Nicholls/Rawlins   8-6
  SF    Grayson/Solis d. Jung/Shafer   DN

All Girls' Champs 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 30, 2004 at 7:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative