1st Coast Tennis Foundation Designated -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Latrell Reed d. Grace Baljon   6-0; 3-6; 10-7
  PL    Amanda Tramont d. Angelique Pacheco   WoJ
  SF    Latrell Reed d. Amanda Tramont   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Grace Baljon d. Angelique Pacheco   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Latrell Reed d. Robin Rogers   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Amanda Tramont d. Anna Khoor   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Grace Baljon d. Katherine Nowicki   6-4; 1-6; 11-9
  QF    Angelique Pacheco d. Darby McGill   7-6(1); 6-3
  16    Robin Rogers d. Nicole David   6-2; 5-7; 10-2
  16    Latrell Reed d. (7) Lauren Wolken   6-2; 6-2
  16    Amanda Tramont d. Catherine Canady   6-4; 6-4
  16    Anna Khoor d. Melanie Rolle   6-1; 6-1
  16    Katherine Nowicki d. Karla Mendoza   DN
  16    Grace Baljon d. (3) Yumi Hasegawa   6-3; 6-2
  16    Darby McGill d. Danyelle Shapiro   6-4; 6-3
  16    Angelique Pacheco d. Alessandra Dzuba   6-3; 6-1
  32    Robin Rogers d. (2) Priscilla Castillo   WE
  32    Nicole David d. Melisa Esposito   DN
  32    (7) Lauren Wolken d. Cammie Gray   7-6(2); 1-6; 10-5
  32    Latrell Reed d. Alexis Kreplick   1-6; 6-2; 10-5
  32    Catherine Canady d. Allison Fick   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Amanda Tramont d. Brooke Allen   WI
  32    Anna Khoor d. (6) Ulia Talalenko   6-1; 6-1
  32    Melanie Rolle d. Shea Huxtable   6-4; 6-1
  32    Katherine Nowicki d. Sonia Bernal   WE
  32    Karla Mendoza d. (5) Tanja Vucetic   WE
  32    Grace Baljon d. Jessie Franklin   WE
  32    (3) Yumi Hasegawa d. Nicole Nordal   6-2; 6-0
  32    Danyelle Shapiro d. Jenifer Rolle   6-2; 7-6(5)
  32    Darby McGill d. (8) Michael Anne Tollerton   6-4; 6-3
  32    Angelique Pacheco d. Katherine Devera   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alessandra Dzuba d. (1) Monica Arguello   WE

Consolation:
  F    Jenifer Rolle d. Danyelle Shapiro   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Danyelle Shapiro d. Shea Huxtable   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jenifer Rolle d. Melanie Rolle   6-0; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Danyelle Shapiro d. Alessandra Dzuba   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Shea Huxtable d. Allison Fick   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Melanie Rolle d. Nicole Nordal   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jenifer Rolle d. Katherine Devera   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Alessandra Dzuba d. Withdrawal 2   DN
  R2    Danyelle Shapiro d. Cammie Gray   6-4; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Allison Fick d. (3) Yumi Hasegawa   WJ
  R2    Shea Huxtable d. Karla Mendoza   DN
  R2    Melanie Rolle d. Withdrawal 1   WE
  R2    Nicole Nordal d. Catherine Canady   WJ
  R2    Jenifer Rolle d. (7) Lauren Wolken   5-7; 6-2; 10-8
  R2    Katherine Devera d. Nicole David   WoE
  R1    Cammie Gray d. Alexis Kreplick   6-4; 2-6; 6-7(8))
  R1    Allison Fick d. Brooke Allen   WE
  R1    Shea Huxtable d. (6) Ulia Talalenko   DN
  R1    Nicole Nordal d. Jessie Franklin   WE
  R1    Jenifer Rolle d. (8) Michael Anne Tollerton   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Katherine Devera d. (1) Monica Arguello   WE


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 5, 2004 at 1:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative