USTA Texas Section Super Championship Ex
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Sasha Ermakov d. Rook Schellenberg   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Rook Schellenberg d. (2) Conor Pollock   7-6(5); 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (3) Sasha Ermakov d. (1) Chong Wang   2-2 RJ
  QF    (2) Conor Pollock d. Hunter Mills   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Rook Schellenberg d. Jon Wiegand   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    (3) Sasha Ermakov d. Stephen Shields   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Chong Wang d. Matthew Brewer   7-6(6); 6-4
  16    (2) Conor Pollock d. Aaron Carpenter   7-6(6); 6-0
  16    Hunter Mills d. Eric Olson   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  16    Jon Wiegand d. (4) Evan Bridges   6-1; 6-2
  16    Rook Schellenberg d. Evan Hays   6-2; 6-3
  16    Stephen Shields d. Alexander Kharkevitch   5-7; 6-3; 6-0
  16    (3) Sasha Ermakov d. Ryan Hudson   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Matthew Brewer d. Erhart Asaad   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Chong Wang d. Benjamin Wiener   6-4; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    (4) Evan Bridges d. Alexander Kharkevitch   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Evan Bridges d. Aaron Carpenter   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Alexander Kharkevitch d. Benjamin Wiener   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-0
  QF    Aaron Carpenter d. Eric Olson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (4) Evan Bridges d. Evan Hays   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Alexander Kharkevitch d. Ryan Hudson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Benjamin Wiener d. Erhart Asaad   6-0; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Matthew Brewer d. Hunter Mills   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hunter Mills d. Jon Wiegand   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Matthew Brewer d. Stephen Shields   6-2; 7-6(6)

South Draw:
  F    Evan Hays d. Erhart Asaad   7-6(5); 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Evan Hays d. Eric Olson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Erhart Asaad d. Ryan Hudson   6-2; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jon Wiegand d. Stephen Shields   6-3; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (2) Conor Pollock d. (1) Chong Wang   2-2 RJ

Southwest Draw:
  F    Benjamin Wiener d. Aaron Carpenter   6-3; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Ryan Hudson d. Eric Olson   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 13, 2004 at 1:19 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative