2004 New Mexico Junior Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Kyle Chalmers d. Daniel Niv   WoT
  SF    Daniel Niv d. Diego Rey   4-6; 6-1; 12-10
  SF    Kyle Chalmers d. Erik Urquidi   6-4; 5-7; 10-5

All Boys' 10 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (3) Alejandro Llamas d. (5) Ricardo James   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (1) Ernesto Conde d. Joseph Rey   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Ricardo James d. Joseph Rey   6-1; 0-6; 10-3
  SF    (3) Alejandro Llamas d. (1) Ernesto Conde   6-4; 2-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Yates Johnson d. Hunter Johnson   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Hunter Johnson d. Christopher Reglen   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Yates Johnson d. Alex Benavides   6-4; 5-7; 10-5

All Boys' 10 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    Conde/James d. (1) Rey/Urquidi   5-4
  SF    Conde/James d. Lopez/Romero   8-1
  SF    (1) Rey/Urquidi d. (3) Benavides/Llamas   8-6

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Alexander Lineberry d. Patrick Raichur   6-7; 7-6; 10-7
  SF    Alexander Lineberry d. Ranjit Kapoor   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Patrick Raichur d. Xachary Branch   DN

All Boys' 12 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (2) Jimmy Soper d. (1) Wade Heerboth   6-2; 4-2 WI
  PL    (4) Nolan Bauer d. (3) Alex Lawson   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (2) Jimmy Soper d. (4) Nolan Bauer   6-0; 7-6
  SF    (1) Wade Heerboth d. (3) Alex Lawson   2-6; 6-0; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Lorenzo Baca d. Brenner Thome   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Brenner Thome d. Ben Markowski   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Lorenzo Baca d. Thomas Cooper   6-0; 4-0 RAD

All Boys' 12 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Baca/Cooper d. (2) Bauer/Heerboth   WI
  SF    (2) Bauer/Heerboth d. Johnson/Johnson   8-0
  SF    Baca/Cooper d. (1) Lawson/Taylor   WoJ

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Alexander De Chatellus d. Mario Urquidi   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alexander De Chatellus d. Roman Salazar   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Mario Urquidi d. Emilio Garcia   WI

All Boys' 14 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Silver QCONSback to top   
  SF    Bryan Jurus d. Hubert Beluse   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Silver QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (1) Andy Cooper d. (5) Patrick Taylor   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (8) Leo Sarria d. Garret Dunn   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (5) Patrick Taylor d. Garret Dunn   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Andy Cooper d. (8) Leo Sarria   2-6; 6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (2) Carlos Bermudez d. Erick Delafuente   DN
  SF    Erick Delafuente d. (3) Biafra Ahanonu   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Carlos Bermudez d. Jeremy Shapiro   6-3; 5-7; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Matthew Rindt d. Jorge Camara   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Taylor Stockton d. Gavin Maestas   DN
  SF    Matthew Rindt d. Gavin Maestas   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Jorge Camara d. Taylor Stockton   4-6; 6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Michael Tringali d. Christopher Salvatore   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Michael Tringali d. Alvaro Sifuentes   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Salvatore d. Diego Ruiz   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Cooper/Kakar d. (3) Delafuente/Urquidi   8-4
  SF    (3) Delafuente/Urquidi d. Dunn/Murray   DN
  SF    (1) Cooper/Kakar d. (5) Neeld/Ulibarri   8-3

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Richard Lindstrom d. Andrew McCurdy   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Richard Lindstrom d. Cody Hall   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Andrew McCurdy d. Jorge Delgado   DN

All Boys' 16 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Silver QCONSback to top   
  SF    Bryce Kessler d. Troy Marcus   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Silver QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Bronzeback to top   
  F    Tanner Adams d. Ricco Martinez   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  PL    Patrick Lester d. Alex Seery   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Tanner Adams d. Patrick Lester   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Ricco Martinez d. Alex Seery   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Nicholas Gurule d. Steven Jackson   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Gurule d. David Wagner   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Steven Jackson d. Andrew Munoz   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Bronze Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (5) Sean O'grady d. (8) Joseph Goldstein   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (1) Andrew Landwerlen d. (3) Erik Sheldon   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (8) Joseph Goldstein d. (3) Erik Sheldon   6-7; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Sean O'grady d. (1) Andrew Landwerlen   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (7) Dominic Bermudez d. Miles Krieger   7-5; 7-5
  SF    (7) Dominic Bermudez d. Thomas Wolff   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    Miles Krieger d. Joshua Brown   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Tyler Krauch d. Jacques Dalbin   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Craig Duran d. (1) Eliot Ostling   WJ
  SF    Tyler Krauch d. Craig Duran   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jacques Dalbin d. (1) Eliot Ostling   0-6; 6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Joshua Baker d. Adam Faul   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Adam Faul d. (4) Kevin Crowley   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (3) Joshua Baker d. Matthew Neeld   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Landwerlen/Lindstrom d. (4) Hall/Mordaunt   8-4
  SF    (4) Hall/Mordaunt d. Parsons/Rudolph   9-7
  SF    (1) Landwerlen/Lindstrom d. Bruin/Reiff   RE

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Gold R16CONSback to top   
  F    Cesar De La Paz d. Tyler Krzykowski   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Cesar De La Paz d. Justin Miller   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Krzykowski d. Bryce Dorato   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Gold R16CONS Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (4) Tyler Hochwalt d. (3) Geoffrey Embry   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (1) Thomas McGeorge d. Jonathan Galyon   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (3) Geoffrey Embry d. Jonathan Galyon   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Tyler Hochwalt d. (1) Thomas McGeorge   6-2; 6-7; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Matthew Rivera d. Josh Schoen   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Rivera d. Andrei Vakhtin   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Josh Schoen d. Mario Gonzales   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    John Nanosky d. Christian Tenev   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Christian Tenev d. Adam Perez   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    John Nanosky d. Michael Martin   3-1 RJ

All Boys' 18 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  SF    De La Paz/Rivera d. (2) Martin/Miller   WoE
  SF    (1) Embry/McGeorge d. Schoen/Zerbib   8-4

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (1) Kelsey Rose d. Lily Dorato   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Lily Dorato d. (2) Kendall Jarvis   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  SF    (1) Kelsey Rose d. Margaret Beetstra   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (2) Kendall Jarvis d. (3) Gabrielle Otero   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (2) Kendall Jarvis d. Melissa Pick   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (3) Gabrielle Otero d. Margaret Beetstra   6-3; 4-6; 10-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  R1    (1) Jarvis/Rose d. (2) Hsieh Ratliff/Pick   8-0

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Kathryn Hunnicutt d. Lauren Pick   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kathryn Hunnicutt d. Chelsea Lehman   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Pick d. Amanda Moore   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (1) Carrie Shuler d. (5) Doraliz Llamas   6-4; 6-3
  PL    (7) Mackenzie Knoop d. (2) Kelsey Lawson   7-6; 5-3
  SF    (5) Doraliz Llamas d. (2) Kelsey Lawson   6-3; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    (1) Carrie Shuler d. (7) Mackenzie Knoop   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Natsuki Naka d. Natalie Rivera   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Natsuki Naka d. Nicole Stelzer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Natalie Rivera d. Rita Bermudez   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Hunnicutt/Shuler d. Cos/Llamas   8-2
  SF    (2) Hunnicutt/Shuler d. Knoop/Pick   8-5
  SF    Cos/Llamas d. (1) Lawson/Moore   8-5

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Nicole Perez d. Monica Price   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nicole Perez d. Charlotte Calhoun   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Monica Price d. Courtney Sparks   6-2; 7-6

All Girls' 14 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Silver QCONSback to top   
  F    Emily Gogolak d. Carla Murguia   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Carla Murguia d. Cassie Hochwalt   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Emily Gogolak d. Sophia Deichmann   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Silver QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (1) Amy Bettis d. (5) Dunja Raschke   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    (3) Molly McDevitt d. (6) Taylor Geiger   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Dunja Raschke d. (3) Molly McDevitt   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Amy Bettis d. (6) Taylor Geiger   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth(ashley) Bass d. (2) Stephanie Rivera   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Elizabeth(ashley) Bass d. Chelsi Redpath   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (2) Stephanie Rivera d. (8) Haley Driver   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Paola Cos d. Marie Takeuchi   6-4; 7-6
  PL    Martha Santos d. Deborah Zapata   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Marie Takeuchi d. Martha Santos   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Paola Cos d. Deborah Zapata   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Michaela Oldani d. Emma Chalverus   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Emma Chalverus d. Lauren Hatcher   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Michaela Oldani d. Britney Hanchett   3-6; 7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Price/Rivera d. (2) Bettis/Sparks   8-4
  SF    (2) Bettis/Sparks d. (3) Geiger/McDevitt   8-5
  SF    (1) Price/Rivera d. (4) Anchondo/Calhoun   WoJ

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Gold QCONSback to top   
  F    Alexandria Griffin d. Sandra Walker   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Sandra Walker d. Stephanie Roe   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Alexandria Griffin d. Claire Cox   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Gold QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (4) Courtney Byron d. (5) Kacie Wagner   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (2) Amanda Martin d. (3) Caitlin Fluegge   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Courtney Byron d. (2) Amanda Martin   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Kacie Wagner d. (3) Caitlin Fluegge   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kristen Hunnicutt d. Jennifer Coll   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Jennifer Coll d. Theresa Ney   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kristen Hunnicutt d. Courteney Littlepage   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Jordan King d. Anna Vestling   6-3; 6-0
  PL    Carolyn Lopez d. Maria Lopez   DN
  SF    Anna Vestling d. Maria Lopez   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Jordan King d. Carolyn Lopez   6-1; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Chavez d. MacKenzie Yates   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Chavez d. Tessa Murphy   DN
  SF    MacKenzie Yates d. Anelise Benavides   5-7; 6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Byron/Wagner d. Brinkman/Perez   RE
  SF    Brinkman/Perez d. (2) Roe/Roe   WoI
  SF    (1) Byron/Wagner d. Kelly/Yates   8-0

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Gold R16back to top   
  F    Torrie Browning d. Claire Soper   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Claire Soper d. Alexandra Graebe   5-0 RJ
  SF    Torrie Browning d. Monica Moya   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Gold R16 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (2) Jeanelle Stines d. Daisha Hill-Hurtado   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (1) Lynley Wasson d. (3) BreAnn Cheung   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Jeanelle Stines d. (3) BreAnn Cheung   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Daisha Hill-Hurtado d. (1) Lynley Wasson   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jennifer Moscato d. Amber Brightly   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Jennifer Moscato d. Lindsey Keeler   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Amber Brightly d. Michelle Quintano   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Audree Jenks d. Kristen MacWilliam   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Kristen MacWilliam d. Jessica Buterbaugh   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Audree Jenks d. Anna Surviladze   4-6; 6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Stines/Wasson d. Surviladze/Varela   8-6
  SF    Surviladze/Varela d. (3) Griffin/Martin   8-2
  SF    (1) Stines/Wasson d. Bender/Jenks   8-6

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 19, 2005 at 11:51 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative