Solano Labor Day 18 & 16 Junior Excellen
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. (4) Max Taylor   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Mitch Del Rosario d. Kevin Kaiser   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Mitch Del Rosario   7-6; 7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    (4) Max Taylor d. Kevin Kaiser   3-6; 7-6(4); 7-5
  QF    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. (8) Henri Landes   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Mitch Del Rosario d. Scott Rasmussen   6-1; 7-6(6)
  QF    (4) Max Taylor d. Jeffrey Gast   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Kevin Kaiser d. (7) Bijan Hejazi   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Landon Browne   6-0; 6-2
  16    (8) Henri Landes d. Aaron Elbert   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Scott Rasmussen d. Taylor Matsumoto   6-0 RJ
  16    Mitch Del Rosario d. (5) Josh Levitz   1-0 RI
  16    Jeffrey Gast d. (6) Jeffrey Fong   6-4; 5-2 RJ
  16    (4) Max Taylor d. Michael Starr   6-3; 6-2
  16    (7) Bijan Hejazi d. Alp Ozpinar   7-5; 6-2
  16    Kevin Kaiser d. Nathaniel Gorham   6-1; 6-2
  32    (2) Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Vaclav Burger   6-2; 6-2
  32    Landon Browne d. Kazumi Negishi   DP
  32    (8) Henri Landes d. Justin Shoolery   6-4; 6-0
  32    Aaron Elbert d. Andrew Yao   6-2; 6-2
  32    Scott Rasmussen d. (3) Michael Reiser   6-3; 6-2
  32    Taylor Matsumoto d. Max Bradley   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Josh Levitz d. Patrick Nelson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mitch Del Rosario d. Thomas Jensen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jeffrey Gast d. John Sedlak Iv   6-0; 6-1
  32    (6) Jeffrey Fong d. Jimmy Liang   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Michael Starr d. Ahilan Arulanandan   6-3; 6-3
  32    (4) Max Taylor d. Justin Tzou   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alp Ozpinar d. Matt Fortune   6-1; 7-6(3)
  32    (7) Bijan Hejazi d. Nick Jarka   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kevin Kaiser d. Timothy Lantin   7-5; 4-0 RJ
  32    Nathaniel Gorham d. (1) Thong Tu   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Nathaniel Gorham d. Max Bradley   6-0; 7-6(3)
  SF    Justin Tzou d. (1) Thong Tu   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Nathaniel Gorham d. Scott Rasmussen   1-6; 7-5; 10-7
  QF    Max Bradley d. (8) Henri Landes   WJ
  QF    Justin Tzou d. (7) Bijan Hejazi   WJ
  QF    (1) Thong Tu d. Jeffrey Gast   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Nathaniel Gorham d. Alp Ozpinar   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Max Bradley d. (6) Jeffrey Fong   6-0 RJ
  QQ    Justin Tzou d. Jimmy Liang   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    (1) Thong Tu d. Aaron Elbert   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    Nathaniel Gorham d. Kazumi Negishi   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Alp Ozpinar d. Justin Shoolery   7-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  R2    Max Bradley d. Michael Starr   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (6) Jeffrey Fong d. Patrick Nelson   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jimmy Liang d. (5) Josh Levitz   WI
  R2    Justin Tzou d. Taylor Matsumoto   6-2 RJ
  R2    Aaron Elbert d. Matt Fortune   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R2    (1) Thong Tu d. Landon Browne   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kazumi Negishi d. Vaclav Burger   WJ
  R1    Justin Shoolery d. Andrew Yao   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Max Bradley d. (3) Michael Reiser   WI
  R1    Patrick Nelson d. Thomas Jensen   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jimmy Liang d. John Sedlak Iv   6-1; 4-0 RJ
  R1    Justin Tzou d. Ahilan Arulanandan   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Matt Fortune d. Nick Jarka   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (1) Thong Tu d. Timothy Lantin   WJ


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 6, 2004 at 7:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative