Solano Labor Day 18 & 16 Junior Excellen
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) Xavier Smith d. (3) Christopher Madden   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Thai Tu d. (8) Nicholas Lopez   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (3) Christopher Madden d. Thai Tu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Xavier Smith d. (8) Nicholas Lopez   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Thai Tu d. Ravi Raghavan   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Christopher Madden d. (6) Kevin Liang   6-0; 7-5
  QF    (8) Nicholas Lopez d. (4) Daniel Gliner   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Xavier Smith d. (5) Ramsey Lemaich   6-2; 6-3
  16    Ravi Raghavan d. Nicholas Ballou   6-4; 6-3
  16    Thai Tu d. (7) Simon Cheng   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Christopher Madden d. Connor Olson   6-4; 6-2
  16    (6) Kevin Liang d. Quan Vu   6-1; 7-6(7)
  16    (8) Nicholas Lopez d. Leonid Rozkin   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  16    (4) Daniel Gliner d. Matthew Welty   6-4; 6-3
  16    (5) Ramsey Lemaich d. Eric Ramos   6-4; 6-2
  16    (1) Xavier Smith d. Mateusz Kecki   6-3; 6-2
  32    Nicholas Ballou d. (2) Albert Jou   WJ
  32    Ravi Raghavan d. Boris Bindman   6-2; 6-3
  32    (7) Simon Cheng d. Steven Benvenuto   6-3; 4-6; 3-2 RJ
  32    Thai Tu d. Brian Pybas   6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Christopher Madden d. Devin Nerenberg   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Connor Olson d. Alex Kotlyar   6-4; 6-2
  32    (6) Kevin Liang d. Denny Fafek   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Quan Vu d. David McCall   6-4; 6-1
  32    Leonid Rozkin d. Jon Teel   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) Nicholas Lopez d. Gorjan Kovacevic   6-2; 6-2
  32    Matthew Welty d. Henry Nguyen   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Daniel Gliner d. Eric Maccoll   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eric Ramos d. Lorenzo Cabrera   6-4; 7-5
  32    (5) Ramsey Lemaich d. Michael Carreno   6-1; 6-2
  32    Mateusz Kecki d. Alexon Inocencio   6-3; 6-2
  32    (1) Xavier Smith d. Thomas Mcgee   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (6) Kevin Liang d. Ravi Raghavan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Ramsey Lemaich d. (7) Simon Cheng   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (6) Kevin Liang d. Mateusz Kecki   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Ravi Raghavan d. Alex Kotlyar   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (5) Ramsey Lemaich d. Eric Maccoll   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (7) Simon Cheng d. (4) Daniel Gliner   7-6; 4-6; 14-12
  QQ    Mateusz Kecki d. Eric Ramos   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Alex Kotlyar d. Denny Fafek   2-6; 6-3; 10-5
  QQ    Eric Maccoll d. Gorjan Kovacevic   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (7) Simon Cheng d. Thomas Mcgee   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Mateusz Kecki d. Boris Bindman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Eric Ramos d. Brian Pybas   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Alex Kotlyar d. Matthew Welty   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Denny Fafek d. Leonid Rozkin   WI
  R2    Gorjan Kovacevic d. Quan Vu   6-7; 1-0 RJ
  R2    Eric Maccoll d. Connor Olson   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    (7) Simon Cheng d. Michael Carreno   1-6; 6-3; 10-6
  R2    Thomas Mcgee d. Nicholas Ballou   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Boris Bindman d. (2) Albert Jou   WJ
  R1    Brian Pybas d. Steven Benvenuto   3-1 RJ
  R1    Alex Kotlyar d. Devin Nerenberg   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Denny Fafek d. David McCall   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Gorjan Kovacevic d. Jon Teel   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Eric Maccoll d. Henry Nguyen   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Carreno d. Lorenzo Cabrera   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Thomas Mcgee d. Alexon Inocencio   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 6, 2004 at 7:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative