Solano Labor Day 18 & 16 Junior Excellen
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Alexandra Borowicz d. Chelsea Davis   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Tanvi Dudhela d. (5) Jennifer Yen   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Alexandra Borowicz d. Tanvi Dudhela   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Chelsea Davis d. (5) Jennifer Yen   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (2) Alexandra Borowicz d. (6) Erin Young   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Tanvi Dudhela d. (4) Ashley Pane   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QF    (5) Jennifer Yen d. (3) Jennifer Lu   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Chelsea Davis d. Amber Abdallah   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Alexandra Borowicz d. Dana Popescu   6-2; 6-3
  16    (6) Erin Young d. Jovana Pavisic   6-1; 6-0
  16    (4) Ashley Pane d. Sophia Vogt   6-1; 6-2
  16    Tanvi Dudhela d. Vidya Dabir   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Jennifer Yen d. Morgan Ramser   6-3; 6-1
  16    (3) Jennifer Lu d. Silvana Dukic   7-5; 6-2
  16    Chelsea Davis d. Nicole Campbell   6-1; 6-1
  16    Amber Abdallah d. (1) Carmen Seremeta   DP
  32    Dana Popescu d. Donna McCullough   7-6(1); 4-6; 6-3
  32    (6) Erin Young d. Alison Headley   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jovana Pavisic d. Victoria Damiani-Paulk   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Sophia Vogt d. Lorena Gonzalez   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Vidya Dabir d. Carolyn Archibald   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tanvi Dudhela d. Stephanie Luk   6-1; 6-0
  32    Morgan Ramser d. Nitya Mathew   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Jennifer Yen d. Julia Ling   6-1; 6-2
  32    Silvana Dukic d. Vanessa Lunardi   6-0; 6-3
  32    Chelsea Davis d. Nicole Adams   6-2; 7-5
  32    Nicole Campbell d. Diamond Jackson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Amber Abdallah d. Julianne Burgarello   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Donna McCullough d. (6) Erin Young   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Nicole Adams d. Amber Abdallah   6-1; 3-0 RJ
  QF    Donna McCullough d. (4) Ashley Pane   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (6) Erin Young d. Morgan Ramser   6-2; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Amber Abdallah d. Sophia Vogt   7-6(2); 6-4
  QF    Nicole Adams d. (3) Jennifer Lu   WI
  QQ    Donna McCullough d. Nicole Campbell   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Morgan Ramser d. Lorena Gonzalez   7-6(4); 6-3
  QQ    Sophia Vogt d. Vidya Dabir   WI
  QQ    Nicole Adams d. Julianne Burgarello   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Donna McCullough d. Victoria Damiani-Paulk   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nicole Campbell d. Alison Headley   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Lorena Gonzalez d. Silvana Dukic   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Morgan Ramser d. Stephanie Luk   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Vidya Dabir d. Julia Ling   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sophia Vogt d. Vanessa Lunardi   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nicole Adams d. Jovana Pavisic   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R2    Julianne Burgarello d. Dana Popescu   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Alison Headley d. (1) Carmen Seremeta   WJ
  R1    Stephanie Luk d. Carolyn Archibald   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Julia Ling d. Nitya Mathew   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Nicole Adams d. Diamond Jackson   DP


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 6, 2004 at 7:22 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative