BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (4) Jay Weinacker   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (3) Kyle Baker d. (1) Daniel Knause   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (3) Kyle Baker   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jay Weinacker d. (1) Daniel Knause   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (5) Richard Offutt   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Kyle Baker d. (5) Jason Basile   6-1; 0-6; 6-2
  QF    (4) Jay Weinacker d. (5) Ryan Farlow   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (1) Daniel Knause d. (9) Jordan Custer   6-0; 6-0
  16    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Austin Roebuck   6-7(2); 7-5; 6-2
  16    (5) Richard Offutt d. (9) Drew Sosebee   6-0; 6-4
  16    (3) Kyle Baker d. (9) Brad Clinard   6-0; 6-4
  16    (5) Jason Basile d. (9) Zachary Taylor   7-5; 6-4
  16    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Charlie Boyd   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Jay Weinacker d. Ben Melancon   6-3; 6-3
  16    (9) Jordan Custer d. (5) Jason Hill   7-6(5); 6-0
  16    (1) Daniel Knause d. (9) Scott Collins   6-3; 6-1
  32    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Aaron Krisan   6-2; 7-5
  32    Austin Roebuck d. (9) Andrew Brasseaux   3-6; 6-3; 5-0 RI
  32    (5) Richard Offutt d. Vivek Choudry   6-2; 6-1
  32    (9) Drew Sosebee d. Austin Francis   6-1; 6-4
  32    (3) Kyle Baker d. Tyler Anderson   6-0; 6-0
  32    (9) Brad Clinard d. Sriram Meka   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Jason Basile d. Spencer Heflin   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Zachary Taylor d. Richard Walsh   6-3; 7-5
  32    Charlie Boyd d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Tj Maurer   6-0; 6-3
  32    Ben Melancon d. (9) Daniel Gonzalez   6-7; 6-3; 5-2 RJ
  32    (4) Jay Weinacker d. Brian Antoszyk   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Jordan Custer d. Matt Peeler   5-7; 6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    (5) Jason Hill d. Todd Schmidt   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Scott Collins d. Wm Shane Collins   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Daniel Knause d. Nirmal Choradia   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  64    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Chapman Mitchell   6-3; 6-1
  64    Aaron Krisan d. Chas Dunn   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Ryan Coleman   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Austin Roebuck d. John Gunther   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Richard Offutt d. Aaron Knepper   6-1; 6-2
  64    Vivek Choudry d. Mario Myles   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Drew Sosebee d. Scott Steinhardt   6-0; 6-0
  64    Austin Francis d. Conner Minesinger   6-0; 6-0
  64    (3) Kyle Baker d. Cody Loup   6-4; 6-1
  64    Tyler Anderson d. Justin Andrews   6-3; 6-1
  64    (9) Brad Clinard d. Brock Dial   6-3; 6-2
  64    Sriram Meka d. Alex Boyd   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Jason Basile d. Douglas Perrin   6-3; 6-1
  64    Spencer Heflin d. Michael Colonnese   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Zachary Taylor d. Jeffrey Klar   6-2; 6-4
  64    Richard Walsh d. David Deichmann   6-0; 6-1
  64    Charlie Boyd d. Sky Yearous   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nicklaus Clifford d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-4 RJ
  64    Tj Maurer d. Ryan Tusa   6-4; 6-4
  64    (5) Ryan Farlow d. Chris Peek   6-2; 6-0
  64    Ben Melancon d. Greg Stribos   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. MacLane Wilkison   6-4; 7-5
  64    Brian Antoszyk d. Thomas Bellman   6-2; 6-7(6); 6-1
  64    (4) Jay Weinacker d. Taylor Collazo   6-2; 6-1
  64    Matt Peeler d. Brian Walters   6-0; 6-3
  64    (9) Jordan Custer d. Daniel Hangstefer   6-3; 6-3
  64    Todd Schmidt d. Stephen Lanza   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Jason Hill d. Will Grist   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    Wm Shane Collins d. Austin Wilty   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Scott Collins d. Daniel Harden   7-5; 6-2
  64    Nirmal Choradia d. Bradley Pennington   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Daniel Knause d. Jesse Gaudin   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Ryan Farlow d. (9) Drew Sosebee   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. (5) Richard Offutt   7-6(8); 6-3
  QF    (5) Ryan Farlow d. (9) Brad Clinard   WoJ
  QF    (9) Drew Sosebee d. (9) Jordan Custer   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (5) Richard Offutt d. (5) Jason Hill   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. (5) Jason Basile   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Brad Clinard d. (9) Zachary Taylor   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  QQ    (9) Drew Sosebee d. Douglas Perrin   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    (5) Jason Hill d. (9) Scott Collins   2-6; 6-3; 10-2
  QQ    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Ben Melancon   6-3; 6-3
  R3    (9) Zachary Taylor d. Chapman Mitchell   1-6; 6-1; 10-4
  R3    (9) Brad Clinard d. Matt Peeler   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (9) Drew Sosebee d. (9) Daniel Gonzalez   6-3; 2-6; 10-8
  R3    Douglas Perrin d. Austin Roebuck   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (9) Scott Collins d. Chris Peek   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (5) Jason Hill d. Greg Stribos   6-0; 3-0 RJ
  R3    Ben Melancon d. Will Grist   5-7; 6-1; 10-7
  R3    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Charlie Boyd   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Chapman Mitchell d. Wm Shane Collins   6-3; 4-6; 12-10
  3Q    Matt Peeler d. Todd Schmidt   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Cody Loup   6-4; 0-6; 10-8
  3Q    Douglas Perrin d. Jeffrey Klar   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Chris Peek d. Richard Walsh   6-7(4); 6-2; 16-14
  3Q    Greg Stribos d. Tyler Anderson   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Will Grist d. Austin Francis   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Aaron Krisan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Chapman Mitchell d. Nirmal Choradia   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Wm Shane Collins d. Ryan Coleman   7-5; 6-7; 10-8
  R2    Todd Schmidt d. Mario Myles   6-1; 6-7(5); 10-5
  R2    Matt Peeler d. Scott Steinhardt   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cody Loup d. Brian Antoszyk   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (9) Daniel Gonzalez d. Brock Dial   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  R2    Douglas Perrin d. Tj Maurer   7-5; 7-6(1)
  R2    Jeffrey Klar d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Richard Walsh d. Sky Yearous   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Chris Peek d. Spencer Heflin   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Greg Stribos d. Sriram Meka   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Tyler Anderson d. Thomas Bellman   6-0; 7-6(2)
  R2    Austin Francis d. Brian Walters   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Will Grist d. Vivek Choudry   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Austin Wilty   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Aaron Krisan d. Jesse Gaudin   5-7; 6-1; 10-4
  R1    Chapman Mitchell d. Chas Dunn   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Coleman d. John Gunther   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Mario Myles d. Aaron Knepper   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  R1    Scott Steinhardt d. Conner Minesinger   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Cody Loup d. Justin Andrews   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brock Dial d. Alex Boyd   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Douglas Perrin d. Michael Colonnese   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jeffrey Klar d. David Deichmann   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Chris Peek d. Ryan Tusa   6-2; 2-6; 13-11
  R1    Greg Stribos d. MacLane Wilkison   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  R1    Thomas Bellman d. Taylor Collazo   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Brian Walters d. Daniel Hangstefer   7-5; 7-6(0)
  R1    Will Grist d. Stephen Lanza   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Austin Wilty d. Daniel Harden   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jesse Gaudin d. Bradley Pennington   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 10, 2004 at 12:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative