BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    (1) J. Eric Turner d. John Harden   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (5) Thibaut Barnoud d. Collin Cole   6-4; 6-0
  SF    John Harden d. (5) Thibaut Barnoud   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) J. Eric Turner d. Collin Cole   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (5) Thibaut Barnoud d. (2) Tripp Johnson   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    John Harden d. (9) Sam McSpadden   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Collin Cole d. (9) William Lang   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    (1) J. Eric Turner d. (9) Devin Britton   7-5; 6-1
  16    (2) Tripp Johnson d. Eric Morgan   6-2; 6-3
  16    (5) Thibaut Barnoud d. Joseph Hsu   6-0; 6-1
  16    (9) Sam McSpadden d. (3) Sawyer Duncan   6-2; 6-1
  16    John Harden d. (5) Donald Walston   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (9) William Lang d. (5) Shaun Bussert   7-5; 6-1
  16    Collin Cole d. Andrew Choi   6-0; 6-1
  16    (9) Devin Britton d. (5) Nicholas Spinazze   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  16    (1) J. Eric Turner d. (9) Jadon Phillips   6-2; 6-4
  32    (2) Tripp Johnson d. Mikhail Desse   6-3; 6-1
  32    Eric Morgan d. (9) Robert Stedman   6-3; 6-1
  32    (5) Thibaut Barnoud d. Whit Whitwell   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joseph Hsu d. (9) Jordan Smith   WoI
  32    (3) Sawyer Duncan d. Issey Ijuin   6-4; 6-6 RI
  32    (9) Sam McSpadden d. Jay Chang   6-4; 6-0
  32    (5) Donald Walston d. Brian Pena   7-5; 6-3
  32    John Harden d. (9) Bill Bobbitt   6-4; 7-5
  32    (9) William Lang d. Preston Freeman   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Shaun Bussert d. Justin Elrod   6-3; 6-1
  32    Collin Cole d. Alvin Tsang   6-2; 6-7(3); 6-4
  32    Andrew Choi d. (4) Michael Browder   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (9) Devin Britton d. Taylor Wilson   6-3; 7-5
  32    (5) Nicholas Spinazze d. Blayne Elliott   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Jadon Phillips d. Edward Webb   6-2; 6-0
  32    (1) J. Eric Turner d. Brenton Hochstetler   6-0; 6-3
  64    (2) Tripp Johnson d. Brian Garber   6-4; 7-5
  64    Mikhail Desse d. Marc Pare   6-7(3); 6-4; 7-5
  64    (9) Robert Stedman d. Brandon Hochstetler   7-6(0); 6-1
  64    Eric Morgan d. Eddie Bailey   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Thibaut Barnoud d. Drew Tatum   6-0; 6-0
  64    Whit Whitwell d. Arie Hefter   7-6(4); 7-6(4)
  64    (9) Jordan Smith d. Anthony Herro   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Joseph Hsu d. Zachary Molin   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
  64    (3) Sawyer Duncan d. Cliff Gaddy   6-2; 6-1
  64    Issey Ijuin d. Tadd Hatcher   6-1; 6-1
  64    (9) Sam McSpadden d. Robert Koehler   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jay Chang d. Shaun Wintzell   6-2; 6-2
  64    (5) Donald Walston d. Powell Porter   5-7; 7-5; 6-4
  64    Brian Pena d. M. Alex Addington   7-6(6); 7-5
  64    (9) Bill Bobbitt d. David Roberts   6-2; 6-4
  64    John Harden d. John Lewis   6-4; 6-0
  64    Preston Freeman d. Bryan Song   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  64    (9) William Lang d. Andrew Meyers   6-2; 6-0
  64    Justin Elrod d. Brian Betz   6-4; 6-3
  64    (5) Shaun Bussert d. Cory Seay   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alvin Tsang d. Nathan She   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Collin Cole d. (9) Andrew Veeder   6-4; 6-4
  64    Andrew Choi d. Ryan White   6-1; 7-6(5)
  64    (4) Michael Browder d. Andrew Scherz   6-3; 7-5
  64    Taylor Wilson d. Alan Breaud   6-0; 6-1
  64    (9) Devin Britton d. Joseph Wiggins   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Blayne Elliott d. Nathan White   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-2
  64    (5) Nicholas Spinazze d. Gary Fuller   6-2; 6-1
  64    Edward Webb d. James Tomlin   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Jadon Phillips d. James Kovacs   6-1; 6-3
  64    Brenton Hochstetler d. Collin St.Clair   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) J. Eric Turner d. Nathan Hanle   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Sam McSpadden d. (9) Devin Britton   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (9) Devin Britton d. (3) Sawyer Duncan   6-4; 3-0 RJ
  SF    (9) Sam McSpadden d. (2) Tripp Johnson   WoJ
  QF    (3) Sawyer Duncan d. (9) William Lang   6-2; 2-6; 10-7
  QF    (9) Devin Britton d. Eric Morgan   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (2) Tripp Johnson d. (9) Jadon Phillips   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (9) Sam McSpadden d. (9) Jordan Smith   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    (3) Sawyer Duncan d. (5) Donald Walston   6-7(5); 6-2; 10-8
  QQ    Eric Morgan d. Tadd Hatcher   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    (9) Jadon Phillips d. (5) Nicholas Spinazze   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    (9) Jordan Smith d. (9) Robert Stedman   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (5) Donald Walston d. Brenton Hochstetler   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  R3    (3) Sawyer Duncan d. Taylor Wilson   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Tadd Hatcher d. Joseph Hsu   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Eric Morgan d. John Lewis   1-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R3    (9) Jadon Phillips d. (9) Bill Bobbitt   6-1; 6-4
  R3    (5) Nicholas Spinazze d. Issey Ijuin   6-4; 6-4
  R3    (9) Jordan Smith d. Andrew Choi   6-3; 6-0
  R3    (9) Robert Stedman d. (5) Shaun Bussert   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Brenton Hochstetler d. Brandon Hochstetler   WoI
  3Q    Taylor Wilson d. Blayne Elliott   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Tadd Hatcher d. Alvin Tsang   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    John Lewis d. M. Alex Addington   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    (9) Bill Bobbitt d. Brian Pena   6-3 RI
  3Q    Issey Ijuin d. Nathan She   6-1; 7-6(5)
  3Q    (9) Jordan Smith d. Whit Whitwell   7-6(2); 6-1
  3Q    (9) Robert Stedman d. Nathan Hanle   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brenton Hochstetler d. Marc Pare   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Hochstetler d. Edward Webb   6-1; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Blayne Elliott d. Arie Hefter   6-2; 5-7; 10-7
  R2    Taylor Wilson d. Anthony Herro   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Tadd Hatcher d. (4) Michael Browder   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alvin Tsang d. Robert Koehler   6-4; 6-1
  R2    M. Alex Addington d. Justin Elrod   6-2; 6-0
  R2    John Lewis d. Preston Freeman   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    (9) Bill Bobbitt d. Bryan Song   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Brian Pena d. Cory Seay   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Nathan She d. Jay Chang   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Issey Ijuin d. Ryan White   6-4; 6-2
  R2    (9) Jordan Smith d. Joseph Wiggins   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Whit Whitwell d. Nathan White   6-2; 7-5
  R2    (9) Robert Stedman d. James Tomlin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nathan Hanle d. Mikhail Desse   7-6(5); 2-6; 10-3
  R1    Marc Pare d. Brian Garber   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    Brandon Hochstetler d. Eddie Bailey   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Arie Hefter d. Drew Tatum   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Anthony Herro d. Zachary Molin   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tadd Hatcher d. Cliff Gaddy   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Robert Koehler d. Shaun Wintzell   6-3; 6-2
  R1    M. Alex Addington d. Powell Porter   6-3; 6-2
  R1    John Lewis d. David Roberts   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Bryan Song d. Andrew Meyers   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Cory Seay d. Brian Betz   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Nathan She d. (9) Andrew Veeder   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Ryan White d. Andrew Scherz   6-1; 6-7(2); 10-2
  R1    Joseph Wiggins d. Alan Breaud   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Nathan White d. Gary Fuller   6-3; 6-1
  R1    James Tomlin d. James Kovacs   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nathan Hanle d. Collin St.Clair   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 10, 2004 at 12:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative