BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Ross Peets d. (9) Matthew Colonnese   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (4) Thai Kwiatkowski d. (5) Marco Aru   6-1; 2-0 RI
  SF    (2) Ross Peets d. (4) Thai Kwiatkowski   3-6; 7-6(10); 6-2
  SF    (9) Matthew Colonnese d. (5) Marco Aru   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Jake Lucidi d. (9) Hunter Mills   5-7; 7-6(6); 10-8
  SF    (5) Lewis Butler d. (3) Trey Seymour   5-7; 6-2; 10-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Watson George d. (3) Carson Kadi   6-1; 7-5
  PL    (5) Mark Verstraete d. Alexander Durham   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Watson George d. Alexander Durham   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (3) Carson Kadi d. (5) Mark Verstraete   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Trey Meyer d. Nicholas Lucidi   7-6(1); 6-3
  SF    (2) Charlie Jones d. Faris Pacha   6-1; 7-6(3)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) J. Eric Turner d. John Harden   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (5) Thibaut Barnoud d. Collin Cole   6-4; 6-0
  SF    John Harden d. (5) Thibaut Barnoud   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) J. Eric Turner d. Collin Cole   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (9) Sam McSpadden d. (9) Devin Britton   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (9) Devin Britton d. (3) Sawyer Duncan   6-4; 3-0 RJ
  SF    (9) Sam McSpadden d. (2) Tripp Johnson   WoJ

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (4) Jay Weinacker   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (3) Kyle Baker d. (1) Daniel Knause   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (3) Kyle Baker   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (4) Jay Weinacker d. (1) Daniel Knause   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Ryan Farlow d. (9) Drew Sosebee   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. (5) Richard Offutt   7-6(8); 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Katherine Bolton d. (1) Mary Angela Martin   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (5) Caroline Faught d. (2) Epiphany Turner   2-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
  SF    (3) Katherine Bolton d. (2) Epiphany Turner   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (1) Mary Angela Martin d. (5) Caroline Faught   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Ellie Yates d. (4) Katherine McCarthy   4-6; 6-2; 12-10
  SF    (9) Kaitlin Ray d. (5) Caroline Mckey   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ebie Wilson d. Chelsea Utting   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Chelsea Utting d. Allison Falkin   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ebie Wilson d. (4) Brittney McBryar   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (9) Maria Mira d. Kwynn Biggs   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (9) Courtney Griffith d. (2) Alison Rooney   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Kristi Boxx d. (9) Alexa Ely   6-0; 6-4
  PL    (5) Mary Claire Slade d. (9) Kelly Irving   7-6(3); 6-1
  SF    (9) Kristi Boxx d. (9) Kelly Irving   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (9) Alexa Ely d. (5) Mary Claire Slade   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (1) Melissa Wolf d. (4) Helen Cunningham   6-7(4); 7-6(4); 10-6
  SF    (9) Courtney Mclane d. (9) Emily Hangstefer   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Melissa Mang d. (9) Cameron Ellis   6-4; 7-5
  PL    (9) Joanna Mather d. (5) Morgan Mills   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (9) Cameron Ellis d. (9) Joanna Mather   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Melissa Mang d. (5) Morgan Mills   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    (2) Teresa Wang d. (4) Lindsey Stuckey   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Adrienne Elsberry d. (9) Virginia Berry   WoI

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 10, 2004 at 12:49 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative