+L1 Eastern Sectional Closed Championshi
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Charlie Brosens d. (2) Peter Luck   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  PL    (5) Justen Roth d. Jonathan Chan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Peter Luck d. Jonathan Chan   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Charlie Brosens d. (5) Justen Roth   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (2) Peter Luck d. Spencer Feldman   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Chan d. (6) Brandon Kuchta   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (5) Justen Roth d. James Muliawan   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Charlie Brosens d. (7) Johnathon Luce   6-2; 6-4
  16    (2) Peter Luck d. Sami Belakhlef   7-6; 6-0
  16    Spencer Feldman d. Peter Odell   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  16    Jonathan Chan d. (4) Thomas Cook   6-3; 6-4
  16    (6) Brandon Kuchta d. Zachary Lerner   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Justen Roth d. Daniel Bednarek   6-2; 6-2
  16    James Muliawan d. Justin Salkin   7-6; 7-5
  16    (7) Johnathon Luce d. Kevin Gioia   6-1; 6-0
  16    (1) Charlie Brosens d. John James   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Peter Luck d. Sidharth Makkar   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sami Belakhlef d. James Mcguire   6-0; 6-4
  32    Spencer Feldman d. Patrick Cedrowski   6-4; 6-4
  32    Peter Odell d. Nick Bolea   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) Thomas Cook d. Ari Gayer   WJ
  32    Jonathan Chan d. Zachary Wallen   6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Brandon Kuchta d. Justin Barell   6-1; 6-3
  32    Zachary Lerner d. Lee Kojanis   6-3; 6-1
  32    Daniel Bednarek d. Joshua Levine   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (5) Justen Roth d. Jake Gorelov   6-2; 6-2
  32    Justin Salkin d. Marc Harwood   6-2; 6-3
  32    James Muliawan d. (3) Derek Danziger   DPE
  32    Kevin Gioia d. Brian Rubenstein   6-2; 6-4
  32    (7) Johnathon Luce d. Westin Wendt   6-4; 6-2
  32    John James d. Adam Gross   7-6; 6-0
  32    (1) Charlie Brosens d. Freddie Duncan   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  QF    John James d. Patrick Cedrowski   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Daniel Bednarek d. Zachary Wallen   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    (3) Derek Danziger d. Zachary Lerner   RJ
  QF    Sami Belakhlef d. Westin Wendt   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  R2    John James d. Sidharth Makkar   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Patrick Cedrowski d. Kevin Gioia   7-6; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Wallen d. Justin Salkin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Bednarek d. Lee Kojanis   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Lerner d. Jake Gorelov   6-2; 6-3
  R2    (3) Derek Danziger d. (4) Thomas Cook   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Westin Wendt d. Peter Odell   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R2    Sami Belakhlef d. Freddie Duncan   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Sidharth Makkar d. James Mcguire   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Patrick Cedrowski d. Nick Bolea   7-6; 4-6; 6-0
  R1    Zachary Wallen d. Ari Gayer   WJ
  R1    Lee Kojanis d. Justin Barell   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jake Gorelov d. Joshua Levine   6-2; 1-6; 7-5
  R1    (3) Derek Danziger d. Marc Harwood   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Westin Wendt d. Brian Rubenstein   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Freddie Duncan d. Adam Gross   6-1; 4-6; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 4, 2004 at 3:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative