Miami Dade Junior Designated - Labor Day
   Latest Results   


  Boy's 10 Consolation #2back to top   
  F    Alejandro Perez d. Baker Newman   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Alejandro Perez d. Juan Padilla   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Baker Newman d. Christopher Kinigopoulo   7-6(5); 7-6(5)

All Boy's 10 Consolation #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nicholas Garcia d. (4) Patrick Bared   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  PL    (5) Jake Najjar d. (3) Alexander Saltiel   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (4) Patrick Bared d. (5) Jake Najjar   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Nicholas Garcia d. (3) Alexander Saltiel   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Rafael Alvarez d. (7) Boris Tiberkov   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Rafael Alvarez d. Drake Nissen   6-3; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    (7) Boris Tiberkov d. Rohan Reddy   WoE

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 12 Consolation #2back to top   
  SF    Carl Eguez d. Boris Bogomolov   6-4; 6-3
  SF    George Johnson d. Buddy Givens   6-6(6-3) RAD

All Boys 12 Consolation #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Gonzales Austin d. (4) David Kelleher   7-5; 6-4
  PL    (1) Kenneth Sabacinski d. (2) Spencer Newman   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) David Kelleher d. (2) Spencer Newman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Gonzales Austin d. (1) Kenneth Sabacinski   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Nils Mueggenburg d. (5) Robert Livi   6-4; 0-6; 7-6(5)
  SF    Roy Lederman d. Justin Butsch   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Consolation #2back to top   
  SF    Jonathan Drew d. Oscar Pena   6-2; 6-1
  SF    William Federhofer d. Sekou Coker Bangoura   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Consolation #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Rashaad Williams d. (2) Nicholas Gutsche   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  PL    (3) Joey Burkhardt d. (13) Jesse Feder   WoJ
  SF    (2) Nicholas Gutsche d. (3) Joey Burkhardt   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Rashaad Williams d. (13) Jesse Feder   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Frederick Saba d. Andrew Butz   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Christopher Jackman d. Taylor Albrecht   6-4; 7-6(3)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Consolation #2back to top   
  SF    Joseph Cadogan d. Zach Hunter   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ty Trombetta d. Jordan Girdley   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Consolation #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joel Samaha d. (6) Brennan Boyajian   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  PL    (16) John Lucero d. (2) Ryan Kim   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(4)
  SF    Joel Samaha d. (2) Ryan Kim   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (6) Brennan Boyajian d. (16) John Lucero   3-6; 7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (10) Colin Morris d. (11) Luke Mojica   7-6(4); 6-0
  SF    (5) Simon Miller d. (13) Stephen Sullivan   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 18 Consolation #2back to top   
  SF    Daniel Vardag d. Matthew Farina   WoJ
  SF    Viju George d. Brandon Corace   6-3; 3-2 RJ

All Boys 18 Consolation #2 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bradley Mixson d. (9) Bobby Deye   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (7) Clint Bowles d. (12) Matthew Schimmel   WoE
  SF    (9) Bobby Deye d. (7) Clint Bowles   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Bradley Mixson d. (12) Matthew Schimmel   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Keith Embree d. James Moye   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Michael O'Shea d. Matt Manasse   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girl's 10 Consolation #2back to top   
  F    Athena Trouillot d. Marissa Levine   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Athena Trouillot d. Kealia Reynolds   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Marissa Levine d. Tranesia Laster   1-6; 6-4; 10-7

All Girl's 10 Consolation #2 Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Victoria Duval d. (6) Cassie Pough   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (3) Natalia Janowicz d. Victoria Williams   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Victoria Duval d. (3) Natalia Janowicz   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (6) Cassie Pough d. Victoria Williams   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Michelle Garcia d. Ainsley Wright   7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    Michelle Garcia d. Charnese Brown   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Ainsley Wright d. Rachael Adler   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Consolation # 2back to top   
  SF    Monica Puig d. Julianne Gruber   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Carolyn Chupa d. Rebecca Siegler   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Sachia Vickery d. Kali Donner   WoJ

All Girls' 12 Consolation # 2 Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Danielle Collins d. (2) Rebecca Bodine   6-2; 6-1
  PL    (4) Jessica Worring d. (3) Anika Novacek   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (2) Rebecca Bodine d. (3) Anika Novacek   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (1) Danielle Collins d. (4) Jessica Worring   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Amy Grossklag d. (11) Emily Dvorak   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Nadia Echeverria Alam d. Diana Perez   6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Consolation # 2back to top   
  SF    Taylor Dubins d. Veronica Figueroa   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Julie Sabacinski d. Erin Colton   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Consolation # 2 Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Ashley Moore d. (3) Juliet Serabian   6-2; 7-6(4)
  SF    (4) Ashley Moore d. (9) Masha Belaya   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Juliet Serabian d. (11) Bianca Sanon   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Chanelle Van Nguyen d. (7) Elissa Rizzi   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Sloane Stephens d. Brittany Dubins   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Consolation # 2back to top   
  SF    Rachel Pye d. Jessica Faber   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  SF    Danielle Terpko d. Sabrina Visram   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Consolation # 2 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Monica Chow d. (7) Lauren Embree   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  PL    Alexandra Anghelescu d. (1) Brittany Delaney   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (7) Lauren Embree d. Alexandra Anghelescu   7-6(4); 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Monica Chow d. (1) Brittany Delaney   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Olivia Janowicz d. Jaclyn Bild   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Shannon Gunning d. (2) Chelsea Kahle   7-6(4); 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Consolation # 2back to top   
  SF    Priscilla Castillo d. Tanja Vucetic   6-2; 7-6(4)
  SF    Allie Will d. Morgan Frank   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Consolation # 2 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Lauren Sabacinski d. (5) Jessica Preeg   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Chelsey Gullickson d. (3) Magdalena Bresson   WoE
  SF    (6) Lauren Sabacinski d. Chelsey Gullickson   7-6(4); 7-6(6)
  SF    (5) Jessica Preeg d. (3) Magdalena Bresson   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Sonia Bernal d. Melisa Esposito   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Lederhandler d. Erica Miller   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (1) Suzanna Mansour d. Katherine Devera   DN

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 7, 2004 at 12:56 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative