WENDY'S SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Alex Van Velzer d. (2) Shane Vinsant   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Shane Vinsant d. (3) Aaron Poliak   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Alex Van Velzer d. (6) Matthew Dooley   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Pradeep Attaluri d. Levi Chilton   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Pradeep Attaluri d. Gabriel Sandoval   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Levi Chilton d. Sean Rodriguez   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Vinsant/Webb d. (2) Krueger/Mundluru   8-3
  SF    (2) Krueger/Mundluru d. Izzard/Sandoval   8-6
  SF    Vinsant/Webb d. (1) Attaluri/Clark   8-5

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boy's 14 Singles-A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Blake Davis d. (4) Ben Guthrie   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Ben Guthrie d. (2) Max Stevens   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Blake Davis d. (3) Michael Vutam   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Daven Brodess d. John Kim   6-1; 0-6; 6-1
  SF    John Kim d. David Holiner   7-6
  SF    Daven Brodess d. Brandon Underwood   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

All Boy's 14 Singles-A Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles-B Drawback to top   
  F    (7) Matthew Andrus d. (3) Adam Putterman   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (3) Adam Putterman d. (2) Arthur St. Clair   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (7) Matthew Andrus d. Blake Speer   3-6; 6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Frankie Allinson d. Beau Bernstein   7-6; 6-02
  SF    Frankie Allinson d. Carlos Sanchez   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Beau Bernstein d. Tyler Womack   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles-B Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Van Velzer/Van Velzer d. (3) Anderson/Stevens   8-2
  SF    (3) Anderson/Stevens d. Dwyer/Levin   8-2
  SF    (1) Van Velzer/Van Velzer d. (4) Camillone/Guthrie   8-1

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boy's 16 Singles A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Daniel Hwang d. (11) Kayvon Karimi   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    (11) Kayvon Karimi d. (6) Calon Alpar   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Daniel Hwang d. (4) Christopher Price   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Schlachter d. John Haley   6-3; 6-3
  SF    John Haley d. J.Patrick Cerutti   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Schlachter d. Stuart Keplar   7-5; 6-1

All Boy's 16 Singles A Draw Matches
 
  Boy's 16 Singles-B Drawback to top   
  F    (6) Morgan Hopson d. Soong-Hay Tam   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Soong-Hay Tam d. Bradford Anderson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (6) Morgan Hopson d. Alfie Humphrey   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Omid Loloi d. Victor Mason   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Victor Mason d. (9) Andrew Thompson   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  SF    Omid Loloi d. Don Murray   6-4; 6-1

All Boy's 16 Singles-B Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles-C Drawback to top   
  F    Hector Cervantes Arteaga d. Andrew Sumrall   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Sumrall d. (3) Chandra Kurati   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Hector Cervantes Arteaga d. Nicholas Spinazze   6-7; 6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jason Lateko d. Ali Allana   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ali Allana d. (8) Daniel Olivares   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jason Lateko d. Stephen Menton   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles-C Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Dobbs/Frye d. Keplar/Plum   8-6
  SF    Keplar/Plum d. Breitweiser/Stine   8-3
  SF    (1) Dobbs/Frye d. (3) Ross/Simmons   DN

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boy's 18 Singles-A Drawback to top   
  F    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. (1) Adam Slagter   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (4) Rook Schellenberg d. (2) Aaron Carpenter   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Adam Slagter d. (8) Jon Wiegand   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (7) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Matt Glasgow   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (7) Alexander Kharkevitch d. Luke Hawk   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Matt Glasgow d. Ryan Charles   6-2; 6-1

All Boy's 18 Singles-A Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles-B Drawback to top   
  F    Jonathan Moreno d. Timmy Allin   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Timmy Allin d. Sam McSpadden   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Moreno d. Doug Mayeda   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Bradley Bristow d. Brett Bernstein   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Brett Bernstein d. Cody Tuck   6-7; 7-6; 3-2 RI
  SF    Bradley Bristow d. David Gray   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles-B Draw Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Nouri/Wiegand d. (1) Brewer/Sanborn   9-7
  SF    (3) Nouri/Wiegand d. (2) El- Effendi/Kharkevitch   8-4
  SF    (1) Brewer/Sanborn d. Allin/Lancaster   8-3

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Blair Shankle d. (2) Emily Pietruszynski   7-6; 6-1
  SF    (2) Emily Pietruszynski d. Shelci Bowman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (1) Blair Shankle d. (3) Ashleigh Lickert   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (5) Christine Kharkevitch d. (6) Sarah Broach   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Christine Kharkevitch d. (4) Isabelle Rodriguez   DN
  SF    (6) Sarah Broach d. Jackie Waterland   DN

All Girls' 12 Singles Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles-A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Jessica Alexander d. (3) Rosalia Alda   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (3) Rosalia Alda d. Casey Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jessica Alexander d. (4) Millie Nichols   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Alexandra Henry d. Stephanie Do   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (2) Alexandra Henry d. Dionicia Akina   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Stephanie Do d. Amanda DiCarlo   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles-A Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles-B Drawback to top   
  F    Kara Cecil d. Mia Lancaster   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kara Cecil d. (5) Sophie Lantta   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Mia Lancaster d. Stefanie Peana   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Hideko Tachibana d. (8) Morgan Staub   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hideko Tachibana d. Lindsey Weitzel   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (8) Morgan Staub d. Brianda Navarro   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles-B Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Johnson/Lancaster d. (2) Davis/Hagerman   8-6
  SF    (2) Davis/Hagerman d. Wu/Zein   8-3
  SF    Johnson/Lancaster d. Ford/Menon   8-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles-A Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Jessica Wente d. (9) Anastasia Zavgorodni   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (9) Anastasia Zavgorodni d. Amy Zhang   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Jessica Wente d. (4) Katelyn McKenzie   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alex Jones d. Erica Engberg   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Erica Engberg d. Kali Kuenstler   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Alex Jones d. Allie Chermel   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles-A Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles-B Drawback to top   
  F    Amy Allin d. Hilary Toole   7-6; 0-6; 6-2
  SF    Hilary Toole d. Susana Villarreal   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Amy Allin d. Iris Wu   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (2) Kathryn Poettcker d. Caroline Parker   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Kathryn Poettcker d. Lacy Caldwell   6-0; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Caroline Parker d. (3) Anna Stainback   3-6; 6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles-B Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (4) McKenzie/Wente d. Lancaster/Zavgorodni   8-1
  SF    Lancaster/Zavgorodni d. Cook/Johnson   8-1
  SF    (4) McKenzie/Wente d. Amo/Engberg   8-0

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Drawback to top   
  F    (1) Sarah Lancaster d. (2) Lauren Lui   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Lauren Lui d. (3) Megan Alexander   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Sarah Lancaster d. Ashley Longoria   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (9) Kristen Reid d. (8) Rachel Wilhelm   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (8) Rachel Wilhelm d. (6) Valerie Chacon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (9) Kristen Reid d. Anna Smith   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Draw Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Chacon/Page d. O'Riley/Row   WE
  SF    O'Riley/Row d. (2) Meyer/Solomon   WoJ
  SF    (1) Chacon/Page d. Longoria/West   8-6

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 8, 2005 at 4:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative