2004 USA Racquetball National Doubles
   Men's 40 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: S. Cullins & S. Consoli
Round of 32
 Scott Cullins  
 Scot Consoli  
Woodstock, GA 
Orlando, FL 
 Bye    
 Bruce Ericsson  
 Karl Einstein  
Gilbert, AZ 
Chandler, AZ 
 Paul Whitten  
 Clinton Imholte  
Rocklin, CA 
Sierra Vista, AZ 
 Vince Shoemaker  
 Justin Vantrease  
Finalay, OH 
Findlay, OH 
 Ken Stone  
 Rich Bowman  
Pleasanton, CA 
Carmel, IN 
 Ricardo Sanchez  
 Tom Cain  
Tucson, AZ 
Tucson, AZ 
 Robin Dixon  
 Guy Texeira  
Grand Terrace, CA 
Glendora, CA 
 Russ Bonanno  
 John Peterson  
North Massapeque, NY 
Huntington, NY 
10   Bye    
11   Daryle Uhrich  
 Corey Smith  
Chino Hills, CA 
Long Beach, CA 
12   Joe Hassey  
 Jim Anderson  
Las Vegas, NV 
Las Vegas, NV 
13   Patrick Gibson  
 Ruben Desimone  
Ft. Worth, TX 
Bedford, TEXAS 
14   Keith Fisher  
 Kevin Watson  
Sherman Oaks, CA 
Oak Park, CA 
15   Bye    
16   Gregg Peck  
 John Amatulli  
Coppell, TX 
St. John, IN 
17   Gordon Kirkland  
 Tim Hansen  
Orlando, FL 
Greenacres, FL 
18   Bye    
19   Bill Hartwell  
 Glenn A Bell  
Potomac Falls, VA 
Nederland, TX 
20   Lance Hodgkinson  
 Michael McElhany  
Cleveland, OH 
Watertown, SD 
21   David B Negrete  
 Keith Minor  
Bartlett, IL 
Shannahon, IL 
22   John Bulinski  
 Phill Cohen  
Santa Fe, NM 
Santa Fe, NM 
23   Bye    
24   Bill Lyman  
 Bobby Haab  
Berwyn, IL 
Madison, CT 
25   Edward J Garabedian  
 Gene Rodgers  
West Chester, PA 
Butler, PA 
26   Bye    
27   Kimber Schumann  
 Gary West  
Aurora, CO 
Montrose, CO 
28   Gil Cepeda  
 Danny Newman  
Palo Alto, CA 
Woodland, CA 
29   Aaron Embry   San Diego, CA 
30   Pete Gauchi  
 Rick Sandello  
Placentia, CA 
Whittier, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Dave Eagle  
 David K Watson  
Vandalia, OH 
Miami, OK 
Round of 16
 Cullins - Consoli  
  
 Whitten - Imholte  
 15-11;15-8 
 Stone - Bowman  
 15-13;15-14 
 Dixon - Texeira  
 7-15;15-7;11-3 
 Bonanno - Peterson  
  
 Hassey - Anderson  
 15-8;11-15;11-7 
 Fisher - Watson  
 15-9;15-7 
 Peck - Amatulli  
  
 Kirkland - Hansen  
  
 Hartwell - Bell  
 15-7;15-7 
 Negrete - Minor  
 15-7;15-11 
 Lyman - Haab  
  
 Garabedian - Rodgers  
  
 Cepeda - Newman  
 15-10;15-12 
 Gauchi - Sandello  
 8-15;15-8;11-7 
 Eagle - Watson  
  
Quarterfinals
 Cullins - Consoli  
 15-6;15-8 
 Stone - Bowman  
 14-15;15-4;11-5 
 Bonanno - Peterson  
 15-7;15-7 
 Fisher - Watson  
 15-12;15-11 
 Kirkland - Hansen  
 15-6;12-15;11-4 
 Lyman - Haab  
 15-13;15-6 
 Cepeda - Newman  
 15-14;15-9 
 Eagle - Watson  
 15-9;3-15;11-6 
Semifinals
 Cullins - Consoli  
 15-11;15-8 
 Bonanno - Peterson  
 15-13;15-8 
 Kirkland - Hansen  
 12-15;15-6;11-3 
 Cepeda - Newman  
 15-13;11-15;11-6 
Finals
 Cullins - Consoli  
 15-10;15-10 
 Cullins - Consoli 
 15-10;15-10 
 Kirkland - Hansen  
 15-8;15-3 

 Bonanno - Peterson  
  
 Cepeda - Newman  
  

 Bonanno - Peterson 
 15-7;15-11 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative