2004 USA Racquetball National Doubles
   Men's 45 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: R. Bonanno & J. Peterson
Round of 32
 Gene Pare  
 Troy Stallings  
Campbell, CA 
Sioux Falls, SD 
 Bye    
 Kimber Schumann  
 Gary West  
Aurora, CO 
Montrose, CO 
 Bye    
 Mark Baron  
 Bill Hartwell  
Herndon, VA 
Potomac Falls, VA 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Edward J Garabedian  
 Gene Rodgers  
West Chester, PA 
Butler, PA 
 Joe Hassey  
 Mike Lubbers  
Las Vegas, NV 
Phoenix, AZ 
10   Bye    
11   Bye    
12   Charles Hauser  
 David Young  
Wilmington, NC 
Wilington, NC 
13   Rick Howick  
 Samuel C. Smith  
Sumner, WA 
Lakewood, WA 
14   Bye    
15   Bye    
16   Tom Travers  
 David Azuma  
Westlake, OH 
Lake Oswego, OR 
17   Garrett Parks  
 Gordon Kirkland  
Studio City, CA 
Orlando, FL 
18   Bye    
19   Bye    
20   Thomas C Rall  
 Brian Showers  
Chandler, AZ 
Phoenix, AZ 
21   Michael Murphy  
 Lance Hodgkinson  
Mentor, OH 
Cleveland, OH 
22   Bye    
23   Bye    
24   Robin Dixon  
 Guy Texeira  
Grand Terrace, CA 
Glendora, CA 
25   Patrick Gibson  
 Ruben Desimone  
Ft. Worth, TX 
Bedford, TEXAS 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Sal Perconti  
 Robert Morgan  
St. Petersburg, FL 
Clearwater, FL 
29   Jesse Thornton  
 Jeffery Reisner  
Akron, OH 
Pepper Pike, OH 
30   Bye    
31   Bye    
32   Russ Bonanno  
 John Peterson  
North Massapeque, NY 
Huntington, NY 
Round of 16
 Pare - Stallings  
  
 Schumann - West  
  
 Baron - Hartwell  
  
 Garabedian - Rodgers  
  
 Hassey - Lubbers  
  
 Hauser - Young  
  
 Howick - Smith  
  
 Travers - Azuma  
  
 Parks - Kirkland  
  
 Rall - Showers  
  
 Murphy - Hodgkinson  
  
 Dixon - Texeira  
  
 Gibson - Desimone  
  
 Perconti - Morgan  
  
 Thornton - Reisner  
  
 Bonanno - Peterson  
  
Quarterfinals
 Schumann - West  
 15-4;15-7 
 Garabedian - Rodgers  
 15-14;10-15;11-8 
 Hassey - Lubbers  
 15-7;15-8 
 Travers - Azuma  
 15-4;15-11 
 Rall - Showers  
 15-13;11-15;11-6 
 Dixon - Texeira  
 13-15;15-5;11-9 
 Gibson - Desimone  
 15-8;15-13 
 Bonanno - Peterson  
 15-6;15-8 
Semifinals
 Garabedian - Rodgers  
 15-6;15-13 
 Travers - Azuma  
 15-9;15-9 
 Rall - Showers  
 15-10;15-5 
 Bonanno - Peterson  
 15-12;15-6 
Finals
 Travers - Azuma  
 15-2;15-5 
 Bonanno - Peterson 
 6-15;15-12;11-3 
 Bonanno - Peterson  
 15-2;15-8 

 Garabedian - Rodgers  
  
 Sun 11:45 AM 
 Rall - Showers  
  

 Bye 
 Def/Def 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative