2004 USA Racquetball National Doubles
   Men's 50 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: T. Travers & D. Azuma
Round of 32
 Tom Travers  
 David Azuma  
Westlake, OH 
Lake Oswego, OR 
 Bye    
 Milt Mosher  
 James Rougeux  
Bridgeport, NY 
Manlius, NY 
 George Falcon  
 Khachik Saakian  
Sarasota, FL 
Tujuania, CA 
 Mickey Bellah  
 Darryll Keene  
Laguna Hills, CA 
Orange, CA 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Richard M Bocanegra  
 Raymond Bierner  
Topeka, KS 
Glendale, AZ 
 Denny Vincent  
 Tony Upkes  
Blacklick, OH 
Sioux Falls, SD 
10   Bye    
11   Bye    
12   Barry Hendricks  
 Larry Pristo  
Phoenix, AZ 
Phoenix, AZ 
13   Jesse Thornton  
 Jeffery Reisner  
Akron, OH 
Pepper Pike, OH 
14   Bye    
15   Bye    
16   Bert Castelanelli  
 Gene Pare  
Lodi, CA 
Campbell, CA 
17   Jim Bailey  
 Mark Baron  
Norfolk, VA 
Herndon, VA 
18   Bye    
19   Thomas Lundy  
 Ricardo Sanchez  
Tucson, AZ 
Tucson, AZ 
20   Chuck Evans  
 Bruce Hubrich  
Louisville, KY 
Louisville, KY 
21   Rick Howick  
 Samuel C. Smith  
Sumner, WA 
Lakewood, WA 
22   Bye    
23   Bye    
24   Leo Gurnoe  
 Jim Brane  
Enchinitas, CA 
Kansas City, MO 
25   Russ Palazzo  
 Gary Mazaroff  
Bozrah, CT 
Albq., NM 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Alan Jorgensen  
 Thomas C Rall  
Florence, AZ 
Chandler, AZ 
29   Terry Dees  
 Larry Mullen  
Falcon, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
30   Garrett Parks  
 Dave George  
Studio City, CA 
San Bruno, CA 
31   Bye    
32   Sal Perconti  
 Ruben Gonzalez  
St. Petersburg, FL 
Staten Island, NY 
Round of 16
 Travers - Azuma  
  
 Falcon - Saakian  
 15-8;15-1 
 Bellah - Keene  
  
 Bocanegra - Bierner  
  
 Vincent - Upkes  
  
 Hendricks - Pristo  
  
 Thornton - Reisner  
  
 Castelanelli - Pare  
  
 Bailey - Baron  
  
 Lundy - Sanchez  
 15-14;15-6 
 Howick - Smith  
  
 Gurnoe - Brane  
  
 Palazzo - Mazaroff  
  
 Jorgensen - Rall  
  
 Parks - George  
 15-4;15-6 
 Perconti - Gonzalez  
  
Quarterfinals
 Travers - Azuma  
 15-6;15-0 
 Bellah - Keene  
 15-13;15-12 
 Vincent - Upkes  
 15-7;15-7 
 Castelanelli - Pare  
 15-7;15-5 
 Lundy - Sanchez  
 15-14;15-3 
 Howick - Smith  
 15-12;7-6(9));11-6 
 Jorgensen - Rall  
 15-11;6-15;11-2 
 Perconti - Gonzalez  
 15-4;15-10 
Semifinals
 Travers - Azuma  
 15-12;15-3 
 Castelanelli - Pare  
 15-5;15-5 
 Howick - Smith  
 15-11;15-12 
 Perconti - Gonzalez  
 15-9;15-5 
Finals
 Travers - Azuma  
 11-15;15-10;11-4 
 Travers - Azuma 
 15-3;15-10 
 Howick - Smith  
 15-8;15-12 

 Castelanelli - Pare  
  
 Perconti - Gonzalez  
  

 Castelanelli - Pare 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative