2004 USA Racquetball National Doubles
   Men's A Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: A. Goldman & R. Morgan
Round of 32
 Louis Bates  
 Kenneth Roberts  
Marietta, GA 
Newburgld, NY 
 Bye    
 Jeff Connbell  
 Jose DeLucas  
Dewitt, MI 
Phoenix, AZ 
 Dan Pischke  
 Dean Selmer  
Kenmore, WA 
Kirkland, WA 
 Mark Bianchi  
 Tracey Robinson  
Edmund, OK 
Arlington, TX 
 Rob Barbara  
 Jim Norwood  
Halfmoon Bay, CA 
Belmont, CA 
 David Aaronson  
 Joe Schmitz  
Asheville, NC 
Jacksonville, FL 
 Eric Jubin  
 Andy Kulback  
Missouri City, TX 
Maineville, OH 
 Billy Johnson  
 Steve Metcalfe  
Renton, WA 
GiGi harbor, WA 
10   Bye    
11   Darrell Baricuatro  
 Joe Pacheco  
Valencia, CA 
Valencia, CA 
12   Rob Mulligan  
 Shane Pinkston  
Mays Landing, NJ 
Scottsdale, AZ 
13   Nate Goldstein  
 Rick Goldstein  
Fishers, IN 
Indpls, IN 
14   Eddie Gomez  
 Gustavo Lopez  
Rio Rico, AZ 
Litchfield Park, AZ 
15   Bye    
16   Joe Maginn  
 Juan Niaves  
Cottage Grove, WI 
Waunakee, WI 
17   Thomas Baker  
 Ro Blackwood  
Oceanside, CA 
Oceanside, CA 
18   Bye    
19   Joe Long Jr.  
 Sam Wildofsky  
Lumberton, NJ 
Springfield, OH 
20   Brett Baum  
 Cory Kaveny  
Phoenix, AZ 
Scottsdale, AZ 
21   Jeremy Hammond  
 Mark Warner  
Chandler, AZ 
Mesa, AZ 
22   Daniel Babauta  
 Neal Heggen  
Tacoma, WA 
Enumclaw, WA 
23   Bye    
24   Andrew Goldman  
 Robert Morgan  
Belleair, FL 
Clearwater, FL 
25   Steven Barnhouse  
 Llemonte Fuqua  
Jacksonville, FL 
Upland, CA 
26   Jonathan Clay  
 Michael Patalano  
Middletown, NJ 
Warwick, RI 
27   Robert B Bryant  
 Eric New  
Sneads Ferry, NC 
Charlotte, NC 
28   Ryan John  
 Leo R Vasquez  
Colorado Springs, CO 
Spring, TX 
29   Jeff Nelson  
 Matthew Santo  
Bowie, MD 
Wilington, DE 
30   Napoleon Williams   Missoula, MT 
31   Bye    
32   Darold Key  
 Preston Tribble  
Glibert, AZ 
Tempe, AZ 
Round of 16
 Bates - Roberts  
  
 Pischke - Selmer  
 15-11;15-8 
 Bianchi - Robinson  
 Def (ns) 
 Aaronson - Schmitz  
 15-7;2-15;11-10 
 Johnson - Metcalfe  
  
 Mulligan - Pinkston  
 15-6;15-7 
 Gomez - Lopez  
 15-11;15-8 
 Maginn - Niaves  
  
 Baker - Blackwood  
  
 Baum - Kaveny  
 15-10;15-3 
 Hammond - Warner  
 15-3;15-9 
 Goldman - Morgan  
  
 Clay - Patalano  
 15-11;15-8 
 John - Vasquez  
 11-15;15-13;11-3 
 Nelson - Santo  
 15-4;15-5 
 Key - Tribble  
  
Quarterfinals
 Pischke - Selmer  
 15-12;15-13 
 Aaronson - Schmitz  
 15-14;15-4 
 Mulligan - Pinkston  
 15-9;15-5 
 Gomez - Lopez  
 7-15;15-2;11-3 
 Baum - Kaveny  
 15-10;14-15;11-4 
 Goldman - Morgan  
 15-13;15-6 
 Clay - Patalano  
 15-14;12-15;11-6 
 Nelson - Santo  
 15-14;6-15;11-3 
Semifinals
 Pischke - Selmer  
 7-15;15-14;11-1 
 Mulligan - Pinkston  
 15-12;15-7 
 Goldman - Morgan  
 15-8;15-12 
 Nelson - Santo  
 15-5;9-15;11-9 
Finals
 Pischke - Selmer  
 15-7;9-15;11-10 
 Goldman - Morgan 
 15-8;15-10 
 Goldman - Morgan  
 15-4;15-13 

 Mulligan - Pinkston  
  
 Nelson - Santo  
  

 Nelson - Santo 
 15-14;13-15;11-7 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative