2004 USA Racquetball National Doubles
   Men's El Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: K. Buehler & D. Pflaster
Round of 32
 Brandon Shoemaker  
 Justin Vantrease  
Findlay, OH 
Findlay, OH 
 Bye    
 Craig Allen  
 Bill Napier  
Kirland, WA 
Auburn, WA 
 Jason Geis  
 Jerry Hines  
Tuscon, AZ 
Catalina, AZ 
 Julian Gomez  
 Ray Hoey  
Salt Lake City, UT 
Bountiful, UT 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Kevin Buehler  
 Dan Pflaster  
Shawnee, KS 
Olathe, KS 
 Jonathan Clay  
 Michael Patalano  
Middletown, NJ 
Warwick, RI 
10   Bye    
11   Bye    
12   John Bulinski  
 Phill Cohen  
Santa Fe, NM 
Santa Fe, NM 
13   Corey Fritz  
 Mike Gaffney  
Arlington, VA 
West Chester, PA 
14   Bye    
15   Bye    
16   Bill Kessel  
 Danny Nye  
Tualatin, OR 
Kelso, WA 
17   Carlos Juarez  
 Raymond Maestas  
Gallup, NM 
Albuquerque, NM 
18   Bye    
19   Bye    
20   David Croom  
 Benjamin Doniego  
Seattle, WA 
Summer, WA 
21   Tim Annear  
 Shawn Hanshaw  
Dublin, CA 
Danville, CA 
22   Bye    
23   Bye    
24   Jonathan Munger  
 Jason Von Kaenel  
Olathe, KS 
Lincoln, NE 
25   Jose Flores  
 David LaForest  
Meriden, CT 
Queens Village, NY 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Jason Bernerth  
 Joe Fonseca  
Alpharetta, GA 
Lawrenceville, GA 
29   Jeremy Hammond  
 Damian Zamorano  
Chandler, AZ 
Tempe, AZ 
30   Bye    
31   Bye    
32   Gil Cepeda  
 Danny Newman  
Palo Alto, CA 
Woodland, CA 
Round of 16
 Shoemaker - Vantrease  
  
 Geis - Hines  
 15-12;6-15;11-6 
 Gomez - Hoey  
  
 Buehler - Pflaster  
  
 Clay - Patalano  
  
 Bulinski - Cohen  
  
 Fritz - Gaffney  
  
 Kessel - Nye  
  
 Juarez - Maestas  
  
 Croom - Doniego  
  
 Annear - Hanshaw  
  
 Munger - Von Kaenel  
  
 Flores - LaForest  
  
 Bernerth - Fonseca  
  
 Hammond - Zamorano  
  
 Cepeda - Newman  
  
Quarterfinals
 Shoemaker - Vantrease  
 15-9;15-4 
 Buehler - Pflaster  
 Def (ns) 
 Bulinski - Cohen  
 15-8;15-6 
 Fritz - Gaffney  
 15-9;15-6 
 Croom - Doniego  
 Def (ns) 
 Munger - Von Kaenel  
 15-13;15-6 
 Bernerth - Fonseca  
 15-11:15-6 
 Hammond - Zamorano  
 10-15;15-12;11-6 
Semifinals
 Buehler - Pflaster  
 15-7;8-15;11-7 
 Fritz - Gaffney  
 15-10;15-8 
 Munger - Von Kaenel  
 14-15;15-6;11-3 
 Hammond - Zamorano  
 14-15;15-9;11-4 
Finals
 Buehler - Pflaster  
 8-15;15-9;11-3 
 Buehler - Pflaster 
 15-12;15-10 
 Hammond - Zamorano  
 15-4;15-11 

 Fritz - Gaffney  
  
 Munger - Von Kaenel  
  

 Munger - Von Kaenel 
 15-2;15-13 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative