2004 USA Racquetball National Doubles
   Men's Open Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: R. Carson & J. Huczek
Round of 32
 Mike Dennison  
 Shane Vanderson  
Twinsburg, OH 
Middleburg Hts, OH 
 Bye    
 Tim Annear  
 Brian Klee  
Dublin, CA 
Dublin, CA 
 Ismael Aldana  
 Dan Sheppick  
Stockton, CA 
Milwaukie, OR 
 Jonathan C Dunn  
 Greg Solis  
Palmdale, CA 
Orange, CA 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Tim Hansen  
 Dan Llacera  
Greenacres, FL 
Rehoboth Beach, DE 
 Jason Thoerner  
 Mitch Williams  
Canton, GA 
Raleigh, NC 
10   Bye    
11   Eddie Alberty  
 David Day  
Jamestown, NC 
Summerfield, NC 
12   Rob DeJesus  
 Tom Fuhrmann  
Gilbert, AZ 
Tucson, AZ 
13   Hart Johnson  
 Todd Stead  
St. Paul, MN 
Eden Prairie, MN 
14   Kyle Branning  
 Raymundo Garcia Jr.  
Suprise, AZ 
Tucson, AZ 
15   Bye    
16   Jeff Bell  
 Doug Ganim  
Tuscon, AZ 
Westerville, OH 
17   Rocky Carson  
 Jack Huczek  
Santa Maria, CA 
Rochester, MI 
18   Bye    
19   Jonathan Munger  
 Jason Von Kaenel  
Olathe, KS 
Lincoln, NE 
20   Ben Croft  
 Chris Wright  
Lake Bluff, IL 
Ballwin, MO 
21   Jason Samora  
 James Swift  
Sacramento, CA 
Sacramento, CA 
22   Woody Clouse  
 Brian Pointelin  
Littleton, CO 
Midvale, UT 
23   Bye    
24   Jimmy Lowe  
 Jeff Stark  
Fairbanks, AK 
Olympia, WA 
25   Chris Crowther  
 Josh Tucker  
Riverside, CA 
Joplin, MO 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Michael L Harmon  
 Matthew R McElhiney  
Sarasota, FL 
Bradenton, FL 
29   Jim Floyd  
 Brandon Shoemaker  
Canton, MI 
Findlay, OH 
30   Charlie Pratt  
 Jamie Sumner  
Portland, OR 
Portland, OR 
31   Bye    
32   Ruben Gonzalez  
 Mike Guidry  
Staten Island, NY 
Carrollton, TX 
Round of 16
 Dennison - Vanderson  
  
 Aldana - Sheppick  
 15-11;12-15;11-7 
 Dunn - Solis  
  
 Hansen - Llacera  
  
 Thoerner - Williams  
  
 DeJesus - Fuhrmann  
 15-4;15-6 
 Johnson - Stead  
 15-11;15-9 
 Bell - Ganim  
  
 Carson - Huczek  
  
 Croft - Wright  
 15-12;15-14 
 Samora - Swift  
 15-11;15-14 
 Lowe - Stark  
  
 Crowther - Tucker  
  
 Harmon - McElhiney  
  
 Pratt - Sumner  
 13-15;15-14;11-7 
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
  
Quarterfinals
 Dennison - Vanderson  
 15-4:15-2 
 Dunn - Solis  
 15-7;15-6 
 Thoerner - Williams  
 15-10;15-6 
 Bell - Ganim  
 15-13;9-15;11-2 
 Carson - Huczek  
 15-3;15-6 
 Lowe - Stark  
 8-15;15-13;11-6 
 Crowther - Tucker  
 15-13;15-13 
 Gonzalez - Guidry  
 15-7;15-8 
Semifinals
 Dunn - Solis  
 15-14;4-15;11-9 
 Thoerner - Williams  
 9-15;15-9;11-7 
 Carson - Huczek  
 15-9;15-4 
 Crowther - Tucker  
 15-9;11-15;11-10 
Finals
 Thoerner - Williams  
 15-4;15-4 
 Carson - Huczek 
 15-9;15-14 
 Carson - Huczek  
 15-3;15-11 

 Dunn - Solis  
  
 Crowther - Tucker  
  

 Dunn - Solis 
 Def (ns) 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative