2004 USA Racquetball National Doubles
   Mixed 45 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: S. Pfahler & G. Kirkland
Round of 32
 Troy Stallings  
 Debra K Tisinger  
Sioux Falls, SD 
Simi, CA 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Michael Murphy  
 Marie Eatough  
Mentor, OH 
Mentor, OH 
 Judith Flis  
 Phil Teggart  
Oil City, PA 
Omaha, NE 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Kathleen Trotter  
 Kimber Schumann  
Sarasota, FL 
Aurora, CO 
 Bruce Burgess  
 Barbara Mehegan  
Littleton, CO 
Colorado Springs, CO 
10   Bye    
11   Bye    
12   Laurel Davis  
 Kerry Spix  
Hinsdale, IL 
Las Vegas, NV 
13   Tim Harcharik  
 Carla Phillips  
Fishers, IN 
Natrona, PA 
14   Bye    
15   Bye    
16   Glenn A Bell  
 Malia Bailey  
Nederland, TX 
Norfolk, VA 
17   Chris Evon  
 Bill Lyman  
Wheeling, IL 
Berwyn, IL 
18   Bye    
19   Bye    
20   Dianne Pratt  
 Billy Johnson  
Renton, WA 
Renton, WA 
21   Russ Mannino  
 Sherron Boyea  
Poway, CA 
Elk Grove, CA 
22   Bye    
23   Bye    
24   Debbie Ulliman  
 Vince Shoemaker  
Westerville, OH 
Finalay, OH 
25   Tony Upkes  
 Carol Kriegler  
Sioux Falls, SD 
Roseville, MN 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Dave George  
 Leslie Pawka  
San Bruno, CA 
San Diego, CA 
29   Patrick Gibson  
 Ann Draudt  
Ft. Worth, TX 
Colleyville, TX 
30   Mary Herron  
 Dan Kolodziej  
Lansire, IL 
Dyer, IN 
31   Bye    
32   Susan Pfahler  
 Gordon Kirkland  
Neptune Beach, FL 
Orlando, FL 
Round of 16
 Stallings - Tisinger  
  
 Murphy - Eatough  
  
 Flis - Teggart  
  
 Trotter - Schumann  
  
 Burgess - Mehegan  
  
 Davis - Spix  
  
 Harcharik - Phillips  
  
 Bell - Bailey  
  
 Evon - Lyman  
  
 Pratt - Johnson  
  
 Mannino - Boyea  
  
 Ulliman - Shoemaker  
  
 Upkes - Kriegler  
  
 George - Pawka  
  
 Gibson - Draudt  
 15-13;15-8 
 Pfahler - Kirkland  
  
Quarterfinals
 Stallings - Tisinger  
 9-15;15-10;11-8 
 Flis - Teggart  
 15-14;15-11 
 Burgess - Mehegan  
 15-5;15-9 
 Bell - Bailey  
 15-7;15-7 
 Evon - Lyman  
 15-2;15-8 
 Ulliman - Shoemaker  
 7-15;15-4;11-5 
 Upkes - Kriegler  
 15-4;15-10 
 Pfahler - Kirkland  
 15-12;15-10 
Semifinals
 Stallings - Tisinger  
 15-4;15-10 
 Bell - Bailey  
 15-5;15-3 
 Evon - Lyman  
 15-2;15-1 
 Pfahler - Kirkland  
 15-8;15-9 
Finals
 Bell - Bailey  
 6-15;15-5;11-7 
 Pfahler - Kirkland 
 15-12;15-8 
 Pfahler - Kirkland  
 12-15;15-8;11-10 

 Stallings - Tisinger  
  
 Evon - Lyman  
  

 Stallings - Tisinger 
 15-7;9-15;11-8 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative